Winter Blast 5K

Age Group Results

March 20, 21


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raychel Figurski Grandville MI 69 26 19 17:42.1
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristopher Koster Grand Rapids MI 123 39 1 15:46.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mandi Rishel Dimondale MI 200 43 48 20:20.8
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Samuel Darling Muskegon MI 45 43 7 16:42.8
Top

Female 10 and Under

Record: Jessie Jazwinski - Year: 2017 - Time: 23:21.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Layla Barlow Byron Center MI 16 9 186 31:09.2
2 Molly Jousma Wyoming MI 108 10 195 31:58.4
Top

Male 10 and Under

Record: Bobby Jazwinski - Year: 2020 - Time: 19:09.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Easton Meyering Byron Center MI 152 8 77 22:51.4
2 Adam Shavalier Wyoming MI 211 8 99 24:13.9
3 Vincent Barlow Byron Center MI 17 6 194 31:51.9
4 Xavier Gloria Jenison MI 77 7 230 40:20.3
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Jessica Jazwinski - Year: 2020 - Time: 19:35.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Jazwinski Shelby MI 96 13 32 18:48.9
2 Abbie Buteyn Grandville MI 28 14 92 24:03.2
3 Grace Osterink Byron Center MI 174 13 164 28:38.6
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Micah Vandekooi - Year: 2016 - Time: 17:10.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenny Sheffer Allegan MI 214 13 16 17:33.2
2 Colin Taylor-Denooyer Saugatuck MI 233 14 43 20:04.6
3 Bobby Jazwinski Shelby MI 95 11 64 21:33.9
4 Reed Osterink Byron Center MI 177 13 72 22:34.3
5 Rylan Sleda Grandville MI 217 13 104 24:35.1
6 Finn Bredin Lowell MI 21 12 109 25:12.1
7 Jackson Jousma Wyoming MI 105 13 110 25:15.6
8 Luke Cousino Jenison MI 42 14 132 26:58.6
9 Teige Bredin Lowell MI 22 14 143 27:20.5
10 Levi Bykerk Wyoming MI 30 14 150 27:59.0
11 Luke Bykerk Wyoming MI 31 14 153 27:59.4
12 Guy Lockwood Grand Rapids MI 132 13 160 28:25.0
13 Carsen Kooienga Cedar Springs MI 118 13 171 29:15.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Emma Doorn - Year: 2014 - Time: 19:24.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Kortman Grandville MI 121 17 37 19:07.3
2 Jodilyn Jenkins Grandville MI 98 19 45 20:09.6
3 Leanne Krombeen Grand Rapids MI 127 16 70 22:11.3
4 Emberlynn Devries Wyoming MI 51 17 71 22:33.7
5 Lauren Jousma Wyoming MI 106 15 79 22:52.1
6 Lauren Staal Grand Rapids MI 221 17 80 22:53.0
7 M. Esther Cole Wyoming MI 39 18 91 23:51.5
8 Lilly Weesies Grand Rapids MI 250 15 97 24:09.2
9 Hanna Kroeze Wyoming MI 126 18 103 24:29.6
10 Madison Town Greenville MI 241 19 116 25:53.8
11 Lindsey Dip Grand Rapids MI 54 17 117 26:01.1
12 Carly Dykstra Marne MI 59 18 122 26:16.2
13 Madeline Witvliet Grandville MI 261 18 123 26:16.3
14 Natalie Hoekstra Grandville MI 87 17 182 30:34.4
15 Emmaleigh Lyon Hudsonville MI 137 17 204 33:11.0
16 Anna Staal Grand Rapids MI 220 15 209 33:21.7
17 Ahnaleigh Devries Wyoming MI 268 18 223 36:02.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Zac Nowicki - Year: 2014 - Time: 15:59.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Trombetta Walled Lake MI 242 19 3 16:05.3
2 Luke Witvliet Grandville MI 260 18 5 16:15.4
3 Moses Osterink Byron Center MI 176 15 6 16:16.3
4 Derek Sall Grandville MI 204 19 10 16:52.7
5 Logan Swiney Wyoming MI 228 15 11 17:16.2
6 Nathan Jenkins Grandville MI 99 15 14 17:30.9
7 Dan Kehoe Grandville MI 111 17 21 17:59.3
8 Jack Kehoe Grandville MI 112 19 24 18:07.2
9 Bernardo Saldivar Grandville MI 202 18 29 18:36.1
10 Jack Fookes Hudsonville MI 71 19 33 18:50.2
11 Benjamin Wertz Grandville MI 252 15 35 18:58.9
12 Lance Jourdan Wyoming MI 104 19 39 19:15.1
13 Trevor Dornbos Grandville MI 273 15 51 20:33.2
14 Erik Schulte Rockford MI 209 19 53 20:42.8
15 Luke Vander Griend Grand Rapids MI 246 16 58 21:07.0
16 Noah Finton Grand Rapids MI 70 15 59 21:07.1
17 Evan Ball Hudsonville MI 11 15 62 21:21.4
18 Zack Haan Byron Center MI 81 19 68 22:08.3
19 Tyler Peach Allendale MI 182 19 73 22:43.5
20 Logan Manion Jenison MI 143 18 102 24:29.4
21 Micah Bykerk Wyomiing MI 32 19 149 27:58.9
22 Luke Dykstra Marne MI 61 18 155 28:11.1
23 Richard Mortimore Rockford MI 162 18 175 29:45.5
24 Luke Piersma Wyoming MI 190 15 185 31:03.5
25 Cole Edgcomb Hart MI 64 17 253 58:32.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Hope Gaffner - Year: 2018 - Time: 18:49.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aubrey Meindertsma Caledonia MI 149 20 41 19:29.5
2 Haley Weesies Grand Rapids MI 270 20 96 24:09.1
3 Amanda Mortimore Rockford MI 159 21 144 27:26.2
4 Morgan Bykerk Wyoming MI 33 21 152 27:59.2
5 Julia Raynak Spring Lake MI 197 24 203 33:02.4
6 Alyssa Koning Byron Center MI 117 20 222 36:02.5
7 Ruby Pagel Jenison MI 179 21 224 36:31.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Edwin Wainaina - Year: 2014 - Time: 15:52.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dylan Parker Allendale MI 180 20 2 15:49.8
2 Jakob Sayers Allendale MI 206 20 4 16:14.1
3 Alex Takla West Bloomfield MI 229 21 9 16:50.5
4 Zachary Capulong Jenison MI 35 23 13 17:26.7
5 Christian Gage Livonia MI 74 20 15 17:31.3
6 Aaron Simot Fruitport MI 216 22 23 18:06.4
7 Noah Peterson Alto MI 187 20 27 18:22.4
8 Jacob Thomson Holland MI 237 22 47 20:16.9
9 Mason Rauner Caledonia MI 196 22 61 21:20.0
10 John Mortimore Rockford MI 160 23 74 22:43.8
11 Jacob Sweet Belding MI 226 24 135 27:01.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Raychel Figurski - Year: 2020 - Time: 18:01.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Pearson Grand Rapids MI 183 29 34 18:52.4
2 Ashley Koop Allendale MI 120 25 69 22:08.6
3 Mackenzie Melvin Battle Creek MI 151 26 124 26:22.7
4 Lauren Anderson Muskegon MI 7 28 126 26:32.1
5 Chelsie Loose Zeeland MI 135 26 162 28:34.3
6 Taylor Kloostra Grand Rapids MI 116 28 163 28:34.6
7 Jennifer Vania Mora Farmington MI 157 29 169 29:07.9
8 Trinity Holmes Wyoming MI 89 25 208 33:14.7
9 Brittany Melvin Hudsonville MI 150 29 212 33:40.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Kris Koster - Year: 2014 - Time: 15:30.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zachary Start Jenison MI 222 29 17 17:35.7
2 Nicholas Salomon Grand Rapids MI 205 26 18 17:35.8
3 Jose Carlos Hernandez Farmington MI 86 29 22 17:59.9
4 Rob Devroy Grandville MI 52 29 25 18:10.3
5 Jonah Brown Haslett MI 26 26 26 18:19.3
6 Jeron Pasma Caledonia MI 181 26 28 18:35.1
7 Wade Ballman Allendale 276 25 30 18:39.6
8 Justin Kamps Grand Rapids MI 279 28 60 21:14.3
9 Roberto Ortega Lansing MI 172 25 86 23:24.9
10 Mario Ortegon Perez Novi MI 173 28 201 32:40.7
11 Clark Cothran Irmo SC 40 26 236 41:59.2
12 Abraham MacKey Holland MI 139 27 244 46:39.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Katie Jazwinski - Year: 2014 - Time: 17:10.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Downs Pismo Beach CA 274 31 46 20:10.0
2 Lauren Wohlfert Grand Rapids MI 262 33 127 26:36.0
3 Jamie Tarrh Byron Center MI 231 33 157 28:15.0
4 Sarah Powell Wayland MI 193 32 174 29:29.8
5 Shannon Richardson Caledonia MI 199 32 187 31:12.8
6 Stacy Allen Caledonia MI 6 32 189 31:13.9
7 Jenny Zaverl Mears MI 263 32 193 31:38.7
8 Natasha Carper Leroy MI 36 30 226 37:21.6
9 Hannah Griffore Jenison MI 79 30 235 41:59.1
10 Lori Baker Grandville MI 8 33 239 42:56.0
11 Rachel Ahee Hudsonville MI 3 33 251 52:19.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Kris Koster - Year: 2014 - Time: 15:41.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ben Tameling Grandville MI 230 33 50 20:26.0
2 George Kudwa Grand Rapids MI 129 30 108 25:08.2
3 Stephen Lewis Battle Creek MI 131 32 177 30:04.1
4 Andrew Moritz Holland MI 158 33 184 30:58.7
5 Tyler Stickland Wyoming MI 224 31 207 33:13.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Katie Jazwinski - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:00.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jana Shavalier Wyoming MI 213 35 66 21:47.1
2 Kara Meyering Byron Center MI 154 37 142 27:19.7
3 Lanee Barlow Byron Center MI 15 37 159 28:24.3
4 Angela Vanhouten Grand Rapids MI 247 39 172 29:17.4
5 Jen Kooienga Cedar Springs MI 119 38 190 31:15.5
6 Emily Kalman Allendale MI 109 38 200 32:29.8
7 Melissa Kennedy Hudsonville MI 114 39 233 41:22.1
8 Lauren Ahee Hudsonville MI 2 36 250 52:19.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Kris Koster - Year: 2018 - Time: 16:03.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jake Shavalier Wyoming MI 212 36 8 16:47.8
2 Mike Salisbury Hudsonville MI 203 38 20 17:53.8
3 Joshua Barlow Byron Center MI 14 35 38 19:13.7
4 Alex Thelen Grandville MI 236 39 52 20:39.9
5 Craig Gurnee Grand Rapids MI 80 36 94 24:05.7
6 Preston Modrok Jenison MI 155 36 111 25:22.0
7 Jason Smith Traverse City MI 218 35 138 27:05.1
8 Mike Pitock Carleton MI 191 35 139 27:05.2
9 Jeff Noall Grandville MI 170 39 140 27:05.8
10 Anson Clawson Hudsonville MI 38 36 227 37:37.0
11 Jed Wiley Grand Rapids MI 255 35 246 48:52.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Kelli Ludwig - Year: 2018 - Time: 19:46.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Shibley Grand Haven MI 215 42 89 23:34.2
2 Beth Emmitt Byron Center MI 66 41 101 24:20.3
3 Martha Scholtens Grand Rapids MI 208 41 113 25:27.1
4 Aimee Weisenborn Byron Center MI 251 43 128 26:39.2
5 Kim Burman Caledonia MI 27 41 141 27:14.3
6 Jennifer Town Greenville MI 240 43 146 27:44.0
7 Laura McConnell Byron Center MI 147 42 158 28:22.6
8 Jill Lockwood Grand Rapids MI 133 42 161 28:27.0
9 Katie Martin-Krusniak Byron Center MI 144 40 168 29:05.8
10 Mandy Lyon Hudsonville MI 138 42 205 33:11.5
11 Cori Dailey Jenison MI 44 43 216 34:47.6
12 Jennifer Dissmore Grandville MI 55 40 240 42:56.1
13 Melissa Garber Bath MI 75 44 245 47:04.4
14 Jodi Kwiatkowski Grand Rapids MI 130 42 247 48:53.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Matt Sicilia - Year: 2020 - Time: 16:46.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ben Foreman Grand Rapids MI 72 42 12 17:17.1
2 Jeffrey Osterink Byron Center MI 175 44 40 19:17.4
3 Josh Meyering Byron Center MI 153 40 75 22:48.3
4 Curtis Peterson South Haven MI 186 41 90 23:42.5
5 Keith Kirchen Jenison MI 115 41 100 24:19.4
6 Sean Lockwood Grand Rapids MI 134 42 131 26:57.3
7 John K Donnelly Holland MI 57 44 154 28:05.6
8 Jason Tebos Hudsonville MI 234 42 167 29:05.0
9 Matt Jousma Wyoming MI 107 41 196 31:58.7
10 Shawn Caulder Allegan MI 37 44 206 33:12.2
11 Shawn Weemhof Grandville MI 249 44 213 34:16.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Laura Knapp - Year: 2014 - Time: 20:14.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Mortimore Rockford MI 161 49 84 23:19.1
2 Jill Martinek Alto MI 145 45 93 24:05.1
3 K.c. Harkness Grand Rapids MI 84 45 145 27:38.5
4 Becki Bykerk Wyoming MI 29 49 147 27:58.7
5 Carolyn Kotman Hudsonville MI 124 47 148 27:58.9
6 Melissa Jackson Comstock Park MI 93 47 176 29:52.5
7 Michele Zimmerman Lowell MI 266 48 197 32:06.2
8 Kelly Boeve Jenison MI 19 45 199 32:27.5
9 Jamie Vansyckle Greenville MI 248 48 211 33:36.3
10 Lori Stone Belding MI 225 48 242 43:57.9
11 Stacy Blanch Saranac MI 18 48 252 56:21.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Rob Hyde - Year: 2020 - Time: 17:29.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Kotman Hudsonville MI 125 47 36 19:05.8
2 Thomas Mull Grandville MI 165 45 54 20:45.5
3 Scott Mulder Grandville MI 164 45 56 20:49.0
4 Michael Ball Hudsonville MI 12 45 57 20:51.0
5 Jay O'Neal Byron Center MI 171 47 63 21:27.9
6 Dan Farkas Wyoming MI 68 46 85 23:21.1
7 Santos Lopez West Olive MI 136 45 125 26:30.1
8 Fred Cousino Jenison MI 41 48 133 26:58.7
9 Jeff Jauch Grand Rapids MI 94 48 134 26:59.4
10 Walter Smith Grand Rapids MI 219 49 219 35:10.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Rhonda Dick - Year: 2018 - Time: 22:20.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Jenkins Grandville MI 97 51 95 24:07.3
2 Brenda Penland Grand Haven MI 185 54 114 25:36.5
3 Christina Dolley Wyoming MI 56 51 120 26:14.6
4 Carrie Daenzer Greenville MI 43 50 165 28:59.6
5 Bobbi Rauner Caledonia MI 195 54 215 34:47.6
6 Karen Prins Grandville MI 194 54 217 34:59.5
7 Sarah Jewell Jenison MI 101 54 218 34:59.5
8 Kelli Bretzke Greenville MI 23 52 225 37:03.2
9 Shannon Baker Allendale MI 10 50 228 37:59.7
10 Traci Peterson Byron Center MI 188 50 232 41:13.8
11 Laura Maybore Gowen MI 146 51 237 42:25.1
12 Ann Modzeleski Grandville MI 156 51 238 42:30.5
13 Tammy Johnston Grandville MI 103 54 254 1:01:09.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Scot Ursum - Year: 2020 - Time: 17:38.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keith Pagel Hudsonville MI 178 50 42 19:33.7
2 Chris Taylor Saugatuck MI 232 50 44 20:04.7
3 Jerry Malon Hudsonville MI 142 50 49 20:20.9
4 James Vandenberg Wayland MI 245 53 55 20:46.1
5 David Uitdeflesch Grand Rapids MI 244 54 76 22:49.8
6 Christopher Goron Delton MI 78 52 81 23:08.1
7 Bob Groenleer Grandville MI 272 52 82 23:17.4
8 Robert Williams Greenville MI 256 51 88 23:31.2
9 Jeff Sweet Belding MI 227 53 98 24:13.5
10 Sean Barber Lowell MI 13 50 106 24:53.6
11 John Witvliet Grandville MI 258 53 115 25:40.6
12 Rick Zimmerman Lowell MI 267 54 130 26:51.4
13 Jim Kortman Grandville MI 122 54 166 29:03.3
14 John Haga Grandville MI 82 51 170 29:14.3
15 Raul Gloria Jenison MI 76 54 231 40:26.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Wanda Handlin - Year: 2014 - Time: 22:05.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Tissue Greenville MI 238 55 173 29:26.1
2 Amy Piersma Wyoming MI 189 55 183 30:35.2
3 Eron Drake Greenville MI 58 55 192 31:32.5
4 Laurie Dykstra Marne MI 60 56 220 35:56.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Marshall Randall - Year: 2017 - Time: 18:59.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Henry Hofman Grandville MI 88 56 31 18:43.7
2 Laurens Tenkate Wyoming MI 235 59 67 22:04.0
3 Paul Kehoe Grandville MI 113 57 83 23:17.9
4 Ken MacSay Grand Ledge MI 141 55 119 26:12.8
5 Alejandro Saldivar Grandville MI 201 55 129 26:47.5
6 Patrick Bykerk Wyoming MI 34 55 151 27:59.1
7 Carl Wierenga Grandville MI 254 58 180 30:10.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Tamara Steil - Year: 2016 - Time: 26:14.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing 277 64 202 32:49.9
2 Kathryn MacKey Holland MI 140 62 221 36:01.9
3 Sharon Albaugh Middleville MI 5 63 249 49:03.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Dave Minier - Year: 2014 - Time: 20:02.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Hulst Zeeland MI 92 64 65 21:39.3
2 Larry Mundhenke Holland MI 167 61 78 22:51.7
3 Tom Schafer Ionia MI 207 61 87 23:27.3
4 Jerry Zawacki Orleans MI 264 63 107 24:55.8
5 Mark Bush Spring Lake 275 62 121 26:14.9
6 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 278 64 156 28:13.2
7 Charles Pearson Belmont MI 269 61 181 30:26.3
8 Steve Darrell Kalamazoo MI 48 62 191 31:19.6
9 Calvin Brinks Jenison MI 25 62 210 33:31.5
10 Mark Pearson Grand Rapids MI 184 60 214 34:35.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Joanne Furu - Year: 2020 - Time: 25:50.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tamara Steil Grandville MI 223 66 178 30:06.0
2 Joan Hanna Darrell Kalamazoo MI 83 68 188 31:12.9
3 Mary Abbott Sheridan 280 66 229 39:24.5
4 Pat De Young Grandville MI 49 68 234 41:53.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Jim Cihak - Year: 2017 - Time: 21:06.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bob Shaffer Grand Rapids MI 210 68 105 24:39.7
2 Bob Edgcomb Belding MI 63 68 118 26:11.9
3 Pete Baker Edwardsburg MI 9 65 136 27:01.8
4 Bruce Popma Grand Rapids MI 192 67 137 27:04.6
5 Jim Musial Grand Rapids MI 168 68 198 32:18.1
6 Lawrence Albaugh Middleville MI 4 66 248 48:58.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Record: Don Huizinga - Year: 2020 - Time: 25:30.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Don Huizinga Grand Rapids MI 91 74 112 25:22.7
2 Tom Tollefson South Haven MI 239 73 179 30:06.7
3 Bill Henry Sand Lake MI 85 72 241 43:57.9
4 Ed Zimmerman Grand Haven MI 265 71 243 45:20.9