Branch Co. Coalition Against Domestic Violence 5K

Age Group Results

April 24, 2021


michiianatiming.com/live Michiana Timing


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 30-39 50-59 60-69
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Walk Men: Top Finishers
5K Walk Women: Top Finishers

5K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lainey Yearling 386 14 5 22:55.8 4:35/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Demeester 379 52 7 23:33.9 4:43/K
Top

Female Seniors Over 70 Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger Coldwater 358 79 24 40:46.0 8:09/K
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Schafer 368 6 18 31:40.3 6:20/K
2 Emily Long 353 7 21 32:34.5 6:31/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Jackson 374 35 9 24:59.0 5:00/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Sheets 388 42 15 31:18.7 6:16/K
2 Kristi Long 354 43 22 32:38.9 6:32/K
3 Tiffany Rundio 371 47 23 33:35.4 6:43/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Hunt 382 50 13 27:08.3 5:26/K
2 Kattia Cabrera 359 52 19 31:50.3 6:22/K
3 Stacy Guertler Union City MI 370 50 20 32:20.2 6:28/K
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Rockey Coldwater MI 352 64 25 43:24.2 8:41/K
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Long 355 13 1 19:42.4 3:56/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Klinger Coldwater 385 53 3 20:24.7 4:05/K
Top

Male Seniors Over 70 Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Acie Stanfill Coldwater 350 78 10 25:22.9 5:05/K
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Long 356 8 11 25:52.5 5:11/K
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jude Hunt 383 14 2 19:57.0 3:59/K
2 Charlie Rundio 372 14 4 22:07.0 4:25/K
3 Jeremy Long 357 10 8 24:55.1 4:59/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Schafer 369 34 17 31:39.6 6:20/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Licht 387 54 6 22:58.2 4:36/K
2 Tim Minor 384 52 12 26:49.3 5:22/K
3 Brian Stevens 380 58 16 31:35.7 6:19/K
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Hughes Coldwater 381 60 14 30:31.3 6:06/K
 

5K Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lora Grodavent Ceresco 378 31 1 41:11.4 8:14/K
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cason Grodavent 377 4 2 41:11.6 8:14/K