Otsego Bulldog Invite

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Middle School Girls - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Middle School Girls - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School Girls

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1253 Madelyn Frens MS_Grand Rapids Christian 11:13.8 2:15/K 8  
2 2 1731 Elizabeth Burrill MS_Otsego 12:28.8 2:30/K 8  
3 3 1750 Claudia Stachura MS_Otsego 12:37.7 2:31/K 8  
4 4 2077 Jourdin Dressler MS_Wayland Union 12:38.7 2:32/K 8  
5 5 1665 Katie Hindman MS_Mattawan 12:40.3 2:32/K 8  
6 6 2036 Emma Steele MS_Vicksburg 12:40.3 2:32/K 6  
7 7 1334 Trina Farris MS_Hamilton 12:43.0 2:33/K 7  
8 8 1751 Joy Wolfe MS_Otsego 12:46.1 2:33/K 8  
9 9 1277 Adia Sikkema MS_Grand Rapids Christian 12:46.3 2:33/K 6  
10 10 1540 Sabrina Mills MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 12:49.0 2:34/K 7  
11 11 1220 Angelica Mendoza MS_Fennville 12:49.5 2:34/K 8  
12 12 1171 Addison Miller MS_Bloomingdale 12:49.9 2:34/K 7  
13 13 1738 Megan Germain MS_Otsego 12:50.2 2:34/K 6  
14 (< 5) 525 Grace Shomsky Unattached 12:55.6 2:35/K 9  
15 14 1732 Brinn Carrol MS_Otsego 13:00.5 2:36/K 8  
16 15 1726 Brinley Badders MS_Otsego 13:01.2 2:36/K 8  
17 16 1946 Autumn Major MS_Three Rivers 13:01.6 2:36/K 7  
18 17 1952 Anezka Pradna MS_Three Rivers 13:02.2 2:36/K 6  
19 18 1734 Emma Conniff MS_Otsego 13:03.1 2:37/K 8  
20 (> 7) 1739 Chelsea Glessner MS_Otsego 13:03.3 2:37/K 7  
21 19 1455 Nora VanSweden MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 13:10.0 2:38/K 7  
22 20 1956 Emma Stasiuk MS_Three Rivers 13:15.2 2:39/K 8  
23 21 1808 Mackenzie Hill MS_Plainwell 13:18.2 2:40/K 8  
24 22 2031 Sam Richardson MS_Vicksburg 13:19.3 2:40/K 8  
25 23 1170 Abby Krall MS_Bloomingdale 13:31.6 2:42/K 6  
26 24 1803 Isabelle Delaet MS_Plainwell 13:32.5 2:42/K 7  
27 25 1669 Claire Johnson MS_Mattawan 13:35.3 2:43/K 8  
28 26 1396 Allison Teed MS_Hastings 13:35.9 2:43/K 8  
29 (> 7) 1747 Danica Sallee MS_Otsego 13:36.4 2:43/K 6  
30 27 1675 Sarah Nondorf MS_Mattawan 13:36.8 2:43/K 8  
31 28 1193 Lydia Kruis MS_Comstock Northeast 13:37.7 2:43/K 7  
32 29 1281 Sarah Timmer MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:39.6 2:44/K 7  
33 (> 7) 1745 Lilly Radcliffe MS_Otsego 13:39.7 2:44/K 6  
34 30 2080 Sydney Hasse MS_Wayland Union 13:42.1 2:44/K 8  
35 31 1869 Emily-Jo Buysse MS_Portage North 13:47.0 2:45/K 8  
36 32 1428 Lily Laburn MS_Holland Black River 13:47.1 2:45/K 7  
37 33 1335 Emily Fitzwilliams MS_Hamilton 13:49.4 2:46/K 7  
38 34 1431 Samantha Wells MS_Holland Black River 13:50.1 2:46/K 8  
39 35 1866 Megan Bowers MS_Portage North 13:50.7 2:46/K 7  
40 36 1266 Naomi Nelson MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:51.6 2:46/K 7  
41 37 2007 Savina Centofanti MS_Vicksburg 13:52.0 2:46/K 8  
42 38 1586 Sydney Ross MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:53.1 2:47/K 7  
43 39 1830 morgan try MS_Plainwell 13:53.8 2:47/K 8  
44 40 1539 Mia Kolhoff MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 13:54.5 2:47/K 8  
45 41 1168 Gracie Hutchins MS_Bloomingdale 13:54.7 2:47/K 6  
46 42 1827 Brooklyn Timpe MS_Plainwell 13:54.9 2:47/K 6  
47 43 1394 Carissa Strouse MS_Hastings 13:55.4 2:47/K 8  
48 44 1172 Emma Miller MS_Bloomingdale 13:56.0 2:47/K 6  
49 45 1635 Jaelah Sloan MS_Legg 13:59.2 2:48/K 6  
50 46 1429 Lourdes Manderfield MS_Holland Black River 14:00.4 2:48/K 7  
51 47 1390 Adeline Nickels MS_Hastings 14:01.7 2:48/K 6  
52 (< 5) 1209 Brea Chandler MS_Delton-Kellogg 14:03.6 2:49/K 6  
53 48 1282 Anna Tubbergen MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:04.4 2:49/K 7  
54 49 1538 Hannah Corbett MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 14:04.5 2:49/K 6  
55 50 1819 Alexis Poel MS_Plainwell 14:04.8 2:49/K 6  
56 51 2097 Mackenzie Vanderweide MS_Wayland Union 14:08.9 2:50/K 8  
57 52 1812 Adrianna Landrum MS_Plainwell 14:10.7 2:50/K 8  
58 53 2012 Jenna Hall MS_Vicksburg 14:10.8 2:50/K 7  
59 54 1173 Andrea Paz MS_Bloomingdale 14:12.6 2:50/K 6  
60 55 1342 Lilly Klanderman MS_Hamilton 14:13.0 2:51/K 7  
61 56 2072 Elliot Antel MS_Wayland Union 14:15.4 2:51/K 6  
62 57 1167 Priscilla Gonzalez MS_Bloomingdale 14:18.7 2:52/K 6  
63 58 1454 Sydney VanEs MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 14:22.1 2:52/K 7  
64 (< 5) 1208 Kelsi Campbell MS_Delton-Kellogg 14:25.5 2:53/K 8  
65 59 1778 Bethany Brown MS_Parchment 14:27.3 2:53/K 7  
66 60 1541 Jozephine Navarro MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 14:28.0 2:54/K 7  
67 61 1823 Grace Ruimveld MS_Plainwell 14:29.2 2:54/K 8  
68 62 1961 Lauren Wills MS_Three Rivers 14:30.4 2:54/K 8  
69 63 1252 Ellie den Dulk MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:32.0 2:54/K 8  
70 64 1867 Dayle Bruns MS_Portage North 14:32.4 2:54/K 6  
71 65 2033 Kara Sandelin MS_Vicksburg 14:32.7 2:54/K 6  
72 66 1192 Megan Kendall MS_Comstock Northeast 14:33.7 2:55/K 8  
73 (< 5) 1188 Azealia Lafler MS_Colon 14:33.8 2:55/K 8  
74 67 1934 Anabelle Gill MS_Three Rivers 14:33.8 2:55/K 6  
75 68 1781 Abigail Johnson MS_Parchment 14:34.6 2:55/K 6  
76 69 1506 Isabella Pacino MS_Kentwood 14:35.0 2:55/K 8  
77 70 1426 Hannah Huggett MS_Holland Black River 14:38.3 2:56/K 7  
78 71 1424 Ava Britt MS_Holland Black River 14:39.3 2:56/K 7  
79 72 1786 Allie Sullivan MS_Parchment 14:40.6 2:56/K 7  
80 73 2090 Ruby Sidebotham MS_Wayland Union 14:40.6 2:56/K 7  
81 74 1395 Hope Taggart MS_Hastings 14:42.1 2:56/K 7  
82 75 1676 Emily Reeves MS_Mattawan 14:42.5 2:56/K 8  
83 76 1865 Camryn Batt MS_Portage North 14:43.0 2:57/K 7  
84 77 1689 Anna Yetter MS_Mattawan 14:43.7 2:57/K 7  
85 78 1270 Sarah Pastula MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:43.8 2:57/K 8  
86 (> 7) 1832 lauren vos MS_Plainwell 14:44.2 2:57/K 7  
87 79 1638 Makayla Yuhas-Jones MS_Legg 14:45.3 2:57/K 7  
88 80 1674 Eliana Neff MS_Mattawan 14:45.9 2:57/K 7  
89 81 1873 Rebecca James MS_Portage North 14:46.2 2:57/K 6  
90 82 1375 Lauren Arnold MS_Hastings 14:47.4 2:57/K 7  
91 83 2088 Mariana Saphner MS_Wayland Union 14:47.9 2:57/K 6  
92 84 2098 Serenna VanHouten MS_Wayland Union 14:49.7 2:58/K 8  
93 85 2022 Paige Mohney MS_Vicksburg 14:51.5 2:58/K 8  
94 86 2014 Bella Hillard MS_Vicksburg 14:53.7 2:59/K 6  
95 87 1585 Paige Ratliff MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 14:53.8 2:59/K 7  
96 88 1166 Zee Dickerson MS_Bloomingdale 14:54.1 2:59/K 6  
97 89 1940 Jenny Hernandez MS_Three Rivers 14:54.3 2:59/K 6  
98 (> 7) 2019 Amanda Laughery MS_Vicksburg 14:55.2 2:59/K 7  
99 (> 7) 1815 Lauren Miller MS_Plainwell 14:55.9 2:59/K 7  
100 (> 7) 2026 Chloe Phillips MS_Vicksburg 14:56.1 2:59/K 7  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 (> 7) 1278 Lily Teitsma MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:59.5 3:00/K 7  
102 90 1633 Carolyn Potter MS_Legg 15:00.7 3:00/K 8  
103 91 1574 Alyssa Hinton MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 15:00.7 3:00/K 6  
104 (> 7) 1814 Raya Mergen-Henry MS_Plainwell 15:03.5 3:01/K 6  
105 92 1874 Samantha Killmer MS_Portage North 15:05.4 3:01/K 8  
106 93 1590 Kennedy Stine MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 15:05.5 3:01/K 6  
107 (< 5) 1212 Halena Phillips MS_Delton-Kellogg 15:06.1 3:01/K 8  
108 94 1659 Erica Foster MS_Mattawan 15:07.1 3:01/K 8  
109 95 1345 Leah Prince MS_Hamilton 15:09.2 3:02/K 8  
110 96 1340 Vanessa Hedberg MS_Hamilton 15:09.2 3:02/K 8  
111 97 1377 Arian Bond MS_Hastings 15:09.7 3:02/K 8  
112 98 1160 Brisa Sanchez-Valdez MS_Bangor 15:16.6 3:03/K 8  
113 99 1349 Sabrie Sneller MS_Hamilton 15:17.7 3:03/K 6  
114 (< 5) 1187 Lori Kauffman MS_Colon 15:19.5 3:04/K 8  
115 100 1929 Kenna Cottingham MS_Three Rivers 15:20.0 3:04/K 6  
116 (> 7) 2096 Alaina Tobin MS_Wayland Union 15:20.7 3:04/K 8  
117 101 1425 Isabella Camarota MS_Holland Black River 15:23.5 3:05/K 8  
118 102 1629 Anna Demeester MS_Legg 15:24.2 3:05/K 8  
119 103 1458 Chloe Zimmerman MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 15:24.9 3:05/K 7  
120 104 1427 Jada Johnson MS_Holland Black River 15:25.4 3:05/K 6  
121 (> 7) 1683 Lauren Thompson MS_Mattawan 15:28.3 3:06/K 7  
122 (> 7) 1937 Olivia Hall MS_Three Rivers 15:30.0 3:06/K 6  
123 105 1577 Addison Little MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 15:30.4 3:06/K 7  
124 (> 7) 1423 Nora Ballard MS_Holland Black River 15:31.4 3:06/K 6  
125 (> 7) 1935 Ava Glass MS_Three Rivers 15:31.7 3:06/K 8  
126 (> 7) 1690 Rachel Zaidan MS_Mattawan 15:32.6 3:06/K 8  
127 (> 7) 1430 Ella Sligh MS_Holland Black River 15:32.9 3:06/K 6  
128 106 1156 Lilliana Alcauter MS_Bangor 15:33.5 3:07/K 7  
129 107 1571 Leilana Duckworth MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 15:36.4 3:07/K 7  
130 108 1328 Caia Andrews MS_Hamilton 15:37.0 3:07/K 6  
131 109 1157 Sandra Barajas MS_Bangor 15:45.3 3:09/K 7  
132 110 1200 Chloe Burnett MS_Decatur 15:48.5 3:10/K 6  
133 111 1221 Merissa Mendoza MS_Fennville 15:49.1 3:10/K 6  
134 112 1545 Kadence Wilhelm MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 15:51.6 3:10/K 8  
135 (> 7) 2089 Ann Schuettte MS_Wayland Union 15:56.7 3:11/K 7  
136 (> 7) 1341 Emily Johnson MS_Hamilton 15:58.1 3:12/K 6  
137 (> 7) 1931 Hannah Davidson MS_Three Rivers 15:59.6 3:12/K 8  
138 (> 7) 1667 Peyton Hughes MS_Mattawan 16:04.5 3:13/K 8  
139 113 1202 Whitnee Hankins MS_Decatur 16:07.4 3:13/K 6  
140 114 1190 Kayla Berg MS_Comstock Northeast 16:09.2 3:14/K 8  
141 (< 5) 1186 Amberia Howard MS_Colon 16:14.1 3:15/K 8  
142 115 2310 Kambrie Wilhelm MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 16:15.5 3:15/K 10  
143 116 1205 Mya Stanek MS_Decatur 16:19.4 3:16/K 8  
144 117 1579 Riley Marszalek MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 16:20.9 3:16/K 8  
145 118 1500 Emily Lobsiger MS_Kentwood 16:31.6 3:18/K 8  
146 119 1543 Nora Spreitzer MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 16:34.2 3:19/K 6  
147 120 1777 Holly Ankney MS_Parchment 16:35.1 3:19/K 7  
148 121 1508 Tiffany Pham MS_Kentwood 16:38.7 3:20/K 8  
149 122 1876 Jazelle Morris MS_Portage North 16:42.0 3:20/K 7  
150 (> 7) 1568 India Alsbury MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 16:44.5 3:21/K 8  
151 (< 5) 1179 Itzel Sanchez MS_Bronson 16:45.6 3:21/K 7  
152 123 1381 Hannah Crozier MS_Hastings 16:45.8 3:21/K 8  
153 124 1452 Clara Chalut MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 16:47.1 3:21/K 7  
154 (> 7) 1393 Ellen Shults MS_Hastings 16:52.2 3:22/K 8  
155 (> 7) 1380 Lily Comensoli MS_Hastings 16:52.5 3:22/K 6  
156 (> 7) 1174 Kenslee Streit MS_Bloomingdale 16:53.2 3:23/K 8  
157 (> 7) 1382 Caitlyn Dickerson MS_Hastings 16:53.8 3:23/K 7  
158 125 1478 Rosa Skobola MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 17:00.2 3:24/K  
159 126 1479 Lucia Skrobola MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 17:01.5 3:24/K  
160 127 1204 Clover Sinkler MS_Decatur 17:04.6 3:25/K 7  
161 128 1782 Erin Johnson MS_Parchment 17:11.5 3:26/K 8  
162 129 1224 Isabelle Warnock MS_Fennville 17:19.9 3:28/K 8  
163 130 1493 Kyla Fields MS_Kentwood 17:31.4 3:30/K 7  
164 131 1502 Rebecca Maloney MS_Kentwood 17:41.5 3:32/K 7  
165 132 1636 Kaydence Wing MS_Legg 17:41.5 3:32/K 6  
166 133 1495 Kaleigh Higgs MS_Kentwood 17:43.8 3:33/K 6  
167 134 1477 Katie Rozenboom MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 17:46.0 3:33/K 8  
168 135 1456 Breanna Wallace MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 17:47.5 3:33/K 7  
169 (> 7) 1351 Becca Vandenbelt MS_Hamilton 17:50.5 3:34/K 8  
170 (> 7) 1344 Grace Ludema MS_Hamilton 17:51.5 3:34/K 8  
171 136 1637 Alexis Wood MS_Legg 17:56.3 3:35/K 6  
172 137 1494 Abby Haywood MS_Kentwood 17:57.3 3:35/K 8  
173 138 1219 Nidia Martinez MS_Fennville 18:05.1 3:37/K 6  
174 139 1476 Molly Posey MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 18:52.0 3:46/K 7  
175 140 1630 Eliza Douglas MS_Legg 19:13.2 3:51/K 7  
176 (> 7) 1632 Payton McBride MS_Legg 19:20.1 3:52/K 6  
177 141 1201 Alexae Hall MS_Decatur 19:34.8 3:55/K 6  
178 142 1194 Avery Pratt MS_Comstock Northeast 19:56.9 3:59/K 6  
179 143 1783 Hannah Rohall MS_Parchment 20:05.7 4:01/K 8  
180 144 1196 Ava Schriner MS_Comstock Northeast 20:10.6 4:02/K 5  
181 (> 7) 1634 Kimberli Rivera MS_Legg 21:24.4 4:17/K 6  
182 145 1472 Annelise Hendrix MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 21:30.0 4:18/K  
183 (> 7) 2017 Maddie Johnson MS_Vicksburg 21:41.0 4:20/K  
184 146 1159 Yesnia Hernandez-Rodriguez MS_Bangor 21:41.4 4:20/K 8  
185 147 1203 Mollie Latham MS_Decatur 21:57.5 4:23/K 8  
186 148 1158 Gabriella Brunn MS_Bangor 22:07.3 4:25/K 6  
187 149 1223 Martha Segovia MS_Fennville 23:08.1 4:38/K 6  
188 150 1162 Alexandra Villalobos MS_Bangor 23:46.1 4:45/K 6  
189 (< 5) 1211 Natalie Overbeek MS_Delton-Kellogg 26:16.7 5:15/K 8  
190 151 1785 Kelly Smith MS_Parchment 26:24.7 5:17/K 8  
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle School Girls

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 MS_Otsego 40 2 3 8 13 14 15 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:43.4  
2 MS_Grand Rapids Christian 123 1 9 29 36 48 63 78    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:35.9  
3 MS_Bloomingdale 174 12 23 41 44 54 57 88    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:24.9  
4 MS_Plainwell 176 21 24 39 42 50 52 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:44.3  
5 MS_Three Rivers 182 16 17 20 62 67 89 100    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:23.5  
6 MS_Vicksburg 183 6 22 37 53 65 85 86    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:35.3  
7 MS_Mattawan 209 5 25 27 75 77 80 94    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:18.6  
8 MS_Wayland Union 214 4 30 51 56 73 83 84    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:25.9  
9 MS_Holland Black River 253 32 34 46 70 71 101 104    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:55.3  
10 MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 271 10 40 49 60 112 115 119    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:07.8  
11 MS_Hastings 272 26 43 47 74 82 97 123    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:02.7  
12 MS_Hamilton 286 7 33 55 95 96 99 108    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:04.0  
13 MS_Portage North 287 31 35 64 76 81 92 122    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:39.4  
14 MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 414 38 87 91 93 105 107 117    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:23.7  
15 MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 439 19 58 103 124 135    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:31.7  
16 MS_Parchment 447 59 68 72 120 128 143 151    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:29.2  
17 MS_Legg 448 45 79 90 102 132 136 140    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:51.2  
18 MS_Comstock Northeast 494 28 66 114 142 144    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:28.3  
19 MS_Fennville 538 11 111 129 138 149    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:11.9  
20 MS_Kentwood 569 69 118 121 130 131 133 137    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:58.4  
21 MS_Decatur 607 110 113 116 127 141 147    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:54.8  
22 MS_Bangor 607 98 106 109 146 148 150    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:24.4  
23 MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 669 125 126 134 139 145    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:09.9  
Inc. MS_Bronson 1 finishers    
Inc. MS_Delton-Kellogg 4 finishers    
Inc. MS_Colon 3 finishers    
Inc. Unattached 1 finishers