Otsego Bulldog Invite

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - D1 Varsity Girls - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - D1 Varsity Girls - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

D1 Varsity Girls

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 758 Madison Malon Grandville 18:16.3 3:39/K 11  
2 2 2331 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 18:30.1 3:42/K 11  
3 3 917 Abby Olson Holland West Ottawa 18:36.0 3:43/K 10  
4 4 426 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids 18:39.3 3:44/K 10  
5 5 833 Shayna Altvater Holland 18:44.1 3:45/K 11  
6 6 445 Audrey Whiteside B_East Grand Rapids 18:57.4 3:47/K 11  
7 7 419 Hannah Bodine East Grand Rapids 19:13.6 3:51/K 9  
8 8 924 Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 19:13.6 3:51/K 11  
9 9 269 Lindsey Peters Caledonia 19:14.7 3:51/K 9  
10 10 109 Sarah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 19:16.9 3:51/K 11  
11 11 123 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 19:20.7 3:52/K 12  
12 12 2319 Hannah Koffler Portage Northern 19:26.8 3:53/K 10  
13 13 490 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 19:26.9 3:53/K 12  
14 14 424 Claire Cannon East Grand Rapids 19:27.7 3:53/K 9  
15 15 247 Holly Bowling Caledonia 19:31.8 3:54/K 10  
16 16 2260 Ellie Voetberg Portage Central 19:32.9 3:54/K 9  
17 17 2314 Aliza Garcia Portage Northern 19:35.7 3:55/K 10  
18 18 907 Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 19:35.8 3:55/K 11  
19 19 104 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 19:35.8 3:55/K 12  
20 20 905 Emma DeNave Holland West Ottawa 19:37.4 3:55/K 12  
21 21 440 Kate O'Connell B_East Grand Rapids 19:37.5 3:55/K 12  
22 22 282 Taylor Visscher Caledonia 19:39.0 3:56/K 10  
23 23 911 Emily Laird Holland West Ottawa 19:39.0 3:56/K 9  
24 24 2568 Katie Hessler B_East Grand Rapids 19:46.5 3:57/K 10  
25 25 265 Kailyn Mince Caledonia 19:47.2 3:57/K 12  
26 26 925 Iris Swarthout Holland West Ottawa 19:47.3 3:57/K 11  
27 27 425 Sarah Cannon East Grand Rapids 19:49.8 3:58/K 12  
28 28 120 Avery Truex Battle Creek Lakeview 19:50.6 3:58/K 11  
29 29 429 Natalie Dwortz B_East Grand Rapids 19:53.7 3:59/K 9  
30 30 250 Callie Delaney Caledonia 19:55.8 3:59/K 12  
31 31 930 Mady VanWieren Holland West Ottawa 19:56.2 3:59/K 11  
32 32 271 Carly Postma Caledonia 19:56.7 3:59/K 11  
33 33 468 Alayna Babcock East Kentwood 19:59.0 4:00/K 9  
34 34 769 Audrey Royer Grandville 20:01.2 4:00/K 12  
35 35 2264 Laura Zanini Portage Central 20:01.9 4:00/K 12  
36 36 2570 Abby Theodorsdottir B_East Grand Rapids 20:02.1 4:00/K 11  
37 37 837 Jordyn Elders Holland 20:03.0 4:01/K 11  
38 38 2325 Rebekah Reisterer Portage Northern 20:06.0 4:01/K 11  
39 39 2566 Emma Battle East Grand Rapids 20:11.1 4:02/K 11  
40 40 2565 Sophie Ackermann B_East Grand Rapids 20:12.0 4:02/K 12  
41 41 198 Kathleen Hummer Byron Center 20:16.8 4:03/K 10  
42 42 2327 Miette Smith Portage Northern 20:19.2 4:04/K 9  
43 43 741 Alaina Carpenter Grandville 20:23.1 4:05/K 12  
44 44 740 Jenna Brewer Grandville 20:23.7 4:05/K 11  
45 45 2247 Emily Neeb Portage Central 20:24.7 4:05/K 10  
46 46 751 Grace Hoekema Grandville 20:25.4 4:05/K 11  
47 47 443 Anna VanderLaan B_East Grand Rapids 20:29.8 4:06/K 11  
48 48 110 Gracie McGlynn Battle Creek Lakeview 20:42.9 4:08/K 9  
49 49 283 Talia Wilder Caledonia 20:46.8 4:09/K 9  
50 50 436 Eliza Loeks East Grand Rapids 20:49.3 4:10/K 11  
51 51 2250 Sammi Poliak Portage Central 21:02.1 4:12/K 11  
52 52 194 Andrea Farias Byron Center 21:03.1 4:13/K 10  
53 53 117 Perla Reyes Battle Creek Lakeview 21:06.0 4:13/K 9  
54 54 2261 Reagan Voetberg Portage Central 21:06.3 4:13/K 9  
55 55 834 Abby Book Holland 21:10.3 4:14/K 12  
56 56 836 Olivia DeGraaf Holland 21:18.7 4:16/K 9  
57 57 770 Kaylee Scott Grandville 21:25.6 4:17/K 9  
58 58 431 Brynn Edison East Grand Rapids 21:28.8 4:18/K 9  
59 59 489 Shelly Pham East Kentwood 21:33.4 4:19/K 10  
60 60 202 Maddy Joseph Byron Center 21:39.8 4:20/K 9  
61 61 762 Isabella Moayer Grandville 21:41.5 4:20/K 12  
62 62 2330 Madelyn Wilke Portage Northern 21:43.3 4:21/K 10  
63 63 838 Abby Mulder Holland 21:49.8 4:22/K 9  
64 64 192 Cassandra Denhof Byron Center 21:58.5 4:24/K 10  
65 65 1092 Liddie Basch Mattawan 22:03.4 4:25/K 10  
66 66 494 Laura Witt East Kentwood 22:15.3 4:27/K 12  
67 67 2323 Emma Pilnick Portage Northern 22:17.9 4:27/K 11  
68 68 105 Brisa Hernandez Battle Creek Lakeview 22:22.1 4:28/K 9  
69 69 471 Trinity Bracey East Kentwood 22:32.7 4:30/K 10  
70 70 212 Mikkel Rasch-Premo Byron Center 22:33.3 4:31/K 12  
71 71 2252 Jessica Roth Portage Central 22:34.3 4:31/K 12  
72 72 203 Erica Keillor Byron Center 22:35.9 4:31/K 9  
73 73 215 Cassie Stersic Byron Center 22:45.1 4:33/K 11  
74 74 835 Natalie DeGraaf Holland 22:50.7 4:34/K 11  
75 75 839 Joanne Padron Holland 23:08.4 4:38/K 10  
76 76 1109 Desi Vergara Mattawan 23:10.7 4:38/K 12  
77 77 1106 Mackenzie Rogers Mattawan 23:16.6 4:39/K 10  
78 78 1105 Gabi Reitenour Mattawan 23:26.4 4:41/K 10  
79 79 474 Adeline Cichon East Kentwood 23:44.7 4:45/K 12  
80 80 1110 Ellen Wilson Mattawan 23:45.3 4:45/K 10  
81 81 1099 Juliette Langlinais Mattawan 23:46.7 4:45/K 9  
82 82 1100 Brooke Lewis Mattawan 24:37.3 4:55/K 9  
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

D1 Varsity Girls

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Holland West Ottawa 72 3 8 18 20 23 26 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:42.1  
2 East Grand Rapids 91 4 7 14 27 39 50 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:21.7  
3 Caledonia 101 9 15 22 25 30 32 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:08.6  
4 Portage Northern 111 2 12 17 38 42 62 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:57.8  
5 B_East Grand Rapids 116 6 21 24 29 36 40 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:17.5  
6 Battle Creek Lakeview 116 10 11 19 28 48 53 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:47.0  
7 Grandville 168 1 34 43 44 46 57 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:29.8  
8 Portage Central 201 16 35 45 51 54 71    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:08.1  
9 Holland 216 5 37 55 56 63 74 75    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:06.0  
10 East Kentwood 240 13 33 59 66 69 79    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:47.5  
11 Byron Center 287 41 52 60 64 70 72 73    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:31.7  
12 Mattawan 376 65 76 77 78 80 81 82    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:42.6