Otsego Bulldog Invite
October 03, 2015
Results By Michiana Timing michianatiming.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
Gold Junior Varsity
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 431 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 19:26.1 3:53/K 10
2 1 364 Christian Barrett Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 19:42.2 3:56/K 11
3 (< 5) 4 Jared Jasper Allegan 19:56.3 3:59/K 10
4 2 375 Jonah Stolz Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:00.2 4:00/K 10
5 (< 5) 1 Colton Borst Allegan 20:01.9 4:00/K 11
6 (< 5) 10 Logan Wilson Allegan 20:07.8 4:01/K 10
7 3 371 Jack Powell Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:19.4 4:04/K 11
8 (< 5) 430 Lukas Crotser Mendon 20:26.0 4:05/K 10
9 4 137 Tanner Phares Comstock 20:30.7 4:06/K 12
10 5 363 Joshua Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:32.5 4:06/K 9
11 (< 5) 18 Anders Mortensen Bangor 20:35.7 4:07/K 11
12 (< 5) 440 Tim Springer Mendon 20:38.6 4:08/K 10
13 6 141 Dino Sivley Comstock 20:55.3 4:11/K 10
14 7 134 Rodrigo Juarez Comstock 21:03.4 4:13/K 10
15 (< 5) 148 Nathaniel Duncan Delton-Kellogg 21:11.7 4:14/K 10
16 8 292 Alan Hammond Hastings 21:35.0 4:19/K 10
17 (< 5) 5 Trevor Jasper Allegan 21:39.0 4:20/K 10
18 9 368 Kent Jackson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 21:40.5 4:20/K 9
19 (< 5) 478 Jarrod Patmore Plainwell 21:42.0 4:20/K 9
20 10 373 Francisco Skrobola Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 21:43.0 4:21/K 11
21 11 374 Rafael Skrobola Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 21:44.2 4:21/K 11
22 12 136 Sam Perry Comstock 22:18.0 4:28/K 10
23 13 298 Aaron Newberry Hastings 22:47.0 4:33/K 10
24 (< 5) 454 Daniel Burris Parchment 22:54.8 4:35/K 9
25 14 293 Jaden Hickman Hastings 22:56.9 4:35/K 9
26 15 299 Robert Perry Hastings 23:00.6 4:36/K 12
27 (< 5) 462 Evan Weessies Parchment 23:01.0 4:36/K 10
28 (< 5) 160 Anthony Willbur Delton-Kellogg 23:26.3 4:41/K 11
29 (< 5) 149 Danny Gilbert Delton-Kellogg 23:32.1 4:42/K 12
30 (< 5) 457 Keegan Czerniak Parchment 24:27.6 4:53/K 11
31 (< 5) 437 Skyler Kloosterman Mendon 24:28.9 4:54/K 10
32 (< 5) 470 A.J. Bleier Plainwell 24:34.5 4:55/K 9
33 16 291 Josh Clous Hastings 24:36.1 4:55/K 12
34 17 289 Alfredo Arechiga Hastings 24:57.0 4:59/K 9
35 18 138 Victor Planscencia Comstock 25:31.3 5:06/K 10
36 (< 5) 473 Joesph Friedel Plainwell 30:30.4 6:06/K 12
Team Summary Report - Boys
Gold Junior Varsity
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20 1 2 3 5 9 10 11
Top 5 Times: 1:42:15.0
2 Comstock 47 4 6 7 12 18
Top 5 Times: 1:50:18.8
3 Hastings 66 8 13 14 15 16 17
Top 5 Times: 1:54:55.8
Inc. Allegan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Bangor 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Delton-Kellogg 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Mendon 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Parchment 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Plainwell 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Overall Finish List - Girls
Gold Junior Varsity
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 908 Emily Westers Hastings 22:44.3 4:33/K 11
2 2 1542 Emma Cushman Plainwell 23:30.4 4:42/K 9
3 3 972 Evelyn Pelfrey Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 24:00.8 4:48/K 11
4 4 1547 Cate Jewell Plainwell 24:25.3 4:53/K 10
5 5 1557 Kenna Sieber Plainwell 24:30.2 4:54/K 9
6 6 1556 Emma Sabin Plainwell 24:32.6 4:54/K 10
7 7 965 Abigail Cain Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 24:37.6 4:55/K 9
8 8 973 Rachel Powell Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 24:38.7 4:56/K 11
9 9 1545 Katheryn Irwin Plainwell 24:56.6 4:59/K 12
10 10 963 Bethany Bult Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 24:57.6 4:59/K 10
11 11 1539 Ellie Beachler Plainwell 25:04.2 5:01/K 11
12 12 890 Gabriella Avagian Hastings 25:10.4 5:02/K 12
13 13 906 Elliza Tolles Hastings 25:12.8 5:02/K 10
14 14 1551 Becca Leroy Plainwell 25:16.6 5:03/K 12
15 (< 5) 721 Genel Homister Delton-Kellogg 25:35.7 5:07/K 9
16 (> 7) 1544 Olivia Harlow Plainwell 25:57.0 5:11/K 12
17 15 905 Lindsey Spurlock Hastings 26:04.3 5:13/K 10
18 (< 5) 578 Arianna Foresman Allegan 26:15.6 5:15/K 11
19 16 889 Mara Allan Hastings 26:16.1 5:15/K 11
20 17 891 Ilie Bivens Hastings 26:26.2 5:17/K 10
21 18 962 Alaina Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 26:30.4 5:18/K 11
22 (< 5) 720 Claire Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg 26:38.4 5:20/K 10
23 19 896 Claire Harris Hastings 26:41.2 5:20/K 11
24 (> 7) 898 Sarah McKeever Hastings 26:42.4 5:20/K 10
25 20 966 Sedona Dobson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 26:46.0 5:21/K 10
26 (< 5) 716 Anna Conrad Delton-Kellogg 27:16.7 5:27/K 9
27 (> 7) 1553 Kristina O'Connell Plainwell 27:27.2 5:29/K 11
28 (< 5) 724 Noelle Vroegop Delton-Kellogg 27:54.3 5:35/K 10
29 (> 7) 902 Timbree Pederson Hastings 28:19.5 5:40/K 11
30 21 974 Abigail Ryder Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 29:33.2 5:55/K 9
31 (< 5) 1527 Anahy Garcia Paw Paw 29:52.7 5:58/K 12
32 (< 5) 583 Christianna Trutsch Allegan 30:00.8 6:00/K 11
33 (> 7) 1541 Rachael Bosch Plainwell 30:51.6 6:10/K 9
34 (< 5) 1529 Karina Pantoja Paw Paw 31:04.7 6:13/K 12
35 (< 5) 1528 Brisa Leighton Paw Paw 31:16.3 6:15/K 9
36 (< 5) 1530 Elise Pelletier Paw Paw 32:36.4 6:31/K 11
37 (> 7) 970 Arianna LaForce Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 33:58.0 6:48/K 11
Team Summary Report - Girls
Gold Junior Varsity
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Plainwell 26 2 4 5 6 9 11 14
Top 5 Times: 2:01:55.3
2 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 46 3 7 8 10 18 20 21
Top 5 Times: 2:04:45.3
3 Hastings 57 1 12 13 15 16 17 19
Top 5 Times: 2:05:28.1
Inc. Allegan 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Delton-Kellogg 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Paw Paw 4 finishers
Top 5 Times: