Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
October 05, 2012
Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com
Overall Finish List - Women
5K Varsity
D2-3-NAIA-CC
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 208 Jessica Janecke Grand Valley St. 17:16.4 3:27/K FR
2 2 218 Allyson Winchester Grand Valley St. 17:19.3 3:28/K SO
3 3 205 Courtney Brewis Grand Valley St. 17:34.9 3:31/K JR
4 4 459 Emily Short Saginaw Valley 17:38.9 3:32/K SO
5 5 214 Kelcie Severson Grand Valley St. 17:46.8 3:33/K JR
6 6 454 Lauren Hill Saginaw Valley 17:50.0 3:34/K SR
7 7 35 Amanda Weaver Albion 17:58.3 3:36/K SR
8 8 213 Madie Rodts Grand Valley St. 18:00.5 3:36/K SO
9 9 215 Molly Slavens Grand Valley St. 18:00.8 3:36/K JR
10 10 117 Kimby Penning Calvin 18:03.9 3:37/K SO
11 11 122 Lizzy Vannette Calvin 18:04.6 3:37/K SO
12 12 212 Hannah Osborn Grand Valley St. 18:05.9 3:37/K SO
13 13 541 Bianca Kubicki Madonna 18:06.2 3:37/K So
14 (> 7) 219 Kelsey Young Grand Valley St. 18:07.2 3:37/K JR
15 14 110 McKenzie Diemer Calvin 18:07.5 3:37/K FR
16 (> 7) 206 Brianna Hewett Grand Valley St. 18:08.5 3:38/K SO
17 15 421 Jenny Frantz Northwood 18:08.7 3:38/K FR
18 16 55 Julie Helm Alma 18:08.7 3:38/K SR
19 (> 7) 204 Mary Boyd Grand Valley St. 18:10.0 3:38/K FR
20 17 460 Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley 18:12.7 3:38/K FR
21 18 156 Julie Oosterhouse Cornerstone 18:13.5 3:39/K SO
22 19 112 Christine Hartley Calvin 18:13.9 3:39/K SR
23 20 115 Alyssa Oram Calvin 18:16.5 3:39/K JR
24 21 424 Danielle Miller Northwood 18:20.8 3:40/K JR
25 22 154 Jill Louisignau Cornerstone 18:26.9 3:41/K JR
26 23 160 Audrey Tremaine Cornerstone 18:26.9 3:41/K FR
27 24 107 Kaylea Brase Calvin 18:40.5 3:44/K SR
28 25 151 Julia Contreras Cornerstone 18:41.5 3:44/K SR
29 26 391 Mayce Varacalli Mott CC 18:41.8 3:44/K SO
30 27 501 Danae Dracht Spring Arbor 18:41.9 3:44/K JR
31 (> 7) 217 Sarah Thomas Grand Valley St. 18:44.7 3:45/K JR
32 28 456 Amanda Paris Saginaw Valley 18:45.8 3:45/K SR
33 29 312 Jaclyn Magness Lansing CC 18:48.2 3:46/K FR
34 30 457 Tori Peet Saginaw Valley 18:48.6 3:46/K SO
35 31 109 Sarah Danner Calvin 18:49.7 3:46/K SO
36 (> 7) 114 Paige McGahan Calvin 18:50.3 3:46/K SO
37 (> 7) 203 Ann Marie Arseneau Grand Valley St. 18:51.4 3:46/K FR
38 32 453 Chantelle Fondren Saginaw Valley 18:52.7 3:46/K SO
39 33 53 Misty Godley Alma 18:57.2 3:47/K SO
40 34 450 Teha Ames Saginaw Valley 18:57.6 3:47/K SO
41 35 497 Krista Broekema Spring Arbor 19:05.5 3:49/K SO
42 36 162 Callyanne Wyma Cornerstone 19:06.6 3:49/K SO
43 37 503 Elley Hinkel Spring Arbor 19:07.0 3:49/K SO
44 38 426 Chloe Thiel Northwood 19:07.4 3:49/K FR
45 (> 7) 113 Hannah Kregel Calvin 19:08.0 3:50/K SR
46 (> 7) 118 Lydia Peterson Calvin 19:11.6 3:50/K SO
47 39 309 Jessica D'Haena Lansing CC 19:11.8 3:50/K FR
48 40 504 Kate Jones Spring Arbor 19:13.0 3:51/K JR
49 41 84 Crysta Paganelli Aquinas 19:13.1 3:51/K FR
50 42 58 Anna Sall Alma 19:14.4 3:51/K JR
51 43 153 Mindy Lewis Cornerstone 19:14.5 3:51/K JR
52 44 56 Robin Morrison Alma 19:15.5 3:51/K SR
53 45 496 Katrina Bean Spring Arbor 19:17.6 3:51/K JR
54 (> 7) 455 Stephanie McMall Saginaw Valley 19:18.5 3:52/K SR
55 46 482 Beth Heldmyer Siena Heights 19:19.0 3:52/K SR
56 47 257 Emily Haynes Jackson CC 19:22.6 3:52/K FR
57 48 52 Kara Giles Alma 19:23.8 3:53/K FR
58 49 407 Kaitlin Truman Muskegon CC 19:24.9 3:53/K FR
59 50 305 Viviana Baca Alamillo Lansing CC 19:25.5 3:53/K FR
60 51 22 Rachel Derocher Albion 19:26.0 3:53/K SO
61 52 32 Victoria Sochor Albion 19:27.4 3:53/K SO
62 53 27 Amanda Miley Albion 19:28.6 3:54/K SR
63 54 420 Mary Canze Northwood 19:33.0 3:55/K SR
64 (> 7) 458 Jessica Reeves Saginaw Valley 19:33.8 3:55/K FR
65 55 282 Gina Massari Kalamazoo 19:38.2 3:56/K SR
66 (< 5) 247 Sarah Johnson Hillsdale 19:38.8 3:56/K FR
67 56 161 Sydney Tremaine Cornerstone 19:38.9 3:56/K SO
68 57 255 Jessica Anater Jackson CC 19:39.7 3:56/K SO
69 58 310 Taylor Knoll Lansing CC 19:40.5 3:56/K SO
70 59 344 Lauren Zens Macomb CC 19:41.9 3:56/K FR
71 60 341 Abbey Schudlich Macomb CC 19:42.2 3:56/K SO
72 61 178 Kelsee Vanderbaan Davenport 19:42.8 3:56/K JR
73 62 261 Sierra Melling Jackson CC 19:44.8 3:57/K FR
74 63 342 Kayla Smade Macomb CC 19:47.4 3:57/K SO
75 64 86 Taylor Pyrde Aquinas 19:48.0 3:58/K FR
76 65 88 Jamie Sansone Aquinas 19:50.7 3:58/K SO
77 66 543 Jaclyn Sawasky Madonna 19:52.3 3:58/K So
78 (> 7) 121 Annaliese Vander Baan Calvin 19:52.6 3:58/K SO
79 67 24 Theresa Hencsie Albion 19:53.2 3:59/K FR
80 68 481 Melanie Glinski Siena Heights 19:56.4 3:59/K JR
81 69 343 Kathryn Ugorowski Macomb CC 19:57.2 3:59/K FR
82 70 36 Megan Wickens Albion 19:59.9 4:00/K SO
83 71 506 Alison Kiekover Spring Arbor 20:00.1 4:00/K JR
84 (< 5) 471 Adrianna Beltran Schoolcraft College 20:01.9 4:00/K FR
85 72 505 Candice Kent Spring Arbor 20:02.1 4:00/K SR
86 73 89 Megan Skinner Aquinas 20:03.1 4:01/K FR
87 74 180 Amy VanEns Davenport 20:04.9 4:01/K SO
88 75 175 Stacey Baron Davenport 20:05.0 4:01/K JR
89 76 545 Brittany Slinker Madonna 20:05.7 4:01/K Fr
90 77 404 Kaytlynne Kerwin Muskegon CC 20:05.7 4:01/K FR
91 (< 5) 559 Dana Nueman Kirtland CC 20:05.9 4:01/K Fr
92 78 177 Emily Rossman Davenport 20:06.2 4:01/K SR
93 79 28 Ashley Miracle Albion 20:06.6 4:01/K SR
94 (> 7) 29 Emily Morlock Albion 20:07.3 4:01/K SO
95 80 339 Dayle Micale Macomb CC 20:09.5 4:02/K SO
96 (> 7) 452 Rachel Cahill Saginaw Valley 20:09.7 4:02/K FR
97 (> 7) 451 Kelly Batzloff Saginaw Valley 20:13.1 4:03/K FR
98 (> 7) 502 Sarah Frederick Spring Arbor 20:13.6 4:03/K JR
99 81 79 Jessica Dippel Aquinas 20:14.9 4:03/K SO
100 (> 7) 494 Paige Albert Spring Arbor 20:18.4 4:04/K FR
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (> 7) 159 Briana Snyder Cornerstone 20:20.1 4:04/K FR
102 82 174 Jamie Barnes Davenport 20:20.3 4:04/K SO
103 (> 7) 509 Molly Smith Spring Arbor 20:22.5 4:04/K SR
104 83 57 Jennifer Pearson Alma 20:23.8 4:05/K SR
105 84 318 Brianna Wiles Lansing CC 20:24.8 4:05/K FR
106 85 263 Tiffany Trapp Jackson CC 20:28.0 4:06/K SO
107 (< 5) 355 Shana DeVoe Marygrove 20:28.3 4:06/K SR
108 86 50 Rose Deren Alma 20:31.3 4:06/K SO
109 (< 5) 248 Kathryn Van Egmond Hillsdale 20:32.1 4:06/K FR
110 87 485 Carrie Zubke Siena Heights 20:33.5 4:07/K JR
111 88 409 Alexis Yost Muskegon CC 20:34.1 4:07/K FR
112 (> 7) 157 Kayla Ovokaitys Cornerstone 20:35.4 4:07/K FR
113 (< 5) 473 Layne Marinski Schoolcraft College 20:40.2 4:08/K FR
114 (> 7) 507 Liz Scothorn Spring Arbor 20:41.9 4:08/K JR
115 89 340 Lillia Rheinlander Macomb CC 20:42.9 4:08/K FR
116 (> 7) 508 Sarah Seewald Spring Arbor 20:42.9 4:08/K SR
117 (> 7) 152 Erin Laplander Cornerstone 20:44.2 4:09/K JR
118 90 274 Ellen Conner Kalamazoo 20:47.9 4:09/K SR
119 91 423 Kelsey Lenkowski Northwood 20:50.1 4:10/K SO
120 92 308 Abby Cottom Lansing CC 20:52.0 4:10/K FR
121 (> 7) 61 Ann Wittbrodt Alma 20:52.2 4:10/K SO
122 93 260 Morgan McFaul Jackson CC 20:53.8 4:11/K SO
123 94 81 Jackie Katt Aquinas 20:55.8 4:11/K JR
124 (> 7) 23 Becca Guntz Albion 20:57.4 4:11/K JR
125 95 388 Alisha Kintner Mott CC 20:57.7 4:11/K FR
126 (> 7) 26 Laura Kelly Albion 21:02.8 4:12/K FR
127 96 83 Clare Naughton Aquinas 21:03.7 4:13/K FR
128 97 285 Margaux Reckard Kalamazoo 21:06.8 4:13/K SR
129 98 256 Courtney Clark Jackson CC 21:13.3 4:15/K FR
130 99 316 Rebecca Thelen Lansing CC 21:19.5 4:16/K FR
131 (< 5) 246 Melissa Bott Hillsdale 21:20.2 4:16/K FR
132 100 561 Shannon Dusute Madonna 21:21.1 4:16/K So
133 (> 7) 315 Elizabeth Thelen Lansing CC 21:21.6 4:16/K FR
134 101 386 Taylor Hartley Mott CC 21:22.4 4:16/K FR
135 102 537 Kimberly Ader Madonna 21:22.5 4:16/K Fr
136 (> 7) 82 Kayleigh Kramer Aquinas 21:24.7 4:17/K SO
137 103 280 Grace Kelley Kalamazoo 21:28.5 4:18/K JR
138 (> 7) 317 Celeste Webber Lansing CC 21:29.9 4:18/K FR
139 104 283 Megan McLeod Kalamazoo 21:35.3 4:19/K JR
140 (< 5) 474 Elisa Sharp Schoolcraft College 21:36.1 4:19/K FR
141 (> 7) 307 Sally Carrasco Lansing CC 21:38.9 4:20/K SO
142 105 181 Lindsay Zimmerman Davenport 21:43.4 4:21/K JR
143 106 406 Jessica Sevarns Muskegon CC 21:45.4 4:21/K FR
144 (> 7) 314 Amy Stillman Lansing CC 21:46.5 4:21/K FR
145 107 258 Anna Krausz Jackson CC 21:48.7 4:22/K SO
146 108 479 Katelyn Boulton Siena Heights 21:52.3 4:22/K JR
147 (> 7) 78 Lesley Albert Aquinas 21:57.9 4:23/K JR
148 (< 5) 148 Kellie Szewczyk Cleary 22:04.2 4:25/K FR
149 (> 7) 155 Melissa Manlan Cornerstone 22:05.1 4:25/K FR
150 (> 7) 306 Autumn Baker Lansing CC 22:05.8 4:25/K FR
151 109 287 Kira Sandiford Kalamazoo 22:06.0 4:25/K SO
152 110 387 Sydney Hyde Mott CC 22:06.2 4:25/K FR
153 (> 7) 319 Lyndsay Williams Lansing CC 22:15.2 4:27/K FR
154 111 400 Krista Brandel Muskegon CC 22:16.4 4:27/K FR
155 112 405 Meagan Lavin Muskegon CC 22:18.9 4:28/K FR
156 113 338 Sara Baguzis Macomb CC 22:20.5 4:28/K SO
157 (< 5) 356 Jessica McClendon Marygrove 22:23.5 4:29/K FR
158 (> 7) 259 Jill McEldowney Jackson CC 22:28.3 4:30/K SO
159 114 401 Courtney Collins Muskegon CC 22:31.4 4:30/K FR
160 115 176 Katie Homan Davenport 22:32.3 4:30/K FR
161 (< 5) 563 Krista Peterson Kirtland CC 22:41.1 4:32/K Fr
162 116 484 Kiesha Parker Siena Heights 22:41.6 4:32/K FR
163 117 288 Emily Sklar Kalamazoo 22:48.4 4:34/K SO
164 (> 7) 179 Caitlin VanderWeide Davenport 22:50.7 4:34/K FR
165 (> 7) 278 Cassidy Hillis Kalamazoo 22:53.1 4:35/K FR
166 (> 7) 291 Courtney Wise Kalamazoo 22:56.4 4:35/K SO
167 (> 7) 408 Jessica VanDyke Muskegon CC 23:03.3 4:37/K FR
168 (> 7) 311 Dawn Kramer Lansing CC 23:14.9 4:39/K FR
169 (> 7) 313 Ashley Pifer Lansing CC 23:15.0 4:39/K SO
170 (> 7) 289 Mira Swearer Kalamazoo 23:15.1 4:39/K FR
171 (> 7) 402 Erica Douglas Muskegon CC 23:47.6 4:45/K FR
172 118 535 Brittany Hayden Madonna 24:00.8 4:48/K So
173 119 193 Dora Miller Glen Oaks CC 24:02.2 4:48/K FR
174 120 190 Samantha Brooks Glen Oaks CC 24:29.5 4:54/K FR
175 (> 7) 286 Sophie Roberts Kalamazoo 24:33.5 4:55/K FR
176 121 390 Candace Stewart Mott CC 24:43.6 4:57/K FR
177 122 389 Katie Lethbridge Mott CC 24:47.5 4:57/K FR
178 (> 7) 262 Ana Oancea Jackson CC 24:56.2 4:59/K FR
179 123 191 Heidi Cornett Glen Oaks CC 25:38.8 5:08/K FR
180 124 189 Amanda Batiste Glen Oaks CC 25:50.5 5:10/K FR
181 125 192 Amber Humphreys Glen Oaks CC 26:22.9 5:16/K SO
182 (< 5) 354 Mercedesz Brown Marygrove 28:36.3 5:43/K FR
Overall Finish List - Women
5K Varsity
D1
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 370 Katie Haines Michigan State 17:36.9 3:31/K SR
2 2 376 Angela Swain Michigan State 17:52.4 3:34/K SO
3 3 603 Aisha Hodge Western Michigan 18:05.6 3:37/K JR
4 4 369 Meggan Freeland Michigan State 18:07.3 3:37/K JR
5 5 372 Abbey Kelto Michigan State 18:11.0 3:38/K SO
6 6 371 Devan John Michigan State 18:15.3 3:39/K SO
7 7 367 Liana Eckert Michigan State 18:25.1 3:41/K SR
8 8 613 Rachel Whitley Western Michigan 18:30.4 3:42/K SR
9 9 612 Jeriesha Tucker Western Michigan 18:34.6 3:43/K SR
10 10 368 Brianne Feldpausch Michigan State 18:37.5 3:43/K FR
11 11 600 Cara Cremeans Western Michigan 18:37.7 3:43/K SR
12 (> 7) 373 Kayle Noble Michigan State 18:44.8 3:45/K FR
13 12 605 Teresa Marin Western Michigan 18:45.4 3:45/K SR
14 (> 7) 375 Sara Stassen Michigan State 18:45.9 3:45/K FR
15 13 609 Becca Peacock Western Michigan 18:51.1 3:46/K SO
16 14 610 Tiffany Rauch Western Michigan 18:55.3 3:47/K FR
17 (> 7) 606 Lauren McUmber Western Michigan 18:58.0 3:48/K SR
18 (> 7) 607 Ashley Moyer Western Michigan 18:59.0 3:48/K JR
19 15 447 Sarah Oren Oakland 19:07.3 3:49/K JR
20 (> 7) 602 Alex Forsythe Western Michigan 19:18.2 3:52/K JR
21 (> 7) 601 Raychel Figurski Western Michigan 19:21.3 3:52/K FR
22 16 439 Leigh Bravender Oakland 19:41.9 3:56/K FR
23 (> 7) 608 Chelsie Noble Western Michigan 19:55.4 3:59/K JR
24 17 442 Megan Czarnowski Oakland 20:11.3 4:02/K SR
25 18 441 Jenae Curley Oakland 20:39.4 4:08/K SO
26 19 444 Christine Lindsay Oakland 21:26.3 4:17/K SO
27 20 443 Jennifer Farrar Oakland 22:04.7 4:25/K FR
28 21 445 Devon Mahieu Oakland 22:07.7 4:25/K FR
29 (> 7) 446 Rachel Mendoza Oakland 23:55.7 4:47/K SO
Team Summary Report - Women
5K Varsity
D2-3-NAIA-CC
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Grand Valley St. 19 1 2 3 5 8 9 12
Top 5 Times: 1:27:58.0
2 Calvin 74 10 11 14 19 20 24 31
Top 5 Times: 1:30:46.6
3 Saginaw Valley 85 4 6 17 28 30 32 34
Top 5 Times: 1:31:16.2
4 Cornerstone 124 18 22 23 25 36 43 56
Top 5 Times: 1:32:55.6
5 Alma 183 16 33 42 44 48 83 86
Top 5 Times: 1:34:59.8
6 Spring Arbor 184 27 35 37 40 45 71 72
Top 5 Times: 1:35:25.3
7 Northwood 219 15 21 38 54 91
Top 5 Times: 1:36:00.1
8 Albion 230 7 51 52 53 67 70 79
Top 5 Times: 1:36:13.7
9 Lansing CC 260 29 39 50 58 84 92 99
Top 5 Times: 1:37:30.9
10 Aquinas 324 41 64 65 73 81 94 96
Top 5 Times: 1:39:09.9
11 Macomb CC 331 59 60 63 69 80 89 113
Top 5 Times: 1:39:18.4
12 Jackson CC 344 47 57 62 85 93 98 107
Top 5 Times: 1:40:09.2
13 Madonna 357 13 66 76 100 102 118
Top 5 Times: 1:40:48.0
14 Davenport 370 61 74 75 78 82 105 115
Top 5 Times: 1:40:19.4
15 Siena Heights 425 46 68 87 108 116
Top 5 Times: 1:44:23.0
16 Muskegon CC 431 49 77 88 106 111 112 114
Top 5 Times: 1:44:06.7
17 Kalamazoo 449 55 90 97 103 104 109 117
Top 5 Times: 1:44:36.9
18 Mott CC 453 26 95 101 110 121 122
Top 5 Times: 1:47:51.8
19 Glen Oaks CC 611 119 120 123 124 125
Top 5 Times: 2:06:24.1
Inc. Cleary 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Hillsdale 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Marygrove 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Schoolcraft College 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Kirtland CC 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Team Summary Report - Women
5K Varsity
D1
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Michigan State 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 10
Top 5 Times: 1:30:03.0
2 Western Michigan 43 3 8 9 11 12 13 14
Top 5 Times: 1:32:33.9
3 Oakland 85 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Top 5 Times: 1:41:06.5