Winter Blast 5K

Age Group Results

February 15, 2020


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raychel Figurski Grandville MI 371 25 17 18:01.8
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luke Witvliet Grandville MI 352 17 1 16:16.9
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Shibley Grand Haven MI 288 41 57 21:42.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Sicilia Grand Rapids MI 289 41 5 16:46.3
Top

Female 10 and Under

Record: Jessie Jazwinski - Year: 2017 - Time: 23:21.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sammi Jazwinski Shelby MI 157 7 146 27:49.8
Top

Male 10 and Under

Record: Bobby Jazwinski - Year: 2019 - Time: 19:58.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bobby Jazwinski Shelby MI 158 10 23 19:09.4
2 Adam Shavalier Wyoming MI 7 7 100 24:15.9
3 Christian Ford Oak Park MI 110 10 294 43:12.0
4 Harry Northway Grand Rapids MI 373 7 323 52:30.6
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Jessica Jazwinski - Year: 2019 - Time: 20:13.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Jazwinski Shelby MI 159 12 28 19:35.5
2 Hannah Kotman Hudsonville MI 186 14 149 27:57.6
3 Sadie Haase Nunica MI 122 13 176 29:00.4
4 Anna Staal Grand Rapids MI 298 14 220 32:24.8
5 Elise Moo Grand Rapids MI 228 14 228 32:52.3
6 Dakotah Dreyer Wyoming MI 91 12 282 39:03.3
7 Kiara Cronk Hudsonville MI 66 11 293 43:11.8
8 Jayden Karsen Hastings MI 169 14 300 44:25.3
9 Calla Moo Grand Rapids MI 226 14 314 50:28.7
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Micah Vandekooi - Year: 2016 - Time: 17:10.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Benjamin Wertz Grandville MI 345 14 16 17:58.1
2 Logan Swiney Wyoming MI 305 14 20 18:40.6
3 Christopher W Aebig Montague MI 2 14 54 21:38.4
4 Evan Ball Hudsonville MI 368 14 55 21:39.2
5 Elijah Ernst Marne MI 321 14 59 21:58.9
6 Landon Askins Montague MI 15 13 60 22:05.4
7 Nathan Deyoung Grandville MI 85 14 77 23:10.0
8 Teige Bredin Lowell MI 42 13 91 23:56.7
9 Anders Foerch Caledonia MI 107 12 99 24:14.3
10 Tobin Moo Grand Rapids MI 230 11 110 25:23.3
11 Rylan Sleda Grandville MI 293 12 142 27:39.0
12 Guy Lockwood Grand Rapids MI 198 12 175 28:59.1
13 Griffen Vaness Hudsonville MI 327 12 270 36:52.5
14 Carter Ralston Charlotte MI 258 12 275 38:13.0
15 Dj Dreyer Wyoming MI 92 14 281 39:01.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Emma Doorn - Year: 2014 - Time: 19:24.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jodilyn Jenkins Grandville MI 160 18 26 19:24.8
2 Katherine Witvliet Grandville MI 351 17 43 20:46.3
3 Diana Candela Rockford MI 55 19 50 21:22.5
4 Sheila Witvliet Grandville MI 354 19 56 21:40.6
5 Leanne Krombeen Grand Rapids MI 192 15 61 22:07.9
6 Hanna Kroeze Wyoming MI 191 17 62 22:08.0
7 Allison Hoop Grand Rapids MI 142 19 72 23:01.7
8 Kiah Becker Grand Rapids MI 28 19 73 23:01.9
9 Lauren Staal Grand Rapids MI 299 16 79 23:18.3
10 Paige Bodine Grand Rapids MI 33 18 81 23:23.1
11 M. Esther Cole Wyoming MI 63 17 88 23:49.2
12 Rebecca Horan Tustin MI 372 18 89 23:55.6
13 Gabby Peters New Carlisle IN 252 19 105 25:06.1
14 Hannah Alm Caledonia MI 11 16 126 26:31.7
15 Carly Dykstra Marne MI 96 17 147 27:51.4
16 Leah Kotman Hudsonville MI 187 16 160 28:25.2
17 Hannah Galentine Coopersville MI 361 16 163 28:26.4
18 Ahnaleigh Devries Wyoming MI 81 17 184 29:19.8
19 Emmaleigh Lyon Hudsonville MI 205 16 255 35:23.4
20 Rylee Walsh Hudsonville MI 342 19 271 37:03.2
21 Alexis Vandergraaf Hudsonville MI 319 16 311 49:54.1
22 Madilyn Hook Jenison MI 140 18 315 50:46.5
23 Quinne Vaness Hudsonville MI 330 18 322 51:56.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Zac Nowicki - Year: 2014 - Time: 15:59.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zach Theeuwes Grandville MI 309 18 2 16:19.5
2 Santiago Saldivar Grandville MI 275 18 8 17:14.3
3 Bernardo Saldivar Grandville MI 274 17 9 17:29.8
4 Dan Kehoe Grandville MI 171 16 11 17:30.4
5 Jack Kehoe Grandville MI 172 18 14 17:42.8
6 Lance Jourdan Wyoming MI 166 18 15 17:53.9
7 Bradley Cooke Grandville MI 65 18 27 19:28.0
8 Wyatt Foerch Caledonia MI 109 16 31 19:54.1
9 Logan Foerch Caledonia MI 108 18 32 19:55.7
10 Noah Peterson Alto MI 253 19 33 20:00.0
11 Logan Manion Jenison MI 304 16 34 20:00.3
12 Jacob Deyoung Grandville MI 84 17 35 20:35.1
13 Seth Broekhuis Grand Rapids MI 47 17 36 20:35.4
14 Zack Haan Byron Center MI 120 18 41 20:46.1
15 Jacob Herriman Caledonia MI 133 18 42 20:46.2
16 Collin Oudbier Grandville MI 247 15 51 21:32.3
17 Caleb Borns Spring Lake MI 38 19 75 23:03.7
18 Luke Dykstra Marne MI 98 17 106 25:11.1
19 Ac Story Grandville MI 302 15 108 25:18.0
20 Eli Mulder Grandville MI 234 15 114 25:33.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Hope Gaffner - Year: 2018 - Time: 18:49.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Jourdan Grandville MI 165 24 67 22:43.3
2 Raechel Broek East Lansing MI 46 24 71 23:00.1
3 Emily Deyoung Ann Arbor MI 83 22 76 23:04.3
4 Alicia Arnold South Bend IN 13 23 144 27:45.4
5 Morgan Bykerk Wyoming MI 20 20 156 28:16.8
6 Helana Nerli Ravenna MI 238 22 168 28:39.0
7 Dana Spielberger Wyoming MI 297 23 198 30:25.2
8 Julia Raynak Grand Haven MI 263 23 205 31:12.4
9 Lauren Reminga Rockford MI 269 23 233 33:33.4
10 Kailee Place Ravenna MI 255 23 238 34:01.9
11 Kayli Aukeman Hudsonville MI 17 24 253 35:13.0
12 Emily Tilli Allendale MI 311 22 299 43:43.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Edwin Wainaina - Year: 2014 - Time: 15:52.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abe Visser Grand Rapids MI 337 22 6 17:08.6
2 Ben Kroeze Wyoming MI 190 24 47 20:53.8
3 Max Ketelhut Allendale MI 176 21 49 21:10.6
4 Alex Clark Oak Forest IL 58 24 52 21:33.4
5 Mitchell Debruin Wyoming MI 78 24 84 23:31.5
6 Mason Rauner Caledonia MI 262 21 132 26:45.9
7 Jake Baker Grand Haven MI 19 24 188 29:34.0
8 Dyalan Peacock Mount Pleasant MI 250 20 229 32:53.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Nicole Reames - Year: 2014 - Time: 19:48.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sara Barber Middleville MI 23 25 102 24:32.0
2 Cassie Ostrander Greenville MI 246 29 104 24:56.8
3 Kelli Boender Grandville MI 359 27 167 28:37.6
4 Heather Kennedy Woodland MI 174 25 178 29:05.8
5 Jerika Darrell Hudsonville MI 73 26 195 30:16.7
6 Allie Schuchaskie Hastings MI 279 28 208 31:16.8
7 Lydia Albright Athens OH 9 25 211 31:44.0
8 Allison Hassle Hartford MI 127 26 217 32:06.9
9 Katy Reminga Ann Arbor MI 268 26 232 33:32.8
10 Natasha Carper Leroy MI 56 29 247 34:45.7
11 Carlton Aukeman Hudsonville MI 16 28 252 35:13.0
12 Kendra Diekevers Saranac MI 88 25 259 35:34.6
13 Tabetha Ceglio Howard City MI 57 29 269 36:47.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Kris Koster - Year: 2014 - Time: 15:30.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rob Devroy Grandville MI 360 28 13 17:42.4
2 Simon Reidsma Wyoming MI 266 25 18 18:14.9
3 Eric Bartz Grandville MI 27 29 19 18:32.2
4 Cody Lofland Battle Creek MI 201 28 44 20:46.5
5 Pavel Mishin Hartford MI 222 25 70 22:57.5
6 Austin Gracia Grand Rapids 382 26 82 23:24.9
7 Alex Damaska Holland MI 70 28 112 25:28.5
8 Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo MI 72 27 127 26:33.7
9 Matthew Falbe Coopersville MI 102 26 185 29:20.6
10 Mikeal Kennedy Woodland MI 175 29 201 30:29.0
11 Jacob Lubbers Holland MI 202 28 262 35:43.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Katie Jazwinski - Year: 2014 - Time: 17:10.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Dumkow Belmont MI 95 33 78 23:14.4
2 Jana Shavalier Wyoming MI 283 34 101 24:30.9
3 Lauren Wohlfert Grand Rapids MI 355 33 140 27:36.0
4 Alyssa Gutknecht Holland MI 119 30 169 28:39.3
5 Jamie Tarrh Byron Center MI 307 32 182 29:16.1
6 Elyssa Host Grand Rapids MI 144 30 212 31:44.5
7 Jessica Vandergraaf Allendale MI 375 32 218 32:11.2
8 Ashley Mannisto Grandville MI 209 30 227 32:51.6
9 Jenny Zaverl Mears MI 358 31 237 34:01.1
10 Rebecca Bilodeau Kalamazoo MI 31 30 251 35:11.9
11 Courtney Miles-Riggs Grand Rapids MI 219 32 258 35:32.2
12 Kari MacQueen Holland MI 207 30 264 36:16.2
13 Jacquelyn Leggieri Grand Rapids MI 195 30 301 45:18.9
14 Rachel Ahee Grand Rapids MI 4 32 317 51:06.7
15 Stephanie Northway Grand Rapids MI 374 33 324 52:32.1
16 Sarah Hudson Grand Rapids MI 362 34 326 52:42.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Kris Koster - Year: 2014 - Time: 15:41.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miles Hunsinger Grandville MI 154 31 22 18:54.8
2 Brad Wolters Grand Rapids MI 356 34 24 19:11.2
3 Andy Murray Grand Rapids MI 237 33 25 19:17.2
4 Joshua Barlow Byron Center MI 26 34 29 19:53.6
5 Walter Hast Caledonia MI 130 33 46 20:51.8
6 Ben Tameling Grandville MI 306 32 53 21:34.5
7 Aj Gretz Grandville MI 118 34 66 22:38.5
8 Christopher Alexander Grandville MI 10 34 121 26:13.2
9 Paul Rahrig Comstock Park MI 257 33 190 29:41.0
10 Andrew Moritz Holland MI 232 32 207 31:14.9
11 Ryan Mohre Coopersville MI 225 31 213 31:46.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Katie Jazwinski - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:00.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Sleda Grandville MI 292 39 85 23:33.5
2 Tauna Blackport Hudsonville MI 369 37 95 24:03.1
3 Carrie Miller Grand Rapids MI 220 39 97 24:08.6
4 Lisa Vandermolen Wyoming MI 325 37 131 26:44.8
5 Nichole Veirs Grand Rapids MI 331 37 138 27:24.8
6 Kristine Wertz Grandville MI 221 39 143 27:41.7
7 Kara Meyering Byron Center MI 217 36 154 28:12.8
8 Cassandra Oostindie Middleville MI 244 37 159 28:23.1
9 Jodi Slater Portland MI 291 37 165 28:32.4
10 Sara Huesdash Allendale MI 148 35 170 28:43.0
11 Mallory Traxler Grandville MI 316 35 181 29:13.0
12 Caroline Jenks Byron Center MI 161 36 183 29:16.3
13 Kaytlyn Haase Nunica MI 121 35 193 30:01.0
14 Jennifer White Montague MI 346 39 194 30:13.8
15 Amy Shermak Jenison MI 285 37 203 30:47.3
16 Rachel Lukaart Hudsonville MI 204 37 210 31:42.0
17 Roxanne Brewer Allendale MI 44 35 221 32:26.2
18 Jessica Hoogerhyde Wyoming MI 139 35 225 32:46.7
19 Jill Gorby Greenville MI 115 35 239 34:02.5
20 Jessica Nettesheim Grand Rapids MI 240 37 242 34:11.3
21 Laura Johnson Rockford MI 163 35 254 35:13.5
22 Angela Andrews-Vaness Byron Center MI 12 39 267 36:41.6
23 Michelle Rodriguez Rockford MI 271 37 268 36:44.8
24 Tiffany Breen Comstock Park MI 43 37 273 37:36.4
25 Jennifer Ebner Wyoming MI 99 36 274 38:06.6
26 Diane Shaw Holland MI 284 37 286 40:07.9
27 Roneidra Hill Hudsonville MI 134 38 291 42:27.8
28 Alisa Biederman Oak Park MI 30 38 309 49:39.2
29 Lauren Ahee Hudsonville MI 3 35 316 51:06.6
30 Kristin Vandyk Byron Center MI 326 37 327 52:44.5
31 Heather Wallace Grand Rapids MI 341 36 330 52:45.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Kris Koster - Year: 2018 - Time: 16:03.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jake Shavalier Wyoming MI 282 35 3 16:36.4
2 Ben Hammer Ada MI 124 35 4 16:44.1
3 Ralph Buckingham Grand Rapids MI 51 39 7 17:12.3
4 Iain Smith Grandville MI 294 38 90 23:56.4
5 Matthew Friar Grand Rapids MI 111 39 107 25:15.1
6 Andrew Orians Okemos MI 245 36 177 29:01.7
7 Scott Lucky Grand Rapids MI 203 39 272 37:13.6
8 Michael Ralston Charlotte MI 259 36 297 43:34.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Kelli Ludwig - Year: 2018 - Time: 19:46.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Manion Jenison MI 208 44 74 23:03.1
2 Elizabeth Emmitt Byron Center MI 215 40 96 24:04.3
3 Rebecca Dawson East China MI 75 43 128 26:34.8
4 Emily Rasch Comstock Park MI 260 41 135 26:57.7
5 Aimee Weisenborn Byron Center MI 344 42 137 27:23.0
6 Katie Jazwinski Shelby MI 40 40 145 27:49.6
7 Cori Dailey Jenison MI 69 42 150 27:59.1
8 Holly Nerli Ravenna MI 239 42 161 28:25.4
9 Jill Lockwood Grand Rapids MI 199 41 174 28:59.1
10 Kelly Boeve Jenison MI 34 44 187 29:26.5
11 Theresa McKenney Comstock Park MI 214 41 199 30:25.7
12 Marissa Huizen Rockford MI 150 42 200 30:25.9
13 Vanisa Balderas Grandville MI 22 43 209 31:24.3
14 Staci Pellerito Rockford MI 251 42 222 32:34.6
15 Sheri Hoving Grand Rapds MI 146 42 230 33:23.0
16 Nicole Smith Lawton MI 295 43 231 33:31.8
17 Becka Bruderer Grand Rapids MI 48 44 234 33:35.8
18 Mandy Lyon Hudsonville MI 206 41 256 35:31.4
19 Kim Dreyer Wyoming MI 93 44 289 40:33.5
20 Susan Kusmack Paw Paw MI 194 42 303 46:07.8
21 Amber Vandergraaf Hudsonville MI 320 40 312 49:55.6
22 Linda Reiley Jenison MI 267 44 319 51:33.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Rob Hyde - Year: 2016 - Time: 16:47.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Vandergraaf Hudsonville MI 323 42 39 20:44.2
2 Thomas Mull Byron Center MI 236 44 45 20:51.2
3 Scott Mulder Grandville MI 235 44 48 20:55.1
4 Michael Ball Hudsonville MI 367 44 64 22:30.1
5 Joseph Vaness Byron Center MI 328 42 83 23:28.2
6 Christopher Aebig Montague MI 1 41 120 26:08.0
7 Chris Rillema Hudsonville MI 270 44 123 26:23.8
8 Aaron Schantz Zeeland MI 278 42 152 28:10.0
9 Brian Jones Portland MI 164 42 164 28:32.4
10 Bucky Green Wayland MI 117 44 172 28:55.9
11 Shawn Weemhof Grandville MI 343 42 192 29:59.3
12 Timothy Joyce West Olive MI 167 41 215 31:53.7
13 Gabriel Velasco Grand Rapids MI 332 44 223 32:39.5
14 Sean Lockwood Grand Rapids MI 200 41 298 43:43.0
15 Donald Hoag Grand Rapids MI 136 44 305 46:41.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Laura Knapp - Year: 2014 - Time: 20:14.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keni Hudenko Grandville MI 147 47 134 26:47.0
2 Kristen Thompson Hudsonville MI 310 45 141 27:37.3
3 Carolyn Kotman Hudsonville MI 185 45 151 28:05.6
4 Becki Bykerk Wyoming MI 53 48 157 28:17.0
5 Carrie Daenzer Greenville MI 68 49 171 28:43.5
6 Heidi Verbrugge Grand Rapids MI 333 49 180 29:09.8
7 Nicole Hassle Hartford MI 128 45 186 29:25.0
8 Michele Zimmerman Lowell MI 379 47 191 29:48.6
9 Jenny Moo Grand Rapids MI 229 46 219 32:15.5
10 Dana Sizelove Grandville MI 290 47 235 33:54.7
11 Cynthia Rolback Paw Paw MI 272 45 240 34:05.0
12 Angela Stinson Rockford MI 301 46 243 34:23.7
13 Sarah Neumen Rockford MI 241 49 261 35:37.1
14 Shannon Baker Allendale MI 21 48 285 39:31.2
15 Michelle Ferguson Rockford MI 104 47 296 43:32.4
16 Elizabeth Maxwell Lawton MI 210 46 304 46:07.9
17 Stacy Blanch Jenison MI 32 47 318 51:33.2
18 Ranae Hook Jenison MI 141 48 320 51:49.3
19 Laurie Vaness Hudsonville MI 329 48 321 51:50.2
20 Amy Koorndyk Wyoming MI 181 49 328 52:45.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Brian Fahey - Year: 2015 - Time: 17:55.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rob Hyde Grand Rapids MI 156 45 10 17:29.9
2 Michael Kotman Hudsonville MI 188 46 21 18:52.0
3 Keith Pagel Hudsonville MI 248 49 30 19:53.6
4 Scot Deyoung Grandville MI 87 49 37 20:38.7
5 Jay O'Neal Byron Center MI 243 46 58 21:54.7
6 Dan Farkas Wyoming MI 103 45 68 22:45.1
7 Jeff Jauch Grand Rapids MI 365 47 98 24:11.4
8 Scott Hassle Hartford MI 129 47 103 24:34.2
9 Brian Houtsma Grandville MI 145 47 111 25:24.5
10 John Haga Grandville MI 123 49 116 25:46.0
11 Jeff Hulst Grandville MI 152 47 125 26:27.0
12 Sean Barber Lowell MI 24 49 153 28:10.9
13 Patrick McGillicuddy Grandville MI 212 46 189 29:38.8
14 Curtis Moomau 383 49 204 31:02.6
15 David Dykstra Cedar Springs MI 97 48 216 31:56.1
16 Marc Cobb East China MI 62 48 241 34:06.1
17 Steve Wierengo Grandville MI 348 45 265 36:18.2
18 Donovan Moo Grand Rapids MI 227 46 313 50:28.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Rhonda Dick - Year: 2018 - Time: 22:20.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Hyde Wayland MI 155 51 122 26:20.4
2 Bobbi Rauner Caledonia MI 261 53 214 31:50.5
3 Susan Patin Rockford MI 249 53 224 32:46.1
4 Tina Echelbarger Alto MI 370 54 226 32:51.3
5 Ann Modzeleski Grandville MI 224 50 244 34:27.3
6 Sarah Jewell Jenison MI 162 53 245 34:32.5
7 Karen Prins Grandville MI 256 53 246 34:33.0
8 Janet Dekkinga Hudsonville MI 79 50 263 36:14.9
9 Theresa King Gregory MI 178 54 266 36:39.4
10 Dawn Combs Howell MI 64 54 279 38:43.9
11 Karen Crooks Howell MI 67 54 280 38:47.2
12 Nicole Holst-Ruvalcaba Morley MI 138 52 283 39:19.6
13 Cheryl Redner Middleville MI 265 52 287 40:15.0
14 Shari Waldvogel Sparta MI 340 50 295 43:32.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Scot Ursum - Year: 2019 - Time: 18:07.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scot Ursum Grandville MI 317 52 12 17:38.5
2 Jeff Sweet Belding MI 303 52 69 22:52.6
3 Brent Baker Allendale MI 18 50 86 23:39.3
4 Alejandro Saldivar Grandville MI 273 54 92 23:58.5
5 Rick Zimmerman Lowell MI 380 53 93 23:58.7
6 Tom Flynn Grand Rapids MI 106 54 124 26:26.3
7 John Witvliet Grandville MI 350 52 148 27:54.1
8 Patrick Bykerk Wyoming MI 54 54 158 28:17.1
9 Jim Libolt Grand Rapids MI 196 50 162 28:26.4
10 Jim Kortman Grandville MI 183 53 166 28:37.5
11 Russ Albright Spring Lake 381 54 248 35:03.9
12 Bruce Bustin West Olive MI 52 53 288 40:16.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Wanda Handlin - Year: 2014 - Time: 22:05.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Boot Wyoming MI 35 55 65 22:37.7
2 Beth Gilday Jenison MI 114 58 94 24:00.4
3 Louise Gibson Rockford MI 113 56 130 26:42.5
4 Carol Kasprowicz Wyoming MI 170 58 139 27:26.7
5 Mindy Tilli Sparta MI 312 55 257 35:31.7
6 Terri Holst Morley MI 137 56 284 39:19.7
7 Lisetta Sherman Cedar Springs MI 287 55 290 40:35.7
8 Patricia Vandermeulen 366 56 329 52:45.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Marshall Randall - Year: 2017 - Time: 18:59.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Kehoe Grandville MI 173 56 63 22:14.8
2 Carl Wierenga Grandville MI 347 57 173 28:57.0
3 Anthony King Saint Louis MI 177 56 196 30:22.2
4 Dave Barry Zeeland 378 55 250 35:04.0
5 Blake Clark Grand Rapids MI 59 56 277 38:35.5
6 James Vandermeer Coopersville MI 324 57 278 38:43.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Tamara Steil - Year: 2016 - Time: 26:14.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Stebbins Belmont MI 364 62 206 31:13.1
2 Carla Safie Hastings MI 376 64 302 45:54.2
3 Mary Helmstetter Holland MI 131 63 325 52:42.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Dave Minier - Year: 2014 - Time: 20:02.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Brown Onekama 377 61 38 20:42.9
2 Steve Hulst Zeeland MI 153 63 40 20:45.1
3 Tom Schafer Ionia MI 277 60 87 23:45.1
4 William McInnis Grandville MI 213 63 115 25:45.7
5 John Link Cedar Springs MI 197 63 119 26:06.7
6 Rick Kramer Ionia MI 189 63 133 26:46.1
7 Steven Virkstis Comstock Park MI 336 64 136 27:10.1
8 Calvin Brinks Jenison MI 45 61 155 28:15.0
9 Steve Darrell Kalamazoo MI 74 61 197 30:22.5
10 Jeffrey Miles Sparta MI 218 62 260 35:36.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Linda Borck - Year: 2019 - Time: 27:18.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joanne Furu Ceresco MI 112 67 117 25:50.1
2 Carolyn Van Lente Holland MI 318 65 202 30:43.6
3 Joan Hanna Darrell Kalamazoo MI 126 67 236 34:00.5
4 Pat De Young Grandville MI 76 67 249 35:04.0
5 Marcia Vogt Ada MI 338 67 306 48:58.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Jim Cihak - Year: 2017 - Time: 21:06.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ken Deback Grand Rapids MI 77 68 80 23:21.7
2 Bob Shaffer Grand Rapids MI 281 67 109 25:21.3
3 Bob Edgcomb Belding MI 100 67 118 26:06.3
4 Mark O'Donnell Holland MI 242 67 276 38:22.8
5 Tom Helmstetter Holland MI 132 65 292 42:57.3
6 David Borck Grand Rapids MI 36 69 307 49:33.4
Top

Female 70 to 74

Record: Abby Miske - Year: 2017 - Time: 48:07.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linds Borck Grand Rapids MI 37 70 179 29:08.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Record: Tom Tollefson - Year: 2019 - Time: 26:25.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Don Huizinga Grand Rapids MI 151 73 113 25:30.4
2 Tom Tollefson South Haven MI 314 71 129 26:39.2
Top

Female 75 to 79

Record: Liz Lancaster - Year: 2014 - Time: 37:55.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abby Miske Grand Rapids MI 223 76 308 49:37.2
2 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 39 76 310 49:47.8