Otsego Bulldog Invite

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - D2 JV Girls - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - D2 JV Girls - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

D2 JV Girls

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 626 Sarah VanDyke GR_Christian 19:55.5 3:59/K 12  
2 2 546 Olivia Miller FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20:01.7 4:00/K 11  
3 3 599 Matea Diekema GR_Christian 20:20.2 4:04/K 10  
4 4 597 Maddie Buitendorp GR_Christian 20:50.0 4:10/K 12  
5 5 591 Anna Aupperlee GR_Christian 20:56.2 4:11/K 10  
6 6 624 Leah Van Orman GR_Christian 21:03.8 4:13/K 11  
7 7 621 Rory Pruis GR_Christian 21:07.2 4:13/K 10  
8 8 628 Ana Li Warners GR_Christian 21:11.2 4:14/K 11  
9 (> 7) 627 Olivia Waalkes GR_Christian 21:11.8 4:14/K 9  
10 (> 7) 632 Ashley Zwiers GR_Christian 21:19.3 4:16/K 11  
11 (> 7) 625 Maggie Vander Woude GR_Christian 21:28.3 4:18/K 10  
12 9 541 Kelsey Hill FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 21:30.4 4:18/K 11  
13 10 2204 Angel Soper Plainwell 21:32.7 4:18/K 9  
14 (> 7) 602 Anna Hart GR_Christian 21:39.1 4:20/K 10  
15 (> 7) 595 Aerin Braunohler GR_Christian 21:59.8 4:24/K 10  
16 (> 7) 610 Chloe Koning GR_Christian 22:02.6 4:24/K 9  
17 (> 7) 596 Emmy Braunohler GR_Christian 22:03.0 4:25/K 10  
18 11 792 Tori van Tamelen Hamilton 22:05.7 4:25/K 9  
19 (> 7) 631 Grace Ydenberg GR_Christian 22:08.8 4:26/K 10  
20 12 2460 Jenna Hoover Sparta 22:20.4 4:28/K 11  
21 13 2195 Alex Howard Plainwell 22:24.8 4:29/K 10  
22 14 878 Lauren Veldboom Holland Christian 22:28.8 4:30/K 12  
23 (> 7) 617 Chloe Padilla GR_Christian 22:29.4 4:30/K 9  
24 15 2541 Sydney Hielkema Wayland Union 22:32.5 4:30/K 11  
25 16 2540 Gracie Hasse Wayland Union 22:32.8 4:30/K 10  
26 (> 7) 604 Sydney Hawkins GR_Christian 22:34.9 4:31/K 9  
27 17 68 Makayla Osborn Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:35.2 4:31/K 10  
28 18 1086 Meagan Schoepke Marshall 22:35.6 4:31/K 11  
29 19 542 Kate Hinman FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 22:37.4 4:31/K 12  
30 (> 7) 606 Dafna Heule GR_Christian 22:38.5 4:32/K 9  
31 20 2536 Corrina Courser Wayland Union 22:45.0 4:33/K 10  
32 21 2200 Rebecca Ruimveld Plainwell 22:58.3 4:36/K 12  
33 (> 7) 629 Abby Weaver GR_Christian 22:59.0 4:36/K 12  
34 22 861 Mackenzie Brink Holland Christian 23:11.6 4:38/K 10  
35 23 47 Lexy Campbell Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:12.5 4:38/K 11  
36 24 788 Sidney Peters Hamilton 23:13.4 4:39/K 11  
37 (> 7) 623 Phoebe Stroobosscher GR_Christian 23:13.7 4:39/K 11  
38 25 2198 Jade Mergen-Henry Plainwell 23:16.5 4:39/K 12  
39 26 872 Jessica Peerbolte Holland Christian 23:17.3 4:39/K 11  
40 (> 7) 603 Caroline Haverkamp GR_Christian 23:18.9 4:40/K 9  
41 27 976 Meselech Beld Hudsonville Unity Christian 23:19.8 4:40/K 12  
42 28 48 Meredith Coon Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:21.5 4:40/K 11  
43 (> 7) 593 Sammy Bishop GR_Christian 23:22.6 4:40/K 9  
44 29 40 Jena Adams Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:25.6 4:41/K 9  
45 30 1069 Elly Blanchard Marshall 23:31.4 4:42/K 9  
46 31 529 Grace Ackerman FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 23:32.1 4:42/K 11  
47 32 789 Jennifer Sikkema Hamilton 23:32.9 4:42/K 9  
48 33 859 Hailey Bouwman Holland Christian 23:34.4 4:43/K 12  
49 (> 7) 611 Sadie Kornoelje GR_Christian 23:35.3 4:43/K 11  
50 34 73 Savannah Shifflett Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:39.1 4:44/K 12  
51 35 69 Morgan Phillips Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:49.9 4:46/K 11  
52 36 860 Breanna Brink Holland Christian 23:50.3 4:46/K 11  
53 37 1074 Laney DeBrabander Marshall 23:50.9 4:46/K 12  
54 38 857 Jenna Baker Holland Christian 23:50.9 4:46/K 11  
55 39 987 Caili Sall Hudsonville Unity Christian 23:51.6 4:46/K 9  
56 40 2202 Kenna Sieber Plainwell 24:01.6 4:48/K 11  
57 41 1090 Sami Westrick Marshall 24:02.0 4:48/K 11  
58 42 66 Madi Mapes Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:03.7 4:49/K 11  
59 (> 7) 51 Molli Denney Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:05.1 4:49/K 12  
60 43 869 Elise Kuiper Holland Christian 24:09.8 4:50/K 12  
61 (> 7) 622 Gabby Rowland GR_Christian 24:12.5 4:50/K 10  
62 (> 7) 53 Avery Ellenwood Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:21.0 4:52/K 9  
63 (< 5) 4 Baillie Morton Allegan 24:21.8 4:52/K 10  
64 (> 7) 877 Laney VanHoven Holland Christian 24:22.1 4:52/K 9  
65 44 539 Madi Haid FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 24:23.2 4:53/K 10  
66 45 543 Alexis Howell FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 24:24.0 4:53/K 9  
67 (> 7) 619 Grace Poortenga GR_Christian 24:29.2 4:54/K 9  
68 (> 7) 76 Grace VanHorn Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:29.9 4:54/K 12  
69 (> 7) 867 Jenni Franz Holland Christian 24:35.0 4:55/K 11  
70 46 2544 Megan Rose Wayland Union 24:36.3 4:55/K 9  
71 (< 5) 2124 Cara Kitchens Otsego 24:37.0 4:55/K 9  
72 (> 7) 598 Katrina DeVries GR_Christian 24:38.8 4:56/K 11  
73 47 1088 Katherine Stillson Marshall 24:40.2 4:56/K 10  
74 48 1089 Danielle Washington Marshall 24:41.8 4:56/K 11  
75 49 2455 Elise Andersson Sparta 24:43.0 4:57/K 11  
76 50 535 Paige Ferrell FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 24:46.6 4:57/K 11  
77 51 1073 Camille Davis Marshall 24:53.5 4:59/K 10  
78 (> 7) 1082 Meena Ritchie Marshall 24:54.4 4:59/K 12  
79 (> 7) 58 Aaliyah Hall Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:56.2 4:59/K 10  
80 (> 7) 1083 Autumn Sanford Marshall 24:59.9 5:00/K 12  
81 52 992 Corinne VanderVeen Hudsonville Unity Christian 25:01.6 5:00/K 10  
82 53 783 Elli Crandall Hamilton 25:05.8 5:01/K 9  
83 (> 7) 52 Lea Dzimalle Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:09.6 5:02/K 12  
84 (< 5) 341 Aspen Yearling Coldwater 25:11.2 5:02/K 10  
85 54 2468 Sophia Yost Sparta 25:12.4 5:02/K 10  
86 (> 7) 62 Julia Hooker Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:13.5 5:03/K 10  
87 (> 7) 858 Marissa Baker Holland Christian 25:17.2 5:03/K 9  
88 (< 5) 2125 Hannah Klok Otsego 25:22.2 5:04/K 9  
89 (< 5) 811 Samara Jacobs Hastings 25:26.8 5:05/K 9  
90 (> 7) 42 Carinna Baird Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:33.4 5:07/K 10  
91 55 2538 Hannah Damveld Wayland Union 25:36.6 5:07/K 11  
92 56 784 Megan Fasbender Hamilton 25:38.7 5:08/K 9  
93 57 2199 Kristen Quertermus Plainwell 25:40.8 5:08/K 10  
94 (> 7) 60 Nele Hessbrueggen Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:45.4 5:09/K 12  
95 (> 7) 601 Samantha Groenwald GR_Christian 25:51.1 5:10/K 10  
96 (> 7) 78 Ana Wolf Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:51.8 5:10/K 11  
97 (> 7) 65 Allison Jackman Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:03.3 5:13/K 11  
98 (> 7) 613 Sierra Mennega GR_Christian 26:06.5 5:13/K 10  
99 (> 7) 547 Abigail Morrow FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 26:11.2 5:14/K 10  
100 (> 7) 532 Claire Dylenski FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 26:11.3 5:14/K 9  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 58 2535 Grace Chandler Wayland Union 26:15.4 5:15/K 11  
102 (> 7) 61 Abbie Honeycutt Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:18.7 5:16/K 10  
103 59 794 Morgan VandenBrink Hamilton 26:19.0 5:16/K 12  
104 (> 7) 607 Claire Hoerle GR_Christian 26:19.3 5:16/K 10  
105 (> 7) 880 Payton Wirebaugh Holland Christian 26:23.3 5:17/K 9  
106 (> 7) 1084 Sam Sanford Marshall 26:24.6 5:17/K 10  
107 (< 5) 2510 Alyssa Thompson Vicksburg 26:25.2 5:17/K 11  
108 60 793 Madalyn VandenBrink Hamilton 26:25.4 5:17/K 12  
109 61 985 Alyssa Morales Hudsonville Unity Christian 26:26.8 5:17/K 11  
110 62 984 Mia Heun Hudsonville Unity Christian 26:27.4 5:17/K 11  
111 (> 7) 781 Raeghen Behnke Hamilton 26:30.0 5:18/K 9  
112 63 2191 Halli Davidson Plainwell 26:30.7 5:18/K 10  
113 (> 7) 796 Emily Young Hamilton 26:44.3 5:21/K 9  
114 (> 7) 551 Darcy Roper FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 26:48.1 5:22/K 10  
115 (> 7) 1077 Rhiannon Hubbell Marshall 26:49.5 5:22/K 12  
116 (> 7) 2205 Ashley VandeMaele Plainwell 26:50.6 5:22/K 10  
117 64 2466 Katie Perry Sparta 27:02.4 5:24/K 11  
118 (> 7) 49 Chelsea Dale Battle Creek Harper Creek 27:09.0 5:26/K 10  
119 (< 5) 340 Rayne Snyder Coldwater 27:18.4 5:28/K 11  
120 (> 7) 866 Lauren Feak Holland Christian 27:46.5 5:33/K 9  
121 (< 5) 814 Sena Slagstad Hastings 27:54.4 5:35/K 9  
122 65 979 Madeline Frens Hudsonville Unity Christian 28:03.3 5:37/K 9  
123 (> 7) 536 Abby Grispo FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 28:05.9 5:37/K 11  
124 (> 7) 72 Abby Schanzenbaker Battle Creek Harper Creek 28:10.6 5:38/K 10  
125 (> 7) 56 Karla Guerrero Battle Creek Harper Creek 28:19.5 5:40/K 12  
126 (< 5) 334 Kyler Galena Coldwater 28:24.5 5:41/K 9  
127 (< 5) 2167 Kaylyn Middlebrooks Paw Paw 28:28.7 5:42/K 9  
128 (> 7) 534 Olivia Engvall FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 28:31.9 5:42/K 12  
129 (> 7) 2194 Katie Groner Plainwell 28:37.7 5:43/K 9  
130 66 2459 Lizy DeBack Sparta 28:39.4 5:44/K 12  
131 (> 7) 63 Marlene Hoppmann Battle Creek Harper Creek 28:47.5 5:45/K 12  
132 (> 7) 2201 Mackenzie Russell Plainwell 28:50.5 5:46/K 10  
133 (> 7) 1081 Lynnsey Oswald Marshall 29:15.1 5:51/K 9  
134 67 2533 Mackenzie Alflen Wayland Union 29:34.4 5:55/K 9  
135 (> 7) 540 Megan Hearn FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 29:35.2 5:55/K 10  
136 (> 7) 1072 Josie Croce Marshall 29:44.0 5:57/K 12  
137 (> 7) 70 Adaline Rocco Battle Creek Harper Creek 30:11.6 6:02/K 10  
138 68 990 Sherry Van Farowe Hudsonville Unity Christian 30:23.2 6:05/K 9  
139 (> 7) 54 Macey Fredenburg Battle Creek Harper Creek 30:31.0 6:06/K 10  
140 (> 7) 50 Ramita Pim Dawjam Battle Creek Harper Creek 30:48.8 6:10/K 12  
141 (> 7) 868 Ashley Greydanus Holland Christian 30:54.0 6:11/K 11  
142 (> 7) 856 Sophia Ailes Holland Christian 30:59.9 6:12/K 11  
143 (> 7) 876 Abby Tubbergen Holland Christian 31:41.7 6:20/K 12  
144 (> 7) 2189 Rachael Bosch Plainwell 32:20.4 6:28/K 11  
145 (> 7) 1070 Bella Cascioli Marshall 33:08.7 6:38/K 10  
146 (> 7) 64 Esther Howard Battle Creek Harper Creek 33:19.4 6:40/K 11  
147 (> 7) 871 Madelyn Kurburski Holland Christian 33:49.8 6:46/K 10  
148 (> 7) 982 Paige Hager Hudsonville Unity Christian 35:51.3 7:10/K 9  
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

D2 JV Girls

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 GR_Christian 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:05.8  
2 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 105 2 9 19 31 44 45 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:04.9  
3 Plainwell 109 10 13 21 25 40 57 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:14.1  
4 Battle Creek Harper Creek 131 17 23 28 29 34 35 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:14.1  
5 Holland Christian 131 14 22 26 33 36 38 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:22.6  
6 Wayland Union 152 15 16 20 46 55 58 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:03.4  
7 Marshall 173 18 30 37 41 47 48 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:40.3  
8 Hamilton 176 11 24 32 53 56 59 60    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:36.6  
9 Hudsonville Unity Christian 241 27 39 52 61 62 65 68    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:07.4  
10 Sparta 245 12 49 54 64 66    
Top 5 Times: 2:07:57.8  
Inc. Otsego 2 finishers    
Inc. Allegan 1 finishers    
Inc. Coldwater 3 finishers    
Inc. Hastings 2 finishers    
Inc. Paw Paw 1 finishers    
Inc. Vicksburg 1 finishers