Otsego Bulldog Invite
October 03, 2015
Results By Michiana Timing michianatiming.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
Blue Varisity Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 272 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 16:05.7 3:13/K 11
2 2 468 Lewis Tate Paw Paw 16:08.1 3:14/K 11
3 3 279 Mark Freyhof Hamilton 16:08.4 3:14/K 12
4 4 494 Gannon Foley Portage Central 16:12.4 3:14/K 11
5 5 81 Jordan Bennett Caledonia 16:16.7 3:15/K 11
6 6 505 Nathan Mack Portage Central 16:17.1 3:15/K 11
7 7 448 Will Finch Otsego 16:20.2 3:16/K 10
8 8 117 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 16:29.2 3:18/K 10
9 9 452 Jacob Starr Otsego 16:30.1 3:18/K 12
10 10 179 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 16:31.8 3:18/K 12
11 11 267 Ryan Van Orman Grand Rapids Christian 16:33.3 3:19/K 11
12 12 99 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia 16:33.6 3:19/K 11
13 13 447 Alex Comerford Otsego 16:33.7 3:19/K 9
14 14 124 Zack Murphy Coldwater 16:36.8 3:19/K 11
15 15 114 Owen Woltjer Caledonia 16:37.2 3:19/K 11
16 16 205 Angelo Leon East Kentwood 16:41.0 3:20/K 12
17 17 218 William Westveer East Kentwood 16:42.4 3:20/K 10
18 18 194 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 16:42.6 3:20/K 11
19 19 58 Brandon Van Oosten Battle Creek Lakeview 16:43.0 3:21/K 12
20 20 188 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 16:45.6 3:21/K 9
21 21 266 Sam Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 16:46.7 3:21/K 10
22 22 122 Ben Fagen Coldwater 16:48.2 3:22/K 10
23 23 451 Sammy Moran Otsego 16:48.5 3:22/K 11
24 24 565 Perry Carter Wayland Union 16:48.6 3:22/K 12
25 25 263 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 16:49.9 3:22/K 11
26 26 127 Matt Sowles Coldwater 16:51.5 3:22/K 12
27 27 237 Kam Betz Grand Rapids Christian 16:57.2 3:23/K 10
28 28 523 Samuel Weber Portage Central 16:58.2 3:24/K 9
29 29 501 Jacob Hovda Portage Central 16:59.5 3:24/K 11
30 30 121 Josh Evers Coldwater 17:00.2 3:24/K 12
31 31 240 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 17:03.8 3:25/K 11
32 32 248 Victor Jura Grand Rapids Christian 17:06.3 3:25/K 9
33 33 551 Chris Thome Sparta 17:08.6 3:26/K 12
34 34 217 Demeatrice Webster East Kentwood 17:09.1 3:26/K 12
35 35 503 Jon Koning Portage Central 17:09.3 3:26/K 11
36 36 547 Tommee Smith Sparta 17:13.3 3:27/K 9
37 37 43 Joe Glubke Battle Creek Lakeview 17:16.0 3:27/K 10
38 38 286 Caleb Topp Hamilton 17:18.0 3:28/K 11
39 39 207 Dennis Mbuta East Kentwood 17:18.6 3:28/K 12
40 40 125 Jordan Parkinson Coldwater 17:19.8 3:28/K 11
41 41 95 Cody Jakiel Caledonia 17:20.4 3:28/K 12
42 42 576 Jonathan Zuiderveen Wayland Union 17:20.7 3:28/K 11
43 43 278 Matt Field Hamilton 17:20.8 3:28/K 12
44 44 323 Seth Strout Jenison 17:22.3 3:28/K 10
45 45 550 Andrew Thome Sparta 17:24.9 3:29/K 12
46 46 516 Brady Rudesill Portage Central 17:25.6 3:29/K 11
47 47 465 Wyatt Owsiany Paw Paw 17:25.6 3:29/K 9
48 48 120 Adam Clemens Coldwater 17:27.3 3:29/K 12
49 49 348 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Central 17:27.8 3:29/K 12
50 50 560 Tyler Lewis Vicksburg 17:28.0 3:30/K 12
51 51 568 Owen Glass Wayland Union 17:28.6 3:30/K 12
52 52 510 Riley Nickell Portage Central 17:29.6 3:30/K 11
53 53 91 Alex Herriman Caledonia 17:29.7 3:30/K 12
54 54 386 Christian Kalisz Marshall 17:30.5 3:30/K 12
55 55 445 Cam Brylowski Otsego 17:32.2 3:30/K 12
56 56 411 Austin Langlanais Mattawan 17:33.3 3:31/K 11
57 57 196 Mohamed Abdelhafis-HisEast Kentwood 17:35.9 3:31/K 10
58 58 337 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central 17:36.3 3:31/K 10
59 59 563 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 17:38.2 3:32/K 10
60 60 284 Trenton Peters Hamilton 17:39.9 3:32/K 11
61 61 378 Chris Bell Marshall 17:42.3 3:32/K 12
62 62 281 Luke Koopman Hamilton 17:45.0 3:33/K 10
63 63 172 Reid Grunewald East Grand Rapids 17:46.0 3:33/K 12
64 64 314 Harry Hevelhurst Jenison 17:47.0 3:33/K 11
65 65 34 Drew VanWagner Battle Creek Harper Creek 17:48.0 3:34/K 10
66 66 33 Tommy Shaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 17:48.4 3:34/K 10
67 67 539 Isaiah Johnson Sparta 17:49.5 3:34/K 10
68 68 101 Cole Nelson Caledonia 17:51.5 3:34/K 10
69 69 395 Jontaj Wallace Marshall 17:51.8 3:34/K 12
70 70 391 Calvin Smith Marshall 17:52.9 3:34/K 11
71 71 26 Devon Funk Battle Creek Harper Creek 17:53.0 3:35/K 10
72 72 308 Aaron DenBesten Jenison 17:53.6 3:35/K 12
73 73 60 Nate Wiley Battle Creek Lakeview 17:56.1 3:35/K 11
74 74 315 Mitchell Hiller Jenison 17:57.0 3:35/K 12
75 75 166 Seth Damstra East Grand Rapids 17:57.0 3:35/K 9
76 76 283 Cayden O'Brien Hamilton 17:58.0 3:36/K 11
77 77 39 Scott Bridges Battle Creek Lakeview 17:59.0 3:36/K 11
78 78 29 Benji Isaacson Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:03.3 3:37/K 12
79 79 318 Tristan Milarch Jenison 18:03.6 3:37/K 11
80 80 557 Collin Eager Vicksburg 18:04.3 3:37/K 10
81 81 170 Emory Etienne East Grand Rapids 18:07.8 3:37/K 10
82 82 426 Michael Vandevusse Mattawan 18:08.5 3:38/K 12
83 83 28 Drew Haller Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:09.3 3:38/K 11
84 84 562 Nick Richards Vicksburg 18:10.3 3:38/K 11
85 85 406 Thomas Gearhart Mattawan 18:11.2 3:38/K 11
86 86 280 Elliot Klingenberg Hamilton 18:12.1 3:38/K 11
87 87 40 Sage Castleberry Battle Creek Lakeview 18:14.0 3:39/K 10
88 88 377 Elijah Balli-Solis Marshall 18:14.0 3:39/K 11
89 89 548 Trent Smith Sparta 18:17.3 3:39/K 11
90 90 418 Alex Quardokus Mattawan 18:19.4 3:40/K 12
91 91 410 David Konold Mattawan 18:22.0 3:40/K 10
92 92 380 Brett Carlisle Marshall 18:23.7 3:41/K 9
93 93 45 Will Ingalls Battle Creek Lakeview 18:26.6 3:41/K 10
94 94 345 Owen O'Neil Kalamazoo Central 18:26.7 3:41/K 10
95 95 23 Jaden Costa Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:27.3 3:41/K 11
96 96 349 Idrees Schieber Kalamazoo Central 18:29.6 3:42/K 10
97 97 450 Jacob Goodrich Otsego 18:30.0 3:42/K 11
98 98 104 Kyle Restau Caledonia 18:32.1 3:42/K 10
99 99 559 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 18:32.9 3:42/K 10
100 100 37 Keegan Aimesbury Battle Creek Lakeview 18:33.1 3:43/K 9
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 101 536 Erik Christafferson Sparta 18:33.7 3:43/K 12
102 102 387 Nick Lumsden Marshall 18:35.8 3:43/K 10
103 103 222 Isiah Wittington East Kentwood 18:45.6 3:45/K 9
104 104 537 John Galbraith Sparta 18:47.5 3:45/K 11
105 105 330 Adam Cronin Kalamazoo Central 18:50.2 3:46/K 12
106 106 327 Justin Addison Kalamazoo Central 18:51.0 3:46/K 11
107 107 35 Bryce Withers Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:52.5 3:46/K 12
108 108 564 Nick Yoakam Vicksburg 18:55.2 3:47/K 11
109 109 569 Derek Huffman Wayland Union 18:57.7 3:47/K 11
110 110 570 Ethan Killips Wayland Union 18:58.4 3:48/K 10
111 111 467 Ryan Stearns Paw Paw 19:05.6 3:49/K 12
112 112 312 Jared Haney Jenison 19:05.7 3:49/K 11
113 113 195 Jonathan Yepez East Grand Rapids 19:15.3 3:51/K 10
114 114 322 Colin Raab Jenison 19:17.7 3:51/K 12
115 115 423 Ryan Short Mattawan 19:19.2 3:52/K 10
116 116 223 Jacob Yingling East Kentwood 19:37.0 3:55/K 9
117 117 571 Landen Merren Wayland Union 19:39.3 3:56/K 10
118 118 343 Sam Meyer Kalamazoo Central 19:40.8 3:56/K 11
119 119 404 Tyson Ford Mattawan 19:42.3 3:56/K 9
120 120 463 Eli Gentz Paw Paw 20:19.9 4:04/K 9
121 121 466 Hunter Shreve Paw Paw 20:32.4 4:06/K 10
122 122 561 Ben Loriso Vicksburg 20:54.6 4:11/K 11
Team Summary Report - Boys
Blue Varisity Boys
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Grand Rapids Christian 85 1 11 21 25 27 31 32
Top 5 Times: 1:23:13.0
2 Coldwater 100 8 14 22 26 30 40 48
Top 5 Times: 1:23:46.0
3 Portage Central 102 4 6 28 29 35 46 52
Top 5 Times: 1:23:36.7
4 Otsego 107 7 9 13 23 55 97
Top 5 Times: 1:23:44.9
5 Caledonia 126 5 12 15 41 53 68 98
Top 5 Times: 1:24:17.8
6 East Kentwood 163 16 17 34 39 57 103 116
Top 5 Times: 1:25:27.2
7 East Grand Rapids 186 10 18 20 63 75 81 113
Top 5 Times: 1:25:43.1
8 Hamilton 206 3 38 43 60 62 76 86
Top 5 Times: 1:26:12.4
9 Sparta 270 33 36 45 67 89 101 104
Top 5 Times: 1:27:53.7
10 Battle Creek Lakeview 293 19 37 73 77 87 93 100
Top 5 Times: 1:28:08.2
11 Jenison 333 44 64 72 74 79 112 114
Top 5 Times: 1:29:03.8
12 Wayland Union 336 24 42 51 109 110 117
Top 5 Times: 1:29:34.1
13 Marshall 342 54 61 69 70 88 92 102
Top 5 Times: 1:29:11.6
14 Battle Creek Harper Creek 363 65 66 71 78 83 95 107
Top 5 Times: 1:29:42.1
15 Vicksburg 372 50 59 80 84 99 108 122
Top 5 Times: 1:29:53.9
16 Paw Paw 401 2 47 111 120 121
Top 5 Times: 1:33:31.8
17 Kalamazoo Central 402 49 58 94 96 105 106 118
Top 5 Times: 1:30:50.8
18 Mattawan 404 56 82 85 90 91 115 119
Top 5 Times: 1:30:34.5