Otsego Bulldog Invite
October 03, 2015
Results By Michiana Timing michianatiming.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
Middle School Girls
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 1463 Makenna Veen MS_Plainwell 9:52.2 8
2 2 1474 Aliza Garcia MS_Portage North 10:40.7 8
3 3 1387 Lauren Sysol MS_Mattawan 10:54.7 7
4 4 1422 Heaven Watson MS_Otsego 11:11.8 8
5 5 1140 Katie Winkle MS_Grand Rapids Christian 11:20.0 7
6 6 1210 Hannah Johnson MS_Hastings 11:24.3 8
7 (< 5) 1099 Julie Mendoza MS_Fennville 11:26.0 8
8 7 1062 Katie Schooley MS_Baseline 11:28.7 8
9 8 1399 Maria Germain MS_Otsego 11:30.2 8
10 9 1034 Holli Dannenberg MS_Baseline 11:32.9 8
11 10 1246 Gracie Olson MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 11:37.0 8
12 11 1311 Sarah Ouellette MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 11:38.1 8
13 12 1315 Kaylee Ross MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 11:39.5 8
14 13 1163 Ellen Young MS_Hamilton 11:47.4 8
15 14 1440 Rebecca Gibson MS_Plainwell 11:50.3 8
16 15 1426 Mary Dow MS_Parchment 11:51.4 8
17 16 1427 Sherry Dow MS_Parchment 11:51.5 8
18 17 1235 Mia Phillips MS_Holland Black River 11:51.7 7
19 18 1314 Katie Rogers MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 11:53.2 8
20 19 1155 Maya Klanderman MS_Hamilton 11:54.3 8
21 20 1289 Taylor Price MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 11:54.7 8
22 21 1230 Anna Jackson MS_Holland Black River 11:57.1 8
23 22 1487 Gracie Hasse MS_Wayland Union 11:57.4 8
24 23 1496 Maddie Reurink MS_Wayland Union 11:58.7 7
25 24 1307 Grace McGlynn MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 12:00.7 7
26 25 1481 Madelyn Wilke MS_Portage North 12:03.5 8
27 26 1378 Gabrielle Reitenour MS_Mattawan 12:03.6 8
28 27 1124 Carly Michele MS_Grand Rapids Christian 12:06.0 7
29 28 1415 Sabrina Powers MS_Otsego 12:06.9 7
30 29 1048 Ana Gonzalez MS_Baseline 12:07.2 8
31 30 1227 Christina Fink MS_Holland Black River 12:10.8 7
32 31 1340 Kelly Warner MS_Legg 12:11.3 7
33 32 1126 Maria Nelson MS_Grand Rapids Christian 12:11.5 7
34 33 1141 Emma Witte MS_Grand Rapids Christian 12:12.5 7
35 34 1286 Sasha Mills MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 12:12.7 7
36 35 1165 Jenevieve Adams MS_Harper Creek 12:13.8 7
37 (< 5) 1075 Kallie Harrison MS_Bloomingdale 12:14.3 7
38 36 1309 Alysia Morrissette MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 12:15.1 8
39 37 1457 Paige Timpe MS_Plainwell 12:16.3 8
40 38 1484 Rylee Cronkright MS_Wayland Union 12:19.5 8
41 39 1284 Annabel Bishop MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 12:20.9 7
42 40 1199 Alysa Wager MS_Harper Creek 12:22.1 8
43 41 1170 Peyton Bess MS_Harper Creek 12:23.0 8
44 42 1046 Ellie Frost MS_Baseline 12:23.9 7
45 43 1153 Jen Johnson MS_Hamilton 12:24.4 7
46 44 1152 Brooke Jipping MS_Hamilton 12:24.5 8
47 45 1256 Hannah Wilkinson MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 12:24.6 8
48 46 1169 Sarah Berning MS_Harper Creek 12:25.9 7
49 47 1467 Taylor Armstrong MS_Portage North 12:27.0 8
50 (< 5) 1072 Emma Dobson MS_Berrien County Youth Track 12:29.2 8
51 48 1409 Tessa Meggs MS_Otsego 12:30.3 7
52 49 1257 Alayna Babcock MS_Kentwood 12:32.2 7
53 50 1304 Arianna Keeler MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 12:33.5 7
54 51 1348 Kate Cudney MS_Mattawan 12:33.8 7
55 52 1248 Julie Powell MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 12:34.2 8
56 53 1160 Tori VanTamelen MS_Hamilton 12:34.5 7
57 54 1483 Corrina Courser MS_Wayland Union 12:34.9 8
58 55 1202 Hannah Wolfe MS_Harper Creek 12:35.0 7
59 56 1462 Kennedy VanderLugt MS_Plainwell 12:35.4 8
60 57 1436 Lydia Bacon MS_Plainwell 12:35.4 8
61 58 1323 Ellen Zentera MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 12:36.0 7
62 59 1455 Alivia TerMeer MS_Plainwell 12:36.1 8
63 60 1454 Angel Soper MS_Plainwell 12:37.2 7
64 61 1350 Audrey Dorman MS_Mattawan 12:37.5 7
65 62 1357 Karli Hall MS_Mattawan 12:38.8 8
66 63 1406 Emma Koppers MS_Otsego 12:39.4 7
67 64 1166 Carinna Baird MS_Harper Creek 12:41.7 8
68 65 1143 Angelica Ascencio MS_Hamilton 12:42.2 7
69 66 1161 Kalyn Wedeven MS_Hamilton 12:44.1 7
70 67 1056 Hayden Rooker MS_Baseline 12:45.7 8
71 68 1216 Katie Pattok MS_Hastings 12:46.4 8
72 69 1494 Sophia Merren MS_Wayland Union 12:46.9 8
73 (> 7) 1300 Brisa Hernandez MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 12:47.5 7
74 70 1254 Grace Visser MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 12:47.7 7
75 71 1398 Cassidy Engels MS_Otsego 12:49.4 8
76 72 1186 Aaliyah Hall MS_Harper Creek 12:50.4 8
77 73 1412 Bailey Miller MS_Otsego 12:53.2 8
78 74 1253 Grace Terrill MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 12:53.2 8
79 75 1255 Hannah Visser MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 12:53.7 7
80 (> 7) 1319 Hannah Vandehei MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 12:55.5 7
81 76 1290 Alison Radke MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 12:56.3 7
82 (> 7) 1310 Maho Nagahama MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 12:56.5 7
83 (> 7) 1312 Ana Pace MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 12:56.9 8
84 (> 7) 1450 Polina Riggin MS_Plainwell 12:57.7 7
85 (> 7) 1146 Bella Charron MS_Hamilton 12:59.3 7
86 (< 5) 1078 Victoria Woolam MS_Bloomingdale 13:00.9 8
87 77 1485 Emma Dobry MS_Wayland Union 13:01.3 7
88 (> 7) 1177 Chelsea Dale MS_Harper Creek 13:01.5 8
89 (> 7) 1449 Kristen Quertermus MS_Plainwell 13:02.9 8
90 (> 7) 1466 Brooke Winengar MS_Plainwell 13:05.5 8
91 (> 7) 1313 Perla Reyes MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:06.4 7
92 (> 7) 1190 Sydney Kadlub MS_Harper Creek 13:06.9 7
93 78 1366 Juliette Langlinais MS_Mattawan 13:07.6 7
94 79 1251 Anna Simmons MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 13:07.6 7
95 (> 7) 1297 Allison Courter MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:08.2 8
96 (< 5) 1101 Abby Sandahl MS_Gobles 13:08.5 7
97 (< 5) 1100 Keaghan Kelly MS_Gobles 13:10.6 7
98 80 1142 Grace Ydenberg MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:11.0 8
99 81 1349 Raya Devary MS_Mattawan 13:12.2 8
100 82 1435 Kiya Tipken MS_Parchment 13:13.4 7
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (> 7) 1354 Alexandra Goldenberg MS_Mattawan 13:14.1 8
102 83 1118 Chloe Koning MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:15.5 7
103 (> 7) 1154 Madelynn Jurries MS_Hamilton 13:16.7 7
104 (> 7) 1465 Amber Widner MS_Plainwell 13:17.3 7
105 (< 5) 1086 Meghan Latham MS_Decatur 13:17.6 8
106 84 1114 Caroline Haverkamp MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:18.8 7
107 (> 7) 1303 Maliah Johnson MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:20.0 8
108 85 1226 Bella Britt MS_Holland Black River 13:20.3 7
109 (> 7) 1346 Lauren Carroll MS_Mattawan 13:21.6 8
110 (> 7) 1413 Maggie Mills MS_Otsego 13:24.4 7
111 86 1224 Zoe Anderson MS_Holland Black River 13:26.4 8
112 (> 7) 1239 Eleanor Bernhardt MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 13:27.7 8
113 87 1207 Sammie Cole MS_Hastings 13:28.3 7
114 88 1326 Cece Dewitt MS_Legg 13:28.7 8
115 (> 7) 1367 Brooke Lewis MS_Mattawan 13:28.8 7
116 (> 7) 1174 Averi Cable MS_Harper Creek 13:29.5 8
117 89 1288 McKaylya Page MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 13:29.9 7
118 (> 7) 1132 Michele Powell MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:30.2 8
119 90 1430 Avery Neville MS_Parchment 13:30.7 7
120 (> 7) 1400 Ashley Goodrich MS_Otsego 13:31.9 7
121 (> 7) 1439 payton dam MS_Plainwell 13:35.5 7
122 (> 7) 1128 Chloe Padilla MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:36.1 7
123 91 1274 Shelly Pham MS_Kentwood 13:36.3 8
124 (> 7) 1145 Olivia Cabrera MS_Hamilton 13:37.1 8
125 (> 7) 1242 Karly Hendrix MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 13:39.1 8
126 92 1214 Kayla Morris MS_Hastings 13:39.2 8
127 93 1486 Sierra Greer MS_Wayland Union 13:43.6 7
128 (> 7) 1381 Mackenzie Rogers MS_Mattawan 13:43.8 8
129 (> 7) 1158 Nella Pashak MS_Hamilton 13:46.0 7
130 (> 7) 1414 Lili Moore MS_Otsego 13:46.7 8
131 (> 7) 1351 Jorday Evans MS_Mattawan 13:47.9 8
132 94 1324 Alexis Clemens MS_Legg 13:48.7 8
133 95 1480 Sarah Strawhun MS_Portage North 13:49.1 8
134 96 1291 Rachel Webb MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 13:49.6 7
135 (> 7) 1423 Geneva Webber-smith MS_Otsego 13:49.8 7
136 (> 7) 1180 Avery Ellenwood MS_Harper Creek 13:51.8 7
137 (> 7) 1131 Katie Poel MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:53.3 7
138 (> 7) 1296 Grace Childs MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:57.4 8
139 (> 7) 1148 Audra Eding MS_Hamilton 13:57.5 7
140 97 1333 Ericka Parkinson MS_Legg 13:57.8 8
141 (> 7) 1110 Evann Fischer MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:00.8 7
142 (> 7) 1187 Abbie Honeycutt MS_Harper Creek 14:03.5 8
143 (> 7) 1173 Marlene Bussler MS_Harper Creek 14:06.0 7
144 (> 7) 1105 Samantha Bishop MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:06.7 7
145 (< 5) 1076 Olaisa Moss MS_Bloomingdale 14:07.1 7
146 (> 7) 1172 Megan Brown MS_Harper Creek 14:07.2 7
147 (> 7) 1185 Julie Gilley MS_Harper Creek 14:07.5 8
148 (> 7) 1147 Elli Crandall MS_Hamilton 14:10.2 7
149 (> 7) 1149 Amanda Fathman MS_Hamilton 14:12.2 7
150 (> 7) 1488 Grace Jacobs MS_Wayland Union 14:13.5 7
151 98 1282 Avalon Wieczorek MS_Kentwood 14:14.1 7
152 (> 7) 1493 Johnnie Mellema MS_Wayland Union 14:14.9 7
153 (> 7) 1365 Anna Konold MS_Mattawan 14:17.1 8
154 99 1218 Ellie Saur MS_Hastings 14:18.8 8
155 100 1236 Aanya Usmani MS_Holland Black River 14:18.8 7
156 (> 7) 1320 Anna Vroman MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 14:20.7 8
157 (> 7) 1198 Lizzie Sult MS_Harper Creek 14:20.9 8
158 (> 7) 1193 Makayla Osborn MS_Harper Creek 14:22.4 8
159 (> 7) 1197 Heather Stewart MS_Harper Creek 14:23.5 8
160 (> 7) 1500 Kennedy Thelen MS_Wayland Union 14:25.7 8
161 (> 7) 1444 Alejandra Lemus MS_Plainwell 14:27.0 8
162 (> 7) 1402 Karina Hess MS_Otsego 14:28.7 7
163 (> 7) 1308 Shayla Mesia MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 14:28.7 7
164 (> 7) 1395 Teegan Boyl MS_Otsego 14:29.0 8
165 101 1334 Kaitlyn Parkinson MS_Legg 14:31.0 8
166 (> 7) 1247 Carrie Powell MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 14:31.5 8
167 102 1258 Ashleigh Barton MS_Kentwood 14:32.5 8
168 (> 7) 1384 Sarah Sweers MS_Mattawan 14:33.4 7
169 (> 7) 1497 Megan Rose MS_Wayland Union 14:33.9 7
170 (> 7) 1150 Hannah Fathman MS_Hamilton 14:34.3 7
171 (> 7) 1134 Allison Quist MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:34.5 7
172 (> 7) 1489 Holly Jandernoa MS_Wayland Union 14:35.5 8
173 (> 7) 1196 Abigail Schanzenbaker MS_Harper Creek 14:36.0 8
174 (> 7) 1252 Ramsay Smith MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 14:40.1 8
175 103 1432 Lindsey Slager MS_Parchment 14:40.4 8
176 (> 7) 1201 Alexa Willavise MS_Harper Creek 14:41.9 8
177 (> 7) 1164 Emily Young MS_Hamilton 14:42.6 7
178 (> 7) 1238 Marlaina Arledge MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 14:43.7 8
179 104 1287 Baillie Morton MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 14:45.4 8
180 (> 7) 1344 Alice Boesky MS_Mattawan 14:51.4 8
181 (> 7) 1403 Kristen Hicks MS_Otsego 14:58.5 7
182 (< 5) 1095 Libby Vroegop MS_Delton-Kellogg 15:02.2 8
183 (> 7) 1370 Olivia Mendham MS_Mattawan 15:06.7 8
184 (> 7) 1464 Alyssa Waswick MS_Plainwell 15:07.9 8
185 105 1208 Katie Cook MS_Hastings 15:09.5 8
186 (> 7) 1417 Haley Scobey MS_Otsego 15:10.4 8
187 106 1428 Ashton Heil MS_Parchment 15:11.4 7
188 (< 5) 1085 Samantha Nicholson MS_Comstock Northeast 15:12.1 7
189 (> 7) 1482 Kourtney Bass MS_Wayland Union 15:13.4 7
190 (> 7) 1405 Hannah Klok MS_Otsego 15:14.8 7
191 (> 7) 1377 Riley Priest MS_Mattawan 15:15.3 7
192 (> 7) 1495 Madelyn Probst MS_Wayland Union 15:16.1 7
193 (< 5) 1093 Janiah Hill MS_Delton-Kellogg 15:20.4 8
194 (> 7) 1249 Olivia Rogers MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 15:20.9 7
195 (> 7) 1461 Ashley Vandemaele MS_Plainwell 15:21.6 8
196 (> 7) 1361 Tori Hoffman MS_Mattawan 15:22.6 8
197 (> 7) 1122 Sierra Mennenga MS_Grand Rapids Christian 15:23.0 8
198 (> 7) 1389 Amelia Waldron MS_Mattawan 15:24.5 8
199 (> 7) 1293 Amelia Zoch MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 15:30.1 7
200 107 1337 Aybee Steele MS_Legg 15:32.7 8
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
201 108 1272 Alexis Morris MS_Kentwood 15:42.1 8
202 (> 7) 1443 Sydney Koob MS_Plainwell 15:42.2 7
203 (> 7) 1178 Madeline Drew MS_Harper Creek 15:52.2 8
204 (> 7) 1459 Charley Truitt MS_Plainwell 15:53.6 7
205 (> 7) 1501 Riley VanPopering MS_Wayland Union 15:54.6 7
206 109 1225 Lillion Benserger MS_Holland Black River 15:57.7 7
207 (> 7) 1229 Lillian Gerow MS_Holland Black River 15:58.0 8
208 (> 7) 1234 Loralle Pennington MS_Holland Black River 16:03.0 8
209 (> 7) 1321 Autumn Whitney MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 16:06.5 8
210 110 1478 Ashley Sheldon MS_Portage North 16:09.8 8
211 111 1058 Catalina Sarco MS_Baseline 16:17.2 7
212 (> 7) 1192 Leah Myers MS_Harper Creek 16:19.6 7
213 (> 7) 1371 Alexis Mohney MS_Mattawan 16:27.6 8
214 112 1204 Ireland Barber MS_Hastings 16:38.3 8
215 (> 7) 1244 Aurora Kingsbury MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 16:43.1 8
216 (> 7) 1232 Addie Novak MS_Holland Black River 16:46.6 7
217 (> 7) 1182 Macey Fredenburg MS_Harper Creek 16:50.0 8
218 (> 7) 1188 Anah Johnson MS_Harper Creek 16:51.3 8
219 (> 7) 1285 Eda Mendell MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 16:53.8 7
220 113 1060 Erin Schneider MS_Baseline 17:23.8 7
221 (> 7) 1241 Annalise Hendrix MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 17:37.5 7
222 (> 7) 1498 Taylor Sirmens MS_Wayland Union 17:48.0 7
223 114 1336 Lillian Schneider MS_Legg 17:55.9 7
224 (> 7) 1438 Jordan Chester MS_Plainwell 18:27.6 8
225 115 1278 Amaya Rowe MS_Kentwood 18:32.8 7
226 (> 7) 1441 Katie Groner MS_Plainwell 18:36.3 7
227 (< 5) 1084 Eleanor McAllister MS_Comstock Northeast 18:51.7 7
228 (> 7) 1338 Jaden Swartz MS_Legg 18:53.7 7
229 (> 7) 1491 Lila Magalski MS_Wayland Union 19:07.0 7
230 (> 7) 1316 Monaw Schazenbaker MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 19:07.9 7
231 (> 7) 1382 Alyse Seppala MS_Mattawan 19:29.7 7
232 (> 7) 1407 Annalise Kuiper MS_Otsego 19:29.9 7
233 116 1279 Heather Stalnaker MS_Kentwood 19:43.7 7
234 (> 7) 1364 Gwen Johnson MS_Mattawan 19:49.7 7
235 (> 7) 1453 Hailey Smith MS_Plainwell 20:02.3 8
236 (> 7) 1490 Ashlyn Kerley MS_Wayland Union 20:10.4 7
237 117 1429 Kayla Lansdale MS_Parchment 20:20.0 7
238 (> 7) 1267 Regi Hovermale MS_Kentwood 21:05.2 7
239 (< 5) 1079 Hailey Engelman MS_Comstock Northeast 21:23.7 7
240 (> 7) 1452 Mackenzie Russell MS_Plainwell 22:14.3 8
241 (> 7) 1499 Dahlia Terry MS_Wayland Union 23:12.0 7
242 (> 7) 1317 Abby Smith MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 23:23.6 7
243 (> 7) 1318 Embur Snelling MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 24:15.8 7
Team Summary Report - Girls
Middle School Girls
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 101 11 12 18 24 36 50 58
Top 5 Times: 59:26.8
2 MS_Otsego 151 4 8 28 48 63 71 73
Top 5 Times: 59:58.8
3 MS_Baseline 154 7 9 29 42 67 111 113
Top 5 Times: 1:00:18.6
4 MS_Plainwell 165 1 14 37 56 57 59 60
Top 5 Times: 59:09.8
5 MS_Hamilton 172 13 19 43 44 53 65 66
Top 5 Times: 1:01:05.2
6 MS_Grand Rapids Christian 177 5 27 32 33 80 83 84
Top 5 Times: 1:01:01.3
7 MS_Mattawan 203 3 26 51 61 62 78 81
Top 5 Times: 1:00:48.6
8 MS_Wayland Union 206 22 23 38 54 69 77 93
Top 5 Times: 1:01:37.7
9 MS_Harper Creek 217 35 40 41 46 55 64 72
Top 5 Times: 1:02:00.0
10 MS_Holland Black River 239 17 21 30 85 86 100 109
Top 5 Times: 1:02:46.4
11 MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 251 10 45 52 70 74 75 79
Top 5 Times: 1:02:16.9
12 MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 258 20 34 39 76 89 96 104
Top 5 Times: 1:02:54.7
13 MS_Portage North 279 2 25 47 95 110
Top 5 Times: 1:05:10.2
14 MS_Parchment 306 15 16 82 90 103 106 117
Top 5 Times: 1:05:07.6
15 MS_Hastings 352 6 68 87 92 99 105 112
Top 5 Times: 1:05:37.2
16 MS_Legg 411 31 88 94 97 101 107 114
Top 5 Times: 1:07:57.7
17 MS_Kentwood 448 49 91 98 102 108 115 116
Top 5 Times: 1:10:37.3
Inc. MS_Berrien County Youth Track 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. MS_Bloomingdale 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. MS_Comstock Northeast 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. MS_Decatur 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. MS_Delton-Kellogg 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. MS_Fennville 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. MS_Gobles 2 finishers
Top 5 Times: