Michigan Intercollegiate Championships
October 05, 2012
Results By MichianaTiming.com http://michianatiming.com
Overall Finish List - Men
Open Men
D2-3-NAIA-CC
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 DNS 575 Ryan Konen Unattached 25:11.9 3:09/K JR
2 DNS 587 Nick Soter Unattached 25:12.8 3:09/K FR
3 DNS 556 Bryce Bradley Unattached 25:21.0 3:10/K
4 DNS 589 Nicholas Thelen Unattached 25:24.7 3:11/K
5 DNS 596 Garret Zuk Unattached 25:27.8 3:11/K FR
6 1 236 Emery Pitcel Grand Valley St. 25:28.8 3:11/K JR
7 2 229 Steve Krauss Grand Valley St. 25:33.8 3:12/K SO
8 DNS 594 Mitch Wilkins Unattached 25:37.4 3:12/K FR
9 DNS 554 Ryan Beyea Unattached 25:37.5 3:12/K
10 3 221 Andrew Dilernia Grand Valley St. 25:48.0 3:14/K FR
11 DNS 566 Tony Filipek Unattached 25:50.1 3:14/K SR
12 4 231 Greg Madendorp Grand Valley St. 25:50.8 3:14/K FR
13 DNS 579 David Powell Unattached 25:53.9 3:14/K FR
14 DNS 614 Peter Tomkiewicz Unattached 25:54.7 3:14/K FR
15 DNS 558 Joe Cecil Unattached 26:01.1 3:15/K FR
16 DNS 571 Josh Kersjes Unattached 26:04.9 3:16/K FR
17 DNS 522 Matt Moss UNA-Aquinas 26:05.1 3:16/K UNA
18 5 230 Brian Lucas Grand Valley St. 26:06.1 3:16/K SO
19 6 146 Alex VanHaitsma Calvin 26:06.7 3:16/K SR
20 7 243 Jeremy Wilk Grand Valley St. 26:07.8 3:16/K JR
21 8 232 Jimmy McKeiver Grand Valley St. 26:08.9 3:16/K JR
22 (> 7) 240 Zach Rutherford Grand Valley St. 26:14.2 3:17/K FR
23 DNS 578 Nate Orndorf Unattached 26:15.2 3:17/K FR
24 DNS 567 Torben Hoffmeyer Unattached 26:21.5 3:18/K FR
25 (> 7) 235 Ricky Perez Grand Valley St. 26:32.2 3:19/K FR
26 DNS 615 Nicholas Wharry Unattached 26:34.9 3:19/K FR
27 DNS 562 Edward Clifton Unattached 26:43.3 3:20/K FR
28 9 136 Nick McKee Calvin 26:44.2 3:21/K SO
29 DNS 569 Matthew Hoshal Unattached 26:48.1 3:21/K JR
30 10 133 Bret Habura Calvin 26:50.5 3:21/K FR
31 DNS 526 Tom Willet UNA-Aquinas 26:57.5 3:22/K UNA
32 11 124 Ethan Anderson Calvin 26:58.7 3:22/K FR
33 12 130 Jonathan Gingrich Calvin 26:59.6 3:22/K FR
34 DNS 560 Andrew Clausen Unattached 27:13.7 3:24/K
35 DNS 524 Caleb Teachout UNA-Aquinas 27:18.1 3:25/K UNA
36 DNS 520 Luke Hawley UNA-Aquinas 27:19.7 3:25/K UNA
37 13 127 Luke DeJong Calvin 27:28.8 3:26/K SR
38 DNS 519 Grant Cook UNA-Aquinas 27:28.9 3:26/K UNA
39 DNS 523 Shay Osytn UNA-Aquinas 27:36.4 3:27/K UNA
40 14 13 Ian Lewis Adrian 27:45.5 3:28/K SO
41 15 125 Seth Borchardt Calvin 27:48.8 3:29/K FR
42 DNS 581 Ian Prochaska Unattached 27:50.1 3:29/K SR
43 DNS 583 Zach Prochaska Unattached 27:58.8 3:30/K SR
44 16 323 Nick Ferris Lansing CC 28:06.4 3:31/K FR
45 17 336 Max Wilson Lansing CC 28:11.7 3:31/K SO
46 18 18 Nathan Waite Adrian 28:12.7 3:32/K FR
47 DNS 525 Nick Whise UNA-Aquinas 28:18.7 3:32/K UNA
48 (> 7) 142 Landon Potts Calvin 28:26.5 3:33/K SO
49 DNS 533 Alex Tiseo Unattached 28:27.2 3:33/K
50 19 325 Kyle Hardy Lansing CC 28:42.3 3:35/K FR
51 20 15 Tyler Nachazel Adrian 28:43.3 3:35/K FR
52 DNS 564 Aaron Croad Unattached 28:50.6 3:36/K SR
53 (< 5) 94 Charles Irman Aquinas 28:54.0 3:37/K SR
54 (< 5) 103 Killian Smith Aquinas 28:58.3 3:37/K SR
55 21 16 James Palmer Adrian 29:07.7 3:38/K SO
56 22 14 Max McIlroy Adrian 29:08.7 3:39/K FR
57 DNS 521 Gabe Lundgren UNA-Aquinas 29:14.7 3:39/K UNA
58 23 12 David Comiska Adrian 29:23.9 3:40/K FR
59 (> 7) 128 Eric Doornbos Calvin 29:26.3 3:41/K SR
60 (< 5) 93 Stephen Huizing Aquinas 29:29.2 3:41/K SO
61 24 322 Patrick Donovan Lansing CC 29:54.5 3:44/K FR
62 DNS 617 Tanner Beebe Unattached 29:57.7 3:45/K
63 25 17 Robert Schultz Adrian 30:02.1 3:45/K FR
64 DNS 585 Joseph Shomsky Unattached 30:17.8 3:47/K SO
65 (> 7) 11 Bronson Bush Adrian 30:27.9 3:48/K FR
66 26 337 Jay Witchel Lansing CC 30:40.3 3:50/K FR
67 27 333 Zach Ryan Lansing CC 30:47.2 3:51/K FR
68 (< 5) 68 Jacob Lee Alma 31:29.0 3:56/K SO
69 DNS 531 Anthony Ells UNA-Marygrove 31:33.2 3:57/K UNA
70 (< 5) 66 Zach Langenburg Alma 34:12.1 4:17/K FR
71 (< 5) 302 Henry Pointon Kalamazoo 37:02.4 4:38/K FR
Team Summary Report - Men
Open Men
D2-3-NAIA-CC
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Grand Valley St. 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Top 5 Times: 2:08:47.7
2 Calvin 48 6 9 10 11 12 13 15
Top 5 Times: 2:13:40.0
3 Adrian 95 14 18 20 21 22 23 25
Top 5 Times: 2:22:58.1
4 Lansing CC 102 16 17 19 24 26 27
Top 5 Times: 2:25:35.4
Inc. Alma 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Aquinas 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Kalamazoo 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. UNA-Aquinas DNS Team
Top 5 Times:
Inc. UNA-Marygrove DNS Team
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Unattached DNS Team
Top 5 Times: