Otsego Bulldog Invite
October 03, 2015
Results By Michiana Timing michianatiming.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
Gold Varsity Girls
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 1558 Mya Veen Plainwell 19:42.4 3:56/K 10
2 2 1611 Marnie Frost South Haven 19:56.4 3:59/K 9
3 3 968 Anna Frazee Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:04.1 4:01/K 12
4 4 1550 Ella Kaufman Plainwell 20:18.8 4:04/K 10
5 5 1610 Cate Frost South Haven 20:22.8 4:04/K 9
6 6 967 Emma Engle Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:25.6 4:05/K 10
7 7 907 Katherine Weinbrecht Hastings 20:36.7 4:07/K 11
8 8 1533 Molly Thompson Paw Paw 20:49.7 4:10/K 9
9 9 893 Kayleigh Collins Hastings 21:00.5 4:12/K 11
10 10 719 Megan Grimes Delton-Kellogg 21:00.9 4:12/K 12
11 11 702 Tajah Thomas Comstock 21:20.7 4:16/K 12
12 12 717 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 21:32.5 4:18/K 10
13 13 892 Allison Collins Hastings 21:36.1 4:19/K 9
14 14 703 Veronica Bell Decatur 21:44.3 4:21/K 10
15 (< 5) 644 Victoria Dobson Berrien County Youth Track 21:48.8 4:22/K 10
16 (< 5) 1525 Maddy Kokmeyer Parchment 21:51.0 4:22/K 10
17 15 1615 Katherine Hasted South Haven 21:52.4 4:22/K 11
18 16 592 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 21:58.8 4:24/K 9
19 17 1536 Kendall Welling Paw Paw 21:59.2 4:24/K 12
20 18 797 Alexandra Paladi Gobles 21:59.8 4:24/K 11
21 19 901 Sydney Pattok Hastings 22:02.9 4:24/K 9
22 20 698 Callie James Comstock 22:04.1 4:25/K 10
23 21 794 Aletheia Grossmann Gobles 22:06.9 4:25/K 10
24 22 593 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 22:07.0 4:25/K 12
25 23 577 Olivia Duron Allegan 22:09.3 4:26/K 10
26 24 798 Jaylene Tarkkannen Gobles 22:13.8 4:27/K 10
27 (< 5) 647 Liza Hutchins Bloomingdale 22:23.1 4:29/K 9
28 25 590 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 22:38.5 4:32/K 10
29 (< 5) 961 Leah VanderKooi Kalamazoo Christian 22:49.5 4:34/K 10
30 26 1543 Lauren DeVisser Plainwell 22:52.1 4:34/K 10
31 27 1540 Haven Born Plainwell 22:57.8 4:35/K 11
32 28 977 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 22:59.3 4:36/K 10
33 29 584 Livia Whitlock Allegan 23:01.2 4:36/K 11
34 30 579 Sarah Perrigo Allegan 23:03.3 4:37/K 11
35 31 722 Mica LeBeau Delton-Kellogg 23:08.4 4:38/K 10
36 32 1029 Julia Sutter Mendon 23:08.5 4:38/K 11
37 33 897 Libby Jensen Hastings 23:09.3 4:38/K 9
38 34 793 Danni Goodwin Gobles 23:23.3 4:41/K 9
39 35 586 Marlen Barajas Bangor 23:24.3 4:41/K 9
40 36 795 Logan Litchfield Gobles 23:29.6 4:42/K 11
41 37 796 Emily Lopez Gobles 23:31.2 4:42/K 9
42 38 969 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 23:33.6 4:43/K 11
43 39 1613 Julianna Goodall South Haven 23:33.9 4:43/K 11
44 40 712 Hannah Austin Delton-Kellogg 23:35.0 4:43/K 9
45 41 900 Emily Pattok Hastings 23:43.8 4:45/K 11
46 42 904 Maddie Solmes Hastings 23:45.8 4:45/K 11
47 43 582 Brooke Sousley Allegan 23:47.6 4:45/K 12
48 (< 5) 645 Heather Davis Bloomingdale 23:53.4 4:47/K 11
49 (< 5) 788 Jessica Mendoza Fennville 23:54.0 4:47/K 9
50 44 581 Jasmine Schierbeek Allegan 23:54.1 4:47/K 9
51 45 964 Alyssa Burns Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 23:56.1 4:47/K 12
52 46 580 Rachel Pokornowski Allegan 23:56.9 4:47/K 11
53 47 713 Anna Bassett Delton-Kellogg 23:58.1 4:48/K 9
54 (< 5) 960 Elena Van Loo Kalamazoo Christian 24:01.7 4:48/K 11
55 (< 5) 959 Katie Patterson Kalamazoo Christian 24:02.8 4:48/K 11
56 48 1026 MaKenzie Oatley Mendon 24:07.2 4:49/K 10
57 49 792 Kat Cooper Gobles 24:11.2 4:50/K 11
58 50 1538 Olivia Alward Plainwell 24:11.4 4:50/K 11
59 51 1546 Sydney James Plainwell 24:17.5 4:51/K 10
60 52 1555 Rebecca Ruimveld Plainwell 24:17.5 4:51/K 10
61 53 711 Josie Ogden Decatur 24:26.0 4:53/K 9
62 (< 5) 1523 Emily Garcia Parchment 24:35.9 4:55/K 10
63 (< 5) 653 Meghan Vaughn Bronson 24:40.7 4:56/K 10
64 54 589 Emily Ford Bangor 24:43.3 4:57/K 12
65 (< 5) 789 Hannah Schneider Fennville 24:44.1 4:57/K 12
66 55 1028 Deane Shapley Mendon 24:44.3 4:57/K 12
67 (< 5) 652 Bianna Uriostegui Bronson 24:58.0 5:00/K 12
68 56 701 Patricia Sivley Comstock 25:03.0 5:01/K 9
69 57 1027 Taylor Schmidt Mendon 25:08.1 5:02/K 11
70 58 725 Amanda West Delton-Kellogg 25:08.1 5:02/K 12
71 59 975 Lan Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 25:14.8 5:03/K 10
72 60 976 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 25:18.3 5:04/K 11
73 61 1534 Chloe VanderBor Paw Paw 25:26.1 5:05/K 10
74 62 718 Ana Elliott Delton-Kellogg 25:36.5 5:07/K 10
75 63 1614 Elizabeth Hasted South Haven 25:56.5 5:11/K 12
76 (< 5) 646 Megan Greene Bloomingdale 25:58.3 5:12/K 10
77 64 699 Nareai McPherson Comstock 26:01.0 5:12/K 9
78 65 1526 Hailey Emmons Paw Paw 26:37.5 5:19/K 10
79 (< 5) 1524 Ashley Jankowski Parchment 26:41.4 5:20/K 9
80 66 1531 Katie Simon Paw Paw 26:43.1 5:21/K 11
81 67 1024 Lauren Lash Mendon 26:47.9 5:21/K 10
82 68 708 Liana Mancillas Decatur 27:00.5 5:24/K 9
83 69 709 Victoria Markle Decatur 27:01.0 5:24/K 11
84 70 1535 Alexis Wallin Paw Paw 27:04.8 5:25/K 11
85 71 1618 Olivia Price South Haven 27:06.1 5:25/K 9
86 72 1022 Sabrina Griffith Mendon 27:42.5 5:32/K 12
87 73 1537 Jessica Zayac Paw Paw 27:57.5 5:35/K 9
88 (< 5) 957 Alison Dunlap Kalamazoo Christian 27:58.5 5:36/K 12
89 74 700 Katie Rooney Comstock 28:03.7 5:37/K 10
90 (< 5) 648 Lexi Pastor Bloomingdale 28:21.8 5:40/K 9
91 75 1616 Taylor Huggins South Haven 28:38.7 5:44/K 11
92 (< 5) 649 Julia Jiminez Bronson 29:19.2 5:52/K 12
93 76 697 Samantha Huffstutter Comstock 30:00.9 6:00/K 11
94 77 704 Natalya Conover Decatur 30:33.5 6:07/K 12
95 78 706 Angel Krogel Decatur 31:46.5 6:21/K 9
96 79 707 McKenna Kusmack Decatur 34:26.2 6:53/K 9
97 (> 7) 710 Mercedes Nunez-Luque Decatur 36:19.6 7:16/K 10
98 (> 7) 705 Gretchen Hopkins Decatur 39:15.1 7:51/K 12
Team Summary Report - Girls
Gold Varsity Girls
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Hastings 81 7 9 13 19 33 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:48:25.6
2 Plainwell 108 1 4 26 27 50 51 52
Top 5 Times: 1:50:02.7
3 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 120 3 6 28 38 45 59 60
Top 5 Times: 1:50:58.9
4 South Haven 124 2 5 15 39 63 71 75
Top 5 Times: 1:51:42.3
5 Gobles 133 18 21 24 34 36 37 49
Top 5 Times: 1:53:13.5
6 Delton-Kellogg 140 10 12 31 40 47 58 62
Top 5 Times: 1:53:15.1
7 Bangor 152 16 22 25 35 54
Top 5 Times: 1:54:52.1
8 Allegan 169 23 29 30 43 44 46
Top 5 Times: 1:55:55.8
9 Paw Paw 217 8 17 61 65 66 70 73
Top 5 Times: 2:01:35.8
10 Comstock 225 11 20 56 64 74 76
Top 5 Times: 2:02:32.7
11 Mendon 259 32 48 55 57 67 72
Top 5 Times: 2:03:56.3
12 Decatur 281 14 53 68 69 77 78 79
Top 5 Times: 2:10:45.6
Inc. Berrien County Youth Track 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Bloomingdale 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Bronson 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Fennville 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Kalamazoo Christian 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Parchment 3 finishers
Top 5 Times: