Otsego Bulldog Invite

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - D3/4 Varsity Girls - Division 3
Finish List - Girls - D3/4 Varsity Girls - Division 4
Team Summary - Girls - D3/4 Varsity Girls - Division 3
Team Summary - Girls - D3/4 Varsity Girls - Division 4
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

D3/4 Varsity Girls

Division 3

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 157 Kallie Harrison Bloomingdale 19:46.3 3:57/K 9  
2 2 156 Nelly Gonzalez Bloomingdale 20:31.9 4:06/K 11  
3 3 375 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 20:33.6 4:07/K 12  
4 4 2422 Harmony Harpster Quincy 20:36.3 4:07/K 11  
5 5 382 Marion Poley Delton-Kellogg 20:39.2 4:08/K 11  
6 6 692 Ashley Spronk GR_Covenant Christian 20:54.8 4:11/K 9  
7 (< 5) 521 Julie Mendoza Fennville 21:16.1 4:15/K 10  
8 7 29 Regan Slone Bangor 21:18.0 4:16/K 12  
9 8 24 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 21:20.1 4:16/K 12  
10 9 2418 Madelyn Allman Quincy 21:20.6 4:16/K 10  
11 10 689 Emily Rutgers GR_Covenant Christian 21:26.1 4:17/K 10  
12 11 677 Rachel Kamps GR_Covenant Christian 21:28.5 4:18/K 12  
13 12 691 Sophie Snippe GR_Covenant Christian 21:36.2 4:19/K 10  
14 13 373 Rachelle Brown Delton-Kellogg 21:36.6 4:19/K 11  
15 14 681 Stephanie Langerak GR_Covenant Christian 21:39.6 4:20/K 9  
16 15 2142 Maddy Kokmeyer Parchment 21:41.7 4:20/K 12  
17 16 28 Logan Slone Bangor 21:44.3 4:21/K 10  
18 17 667 Amber Bos GR_Covenant Christian 21:45.8 4:21/K 11  
19 18 159 Liza Hutchins Bloomingdale 22:04.5 4:25/K 11  
20 19 2140 Sherry Dow Parchment 22:08.3 4:26/K 9  
21 20 376 Clara Ekman Delton-Kellogg 22:13.1 4:27/K 12  
22 21 688 Leah Rau GR_Covenant Christian 22:14.6 4:27/K 11  
23 22 27 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 22:15.6 4:27/K 11  
24 23 2139 Mary Dow Parchment 22:16.3 4:27/K 9  
25 24 30 Christine VanNuys Bangor 22:16.3 4:27/K 12  
26 (> 7) 682 Lynnae Looyenga GR_Covenant Christian 22:20.3 4:28/K 9  
27 25 22 Marlen Barajas Bangor 22:32.3 4:30/K 11  
28 26 160 Olaisa Moss Bloomingdale 22:33.4 4:31/K 9  
29 (> 7) 699 Arianne VanUffelen GR_Covenant Christian 22:34.1 4:31/K 10  
30 (> 7) 680 Holly Kuiper GR_Covenant Christian 22:42.2 4:32/K 12  
31 27 371 Hannah Austin Delton-Kellogg 22:43.8 4:33/K 11  
32 (> 7) 698 Leah Vanden Berg GR_Covenant Christian 22:48.2 4:34/K 9  
33 28 2424 Meri Michael Quincy 22:54.4 4:35/K 12  
34 29 2138 Kaylyn Bartholomew Parchment 23:11.6 4:38/K 12  
35 30 20 Alexis Barajas Bangor 23:19.6 4:40/K 9  
36 (> 7) 670 Ally Deboer GR_Covenant Christian 23:20.9 4:40/K 9  
37 (> 7) 671 Jenna Deboer GR_Covenant Christian 23:42.5 4:44/K 10  
38 (> 7) 693 Courtney Spronk GR_Covenant Christian 23:53.8 4:47/K 11  
39 31 377 Ana Elliott Delton-Kellogg 23:57.2 4:47/K 12  
40 32 2426 Avery Rufenacht Quincy 24:01.8 4:48/K 9  
41 (> 7) 683 Kelly Lubbers GR_Covenant Christian 24:07.0 4:49/K 11  
42 (> 7) 25 Emily Hernandez Bangor 24:08.1 4:50/K 9  
43 (> 7) 684 Paige Lubbers GR_Covenant Christian 24:10.6 4:50/K 10  
44 (> 7) 679 Cynthia Kuiper GR_Covenant Christian 24:13.1 4:51/K 9  
45 (> 7) 678 Claire Kuiper GR_Covenant Christian 24:16.2 4:51/K 10  
46 (> 7) 674 Lily Holstege GR_Covenant Christian 24:19.0 4:52/K 10  
47 (> 7) 695 Brittney Van Overloop GR_Covenant Christian 24:28.2 4:54/K 10  
48 33 2141 Ashley Jankowski Parchment 24:29.2 4:54/K 11  
49 34 385 Noelle Vroegop Delton-Kellogg 24:32.1 4:54/K 12  
50 35 175 Meghan Vaughn Bronson 24:45.9 4:57/K 12  
51 (< 5) 357 Callie James Comstock 24:46.5 4:57/K 12  
52 (> 7) 700 Emily Vink GR_Covenant Christian 24:46.7 4:57/K 12  
53 36 2429 Abby Strock Quincy 24:58.8 5:00/K 12  
54 (> 7) 685 Aliesa Moelker GR_Covenant Christian 24:59.3 5:00/K 10  
55 (> 7) 697 Elyce VanBaren GR_Covenant Christian 25:20.3 5:04/K 9  
56 (> 7) 687 Elena Overway GR_Covenant Christian 25:21.5 5:04/K 9  
57 37 158 Maria Herrera Bloomingdale 25:33.7 5:07/K 9  
58 (> 7) 675 Ana Horan GR_Covenant Christian 26:09.5 5:14/K 11  
59 (> 7) 676 Sarah Kalsbeek GR_Covenant Christian 26:10.2 5:14/K 11  
60 38 173 Brenda Martinez Bronson 26:14.9 5:15/K 12  
61 (> 7) 690 Natalie Snippe GR_Covenant Christian 26:18.7 5:16/K 12  
62 39 2423 Jessica Holcomb Quincy 26:25.1 5:17/K 11  
63 (> 7) 31 Diana Villalobos Bangor 26:28.1 5:18/K 12  
64 40 171 Kaitlyn Czajkowski Bronson 26:33.1 5:19/K 12  
65 41 2143 Lauren Miner Parchment 26:38.5 5:20/K 10  
66 42 2420 Harley Daniels Quincy 26:43.5 5:21/K 9  
67 (> 7) 696 Bryanna VanBaren GR_Covenant Christian 26:46.1 5:21/K 12  
68 (> 7) 672 Caroline Duistermars GR_Covenant Christian 26:46.5 5:21/K 9  
69 (> 7) 694 Annika Van Overloop GR_Covenant Christian 26:52.6 5:22/K 9  
70 (> 7) 384 Elizabeth Vroegop Delton-Kellogg 26:55.2 5:23/K 10  
71 (> 7) 386 Yvonne Vullers Delton-Kellogg 26:57.2 5:23/K 12  
72 (> 7) 378 Claire Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg 27:04.0 5:25/K 12  
73 (> 7) 2430 Lexi Sunday Quincy 27:43.5 5:33/K 11  
74 43 174 Morgan Rose Bronson 27:48.8 5:34/K 12  
75 (> 7) 2431 Rylee Sunday Quincy 28:24.6 5:41/K 11  
76 (> 7) 686 Madelyn Monsma GR_Covenant Christian 29:13.6 5:51/K 11  
77 44 172 Alyssa Hagen Bronson 29:51.3 5:58/K 12  
78 45 2144 Chardae Pearson Parchment 31:05.7 6:13/K 10  
79 (> 7) 381 Amber Mabie Delton-Kellogg 32:06.9 6:25/K 10  
80 (> 7) 379 Genel Homister Delton-Kellogg 33:05.4 6:37/K 11  
81 (> 7) 26 Elizabeth Lopez Bangor 34:08.0 6:50/K 10  
82 (> 7) 374 Alexandria Carter Delton-Kellogg 35:27.3 7:05/K 9  
83 (> 7) 372 Grace Blackburn Delton-Kellogg 36:14.7 7:15/K 11  
84 (> 7) 380 Lara Kucklich Delton-Kellogg 36:15.7 7:15/K 12  
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

D3/4 Varsity Girls

Division 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1028 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 18:08.5 3:38/K 12  
2 2 1048 Roman Menhart Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 20:46.4 4:09/K 12  
3 3 1013 Kari Mejeur Kalamazoo Christian 21:14.3 4:15/K 11  
4 4 1032 Katie Reasoner Kalamazoo Hackett 21:19.2 4:16/K 9  
5 5 1049 Gracie Olson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 21:24.3 4:17/K 10  
6 6 1035 Lindsey Stone Kalamazoo Hackett 21:29.3 4:18/K 11  
7 7 580 Jaylene Tarkkanen Gobles 21:33.9 4:19/K 12  
8 (< 5) 360 Veronica Bell Decatur 21:35.8 4:19/K 12  
9 8 1029 Megan Bowden Kalamazoo Hackett 21:57.2 4:23/K 9  
10 9 1010 Sydney Doung Kalamazoo Christian 22:07.2 4:25/K 11  
11 10 1015 Leah VanderKooi Kalamazoo Christian 22:12.2 4:26/K 12  
12 11 1055 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 22:39.1 4:32/K 12  
13 12 1054 Isabella Willis Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 22:50.6 4:34/K 9  
14 13 577 Keaghan Kelly Gobles 22:53.5 4:35/K 9  
15 14 579 Abby Sandahl Gobles 23:07.5 4:37/K 9  
16 (< 5) 353 Kyleigh Sweet Colon 23:12.9 4:38/K 9  
17 15 578 Emily Lopez Gobles 23:34.0 4:43/K 11  
18 16 1016 Phoebe Will Kalamazoo Christian 23:35.9 4:43/K 11  
19 17 575 Danni Goodwin Gobles 23:45.3 4:45/K 11  
20 (< 5) 352 Jenna Breneman Colon 24:00.6 4:48/K 9  
21 18 1034 Ping Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 24:11.5 4:50/K 9  
22 19 576 Aletheia Grossmann Gobles 24:21.1 4:52/K 12  
23 20 1030 Maggie Ketels Kalamazoo Hackett 24:23.3 4:53/K 12  
24 (< 5) 2489 Irene Hibbard St Philip Catholic Central 24:42.2 4:56/K 11  
25 21 1033 Lan Sinkovitz Kalamazoo Hackett 25:05.8 5:01/K 12  
26 (< 5) 366 Lilia Prinz Decatur 25:15.1 5:03/K 10  
27 (< 5) 365 Liana Mancillas Decatur 25:35.3 5:07/K 11  
28 (< 5) 1142 MaKenzie Oatley Mendon 25:44.2 5:09/K 12  
29 22 1046 Karly Hendrix Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 26:06.7 5:13/K 10  
30 23 1051 Olivia Scheel Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 26:35.3 5:19/K 12  
31 (< 5) 2492 Hannah Stevens St Philip Catholic Central 26:37.1 5:19/K 12  
32 24 1050 Hannah Olson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 26:48.8 5:22/K 12  
33 (> 7) 1047 Aurora Kingsbury Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 26:58.1 5:24/K 10  
34 (> 7) 1045 Bethany Bult Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 27:08.7 5:26/K 12  
35 (< 5) 1140 Taylor Mailhot Mendon 28:10.6 5:38/K 11  
36 (> 7) 1053 Grace Terrill Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 28:16.5 5:39/K 10  
37 (< 5) 367 Layna Swink Decatur 28:25.8 5:41/K 10  
38 25 1011 Sunny Huang Kalamazoo Christian 30:45.7 6:09/K 9  
39 26 1012 Erin Koning Kalamazoo Christian 30:50.8 6:10/K 12  
40 27 1014 Mikayla Tiesman Kalamazoo Christian 30:53.2 6:11/K 11  
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

D3/4 Varsity Girls

Division 3

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 GR_Covenant Christian 53 6 10 11 12 14 17 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:05.3  
2 Delton-Kellogg 68 3 5 13 20 27 31 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:46.4  
3 Bangor 77 7 8 16 22 24 25 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:54.5  
4 Bloomingdale 84 1 2 18 26 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:30.0  
5 Quincy 109 4 9 28 32 36 39 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:52.1  
6 Parchment 119 15 19 23 29 33 41 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:47.2  
7 Bronson 200 35 38 40 43 44    
Top 5 Times: 2:15:14.2  
Inc. Comstock 1 finishers    
Inc. Fennville 1 finishers    
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

D3/4 Varsity Girls

Division 4

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Kalamazoo Hackett 37 1 4 6 8 18 20 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:05.9  
2 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 52 2 5 11 12 22 23 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:47.3  
3 Kalamazoo Christian 63 3 9 10 16 25 26 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:55.5  
4 Gobles 66 7 13 14 15 17 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:54.4  
Inc. Decatur 4 finishers    
Inc. Mendon 2 finishers    
Inc. Colon 2 finishers    
Inc. St Philip Catholic Central 2 finishers