Otsego Bulldog Invite

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - D1 JV Girls - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - D1 JV Girls - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

D1 JV Girls

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 2567 Ella Gourley East Grand Rapids 20:07.5 4:01/K 12  
2 2 275 Jenna Smith Caledonia 20:13.3 4:03/K 11  
3 3 2569 Lizzy Rose East Grand Rapids 20:49.0 4:10/K 10  
4 4 2571 Sophia Damstra East Grand Rapids 20:53.8 4:11/K 9  
5 5 779 Loren Wilkie Grandville 21:17.7 4:15/K 9  
6 6 256 Marisa Helsten Caledonia 21:18.7 4:16/K 9  
7 7 780 Maddy Wolf Grandville 21:24.8 4:17/K 9  
8 8 755 Hailey Kempf Grandville 21:25.0 4:17/K 9  
9 9 251 Holly Denouden Caledonia 21:25.3 4:17/K 12  
10 10 264 Jenna Linton Caledonia 21:25.7 4:17/K 11  
11 11 121 Taylor Watson Battle Creek Lakeview 21:28.1 4:18/K 12  
12 12 909 Jaeha Han Holland West Ottawa 21:32.6 4:18/K 12  
13 13 2321 Veronica Lennon Portage Northern 21:34.4 4:19/K 11  
14 14 430 Jenna Dykstra East Grand Rapids 21:36.5 4:19/K 10  
15 15 927 Dana Tippett Holland West Ottawa 21:37.2 4:19/K 12  
16 16 2234 Grace Hovda Portage Central 21:37.9 4:19/K 11  
17 17 420 Paige Bodine East Grand Rapids 21:46.6 4:21/K 11  
18 18 916 Sarah Olney Holland West Ottawa 21:51.6 4:22/K 11  
19 19 118 Katie Rogers Battle Creek Lakeview 21:52.5 4:22/K 10  
20 20 910 Andrea Kennedy Holland West Ottawa 21:58.7 4:24/K 10  
21 21 754 Grace Kaminski Grandville 22:01.3 4:24/K 11  
22 22 900 Liliana Bartels Holland West Ottawa 22:04.5 4:25/K 9  
23 23 259 Katelynn Kirkbride Caledonia 22:05.0 4:25/K 10  
24 24 438 Maddy Mayer East Grand Rapids 22:10.2 4:26/K 11  
25 25 423 Anna Cannon East Grand Rapids 22:11.9 4:26/K 10  
26 (> 7) 427 Katherine Donnelly East Grand Rapids 22:12.1 4:26/K 12  
27 (> 7) 442 Lina Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 22:14.2 4:27/K 11  
28 26 2324 Anna Rabe Portage Northern 22:18.4 4:28/K 11  
29 27 213 Gabby Ruby Byron Center 22:24.3 4:29/K 9  
30 28 284 Hannah Wolford Caledonia 22:24.8 4:29/K 11  
31 29 908 Stephanie Ganzi Holland West Ottawa 22:27.6 4:29/K 12  
32 30 2235 Katie Hufford Portage Central 22:28.9 4:30/K 11  
33 31 246 Alana Black Caledonia 22:35.2 4:31/K 10  
34 32 124 Ellen Zentera Battle Creek Lakeview 22:45.1 4:33/K 9  
35 33 747 Amaya Hagler Grandville 22:46.3 4:33/K 12  
36 34 2308 Taylor Armstrong Portage Northern 22:46.7 4:33/K 10  
37 35 102 McKenna Evans Battle Creek Lakeview 22:47.0 4:33/K 11  
38 36 196 Emily Fredricks Byron Center 22:50.9 4:34/K 11  
39 37 205 Olivia Lee Byron Center 22:52.0 4:34/K 11  
40 38 2230 Alexis Brodie Portage Central 22:52.6 4:34/K 11  
41 39 2259 Amanda Valente Portage Central 22:54.1 4:35/K 12  
42 40 2237 Ella Kensler Portage Central 22:54.5 4:35/K 10  
43 41 2255 Mikaela Stephan Portage Central 22:55.6 4:35/K 11  
44 42 119 Kaylee Ross Battle Creek Lakeview 22:55.9 4:35/K 10  
45 43 759 Natalie Mateju Grandville 22:56.5 4:35/K 12  
46 44 2317 Riley Hobson Portage Northern 22:57.9 4:35/K 11  
47 (> 7) 428 Theadora Drake East Grand Rapids 22:59.9 4:36/K 11  
48 45 107 MacKenzie Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 23:00.6 4:36/K 11  
49 46 2233 Caitlin Green Portage Central 23:01.0 4:36/K 12  
50 (> 7) 433 Blaise Gourley East Grand Rapids 23:02.2 4:36/K 10  
51 (> 7) 288 Zoey Zupin Caledonia 23:02.4 4:36/K 10  
52 47 219 Hayley VanZanten Byron Center 23:04.1 4:37/K 9  
53 (> 7) 249 Emily Dean Caledonia 23:07.1 4:37/K 9  
54 (> 7) 441 Caroline Roth East Grand Rapids 23:07.7 4:37/K 10  
55 48 486 Adetola Ojo East Kentwood 23:10.3 4:38/K 12  
56 49 113 Alexia Niemann Battle Creek Lakeview 23:10.9 4:38/K 11  
57 (> 7) 278 Grace Stover Caledonia 23:11.4 4:38/K 11  
58 (> 7) 2251 Jacquelyn Roth Portage Central 23:16.3 4:39/K 12  
59 (> 7) 2240 Kimberly Kovacik Portage Central 23:17.4 4:39/K 10  
60 (> 7) 2227 Gracie Bernardine Portage Central 23:19.2 4:40/K 10  
61 50 748 Sawyer Haisma Grandville 23:19.5 4:40/K 11  
62 51 483 Jane Moore East Kentwood 23:19.6 4:40/K 11  
63 (> 7) 745 Tori Francis Grandville 23:19.7 4:40/K 11  
64 52 921 Olivia Salas Holland West Ottawa 23:22.7 4:40/K 11  
65 (> 7) 776 Alexandria Webster Grandville 23:22.8 4:40/K 10  
66 (> 7) 746 Courtney Gregorski Grandville 23:25.8 4:41/K 9  
67 (> 7) 763 Halle Oczepek Grandville 23:26.4 4:41/K 9  
68 (> 7) 749 Sierra Hamil Grandville 23:26.9 4:41/K 12  
69 (> 7) 444 Ciara White East Grand Rapids 23:27.1 4:41/K 12  
70 (> 7) 279 Maci VanderLaan Caledonia 23:27.2 4:41/K 9  
71 (> 7) 926 Allison Teav Holland West Ottawa 23:33.4 4:43/K 10  
72 (> 7) 906 Maddy Eppard Holland West Ottawa 23:33.6 4:43/K 11  
73 (> 7) 254 Kalie Dyksterhouse Caledonia 23:36.4 4:43/K 10  
74 (> 7) 434 Annie Karsten East Grand Rapids 23:38.2 4:44/K 12  
75 (> 7) 2249 Bella Pedraza Portage Central 23:42.0 4:44/K 12  
76 (> 7) 108 Jaelle Lampert Battle Creek Lakeview 23:42.6 4:44/K 10  
77 (> 7) 2263 Isabella Wilson Portage Central 23:44.0 4:45/K 12  
78 53 2322 Lauren O'Hern Portage Northern 23:45.4 4:45/K 11  
79 54 204 Kasey Lee Byron Center 23:46.6 4:45/K 10  
80 55 206 Alia Lewis Byron Center 23:50.6 4:46/K 9  
81 (> 7) 437 Molly Manguse East Grand Rapids 23:51.8 4:46/K 12  
82 (> 7) 446 Colleen Woodhouse East Grand Rapids 23:55.1 4:47/K 10  
83 (> 7) 761 Rose Meyer Grandville 23:57.2 4:47/K 9  
84 56 191 Alia Burgess Byron Center 23:59.7 4:48/K 9  
85 (> 7) 218 Savannah Turner Byron Center 24:01.2 4:48/K 11  
86 (> 7) 439 Maddie Meader East Grand Rapids 24:02.0 4:48/K 9  
87 (> 7) 199 Ashley Huseby Byron Center 24:04.2 4:49/K 11  
88 57 2313 Deidre Crowell Portage Northern 24:11.4 4:50/K 12  
89 (> 7) 211 Marin Phillips Byron Center 24:16.1 4:51/K 9  
90 (> 7) 272 Carly Robotham Caledonia 24:18.3 4:52/K 10  
91 58 477 Kelly Giles East Kentwood 24:19.0 4:52/K 12  
92 (> 7) 901 Emmah Bloemers Holland West Ottawa 24:21.3 4:52/K 9  
93 (> 7) 743 Alexis DeMaar Grandville 24:21.4 4:52/K 11  
94 (> 7) 932 Presley Whitaker Holland West Ottawa 24:21.5 4:52/K 10  
95 (> 7) 258 Kelsey Homan Caledonia 24:22.5 4:52/K 10  
96 (> 7) 116 Jacqueline Quintano Battle Creek Lakeview 24:25.8 4:53/K 11  
97 (> 7) 2245 Alyson Miller Portage Central 24:34.0 4:55/K 10  
98 (> 7) 2232 Kayden Daniels Portage Central 24:37.2 4:55/K 10  
99 (> 7) 270 Andrea Peterson Caledonia 24:37.9 4:55/K 9  
100 59 475 Michelle Dam East Kentwood 24:40.6 4:56/K 10  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 (> 7) 765 Ella Reava Grandville 24:41.6 4:56/K 12  
102 60 482 Jennifer Luong East Kentwood 24:43.4 4:57/K 12  
103 (> 7) 217 Sofia Trout Byron Center 24:45.4 4:57/K 11  
104 (> 7) 114 Amber Osborne Battle Creek Lakeview 24:47.1 4:57/K 12  
105 (> 7) 752 Sophia Hopkins Grandville 24:47.9 4:57/K 11  
106 (> 7) 274 Elise Smith Caledonia 24:47.9 4:57/K 9  
107 (> 7) 753 Ella Huff Grandville 24:48.9 4:58/K 9  
108 (> 7) 111 Maho Nagahama Battle Creek Lakeview 24:49.1 4:58/K 10  
109 61 491 Jenny Vu East Kentwood 24:52.6 4:58/K 12  
110 62 2312 Emily Bright Portage Northern 24:54.6 4:59/K 11  
111 (> 7) 744 Lauren Dittmer Grandville 24:57.4 4:59/K 11  
112 (> 7) 2231 Emily Buchanan Portage Central 24:58.3 5:00/K 9  
113 63 1094 Audrey Dorman Mattawan 25:01.3 5:00/K 9  
114 (> 7) 2229 Jenna Braford Portage Central 25:02.8 5:00/K 11  
115 (> 7) 214 Anna Schultz Byron Center 25:03.6 5:01/K 12  
116 64 1096 Abigail Handley Mattawan 25:04.8 5:01/K 12  
117 (> 7) 756 Kiersen Korienek Grandville 25:05.5 5:01/K 10  
118 (> 7) 268 Lilly Parsons Caledonia 25:05.7 5:01/K 10  
119 (> 7) 757 Ashlyn Luke Grandville 25:07.3 5:01/K 11  
120 (> 7) 216 Maureen Tessmer Byron Center 25:07.4 5:01/K 10  
121 65 1103 Chloe Mikelsons Mattawan 25:07.5 5:01/K 12  
122 (> 7) 773 Lindsey Travis Grandville 25:14.9 5:03/K 11  
123 66 1097 Mackenzie Kelly Mattawan 25:15.8 5:03/K 10  
124 (> 7) 915 Stephanie Mosteller Holland West Ottawa 25:16.4 5:03/K 12  
125 (> 7) 904 Marianna Cistaro Holland West Ottawa 25:17.0 5:03/K 12  
126 (> 7) 257 Maddie Higgins Caledonia 25:24.9 5:05/K 9  
127 (> 7) 919 Leslie Perez Holland West Ottawa 25:25.7 5:05/K 10  
128 (> 7) 2253 Allison Sachwitz Portage Central 25:26.8 5:05/K 12  
129 (> 7) 929 Cecilia VanLoo Holland West Ottawa 25:30.4 5:06/K 11  
130 (> 7) 2329 Caitlin Sullivan Portage Northern 25:32.6 5:06/K 9  
131 (> 7) 210 Evette Perry Byron Center 25:33.3 5:07/K 11  
132 (< 5) 841 Elizabeth Walters Holland 25:42.2 5:08/K 11  
133 (> 7) 277 McKenzye Sterk Caledonia 25:44.5 5:09/K 12  
134 (> 7) 912 Olivia Lesher Holland West Ottawa 25:47.7 5:09/K 10  
135 (> 7) 422 Grace Brooks East Grand Rapids 25:49.4 5:10/K 12  
136 (> 7) 245 Clara Artigues Caledonia 25:50.3 5:10/K 10  
137 (> 7) 201 Mackenzie Jessee Byron Center 25:57.1 5:11/K 9  
138 (> 7) 2328 Sarah Strawhun Portage Northern 25:58.9 5:12/K 10  
139 (> 7) 771 Caeley Tallon Grandville 25:59.6 5:12/K 10  
140 (> 7) 221 Ashley Wells Byron Center 26:00.3 5:12/K 9  
141 (> 7) 207 Grace Locke Byron Center 26:01.8 5:12/K 9  
142 (> 7) 2311 Gabrielle Bradley Portage Northern 26:03.6 5:13/K 11  
143 (> 7) 739 Justine Bono Grandville 26:14.6 5:15/K 12  
144 (> 7) 267 Elle Oom Caledonia 26:17.3 5:15/K 9  
145 (> 7) 2246 Morgan Mitchell Portage Central 26:20.2 5:16/K 12  
146 (> 7) 760 Anna McGillicuddy Grandville 26:20.6 5:16/K 9  
147 (> 7) 2254 Michaela Simino Portage Central 26:29.8 5:18/K 11  
148 (> 7) 266 Brenna Nickel Caledonia 26:30.4 5:18/K 11  
149 (> 7) 778 Kaitlyn White Grandville 26:32.6 5:18/K 11  
150 (> 7) 273 Sasha Schuitema Caledonia 26:34.1 5:19/K 10  
151 (> 7) 899 Elizabeth Arner Holland West Ottawa 26:36.1 5:19/K 10  
152 (> 7) 738 Grace Blauwiekel Grandville 26:41.6 5:20/K 10  
153 67 467 Natalee Anderson East Kentwood 26:51.8 5:22/K 11  
154 (> 7) 484 Alexis Morris East Kentwood 26:51.9 5:22/K 10  
155 (> 7) 2239 Rachel Klepser Portage Central 26:52.6 5:22/K 9  
156 68 1102 Morgan McEvoy Mattawan 26:55.2 5:23/K 12  
157 69 1098 Anna Konold Mattawan 26:58.5 5:24/K 10  
158 (> 7) 287 Rosie Zielke Caledonia 27:03.4 5:25/K 10  
159 (> 7) 115 Halaina Peevers Battle Creek Lakeview 27:04.4 5:25/K 9  
160 (> 7) 918 Trisha Pal Holland West Ottawa 27:06.5 5:25/K 9  
161 (> 7) 112 Co Nguyen Battle Creek Lakeview 27:10.5 5:26/K 11  
162 (> 7) 260 Ava Klug Caledonia 27:23.5 5:29/K 9  
163 (> 7) 2238 Anna Kitagawa Portage Central 27:35.3 5:31/K 9  
164 70 1104 Alexis Mohney Mattawan 27:38.6 5:32/K 10  
165 (> 7) 742 Mary DeLuca Grandville 27:44.5 5:33/K 11  
166 (> 7) 209 Cyanna Nicolai Byron Center 27:56.2 5:35/K 9  
167 (> 7) 768 Felicia Rocha-Adams Grandville 27:59.5 5:36/K 11  
168 (> 7) 772 Jennifer Tran Grandville 28:02.3 5:36/K 11  
169 (> 7) 224 Amber Wheeler Byron Center 28:05.6 5:37/K 10  
170 (> 7) 255 Paige Emery Caledonia 28:07.5 5:37/K 9  
171 (> 7) 261 Abbi Leftwich Caledonia 28:17.4 5:39/K 9  
172 (> 7) 122 Taylor Wilsey Battle Creek Lakeview 28:19.2 5:40/K 10  
173 (> 7) 106 Monica Hernandez Battle Creek Lakeview 28:22.3 5:40/K 11  
174 (> 7) 193 Diana DeYoung Byron Center 28:25.1 5:41/K 11  
175 (> 7) 487 Rafaela Oliveira East Kentwood 28:29.8 5:42/K 12  
176 (> 7) 2241 Sydney Laurencig Portage Central 28:37.4 5:43/K 11  
177 (> 7) 2248 Pyper Ouvry Portage Central 28:41.5 5:44/K 10  
178 (> 7) 280 Bethany Velting Caledonia 28:55.4 5:47/K 10  
179 (> 7) 777 Dhakiya Weir Grandville 29:00.0 5:48/K 11  
180 (> 7) 421 Charlotte Borden East Grand Rapids 29:10.7 5:50/K 10  
181 (> 7) 922 Elisabeth Salazar Holland West Ottawa 29:13.1 5:51/K 10  
182 (> 7) 473 Amela Cefo East Kentwood 29:13.2 5:51/K 11  
183 (> 7) 285 Eileen Zielke Caledonia 29:14.9 5:51/K 10  
184 (> 7) 920 Maricarmen Roa Ceballos Holland West Ottawa 29:24.2 5:53/K 10  
185 (> 7) 220 Kaitlyn VanZanten Byron Center 29:29.6 5:54/K 10  
186 (> 7) 2257 Siarha Tangeman Portage Central 30:17.7 6:03/K 12  
187 (> 7) 485 Trinh Nguyen East Kentwood 30:40.6 6:08/K 11  
188 (> 7) 286 Mary Zielke Caledonia 30:50.7 6:10/K 10  
189 (> 7) 479 Monet Hawkins-Day East Kentwood 30:59.9 6:12/K 12  
190 (> 7) 481 Kristy Le East Kentwood 31:07.9 6:13/K 12  
191 (> 7) 1111 Reagan Wilson Mattawan 31:45.7 6:21/K 12  
192 (> 7) 903 Leslie Chankongsinh Holland West Ottawa 32:49.5 6:34/K 12  
193 (> 7) 190 Michelle Bartels Byron Center 35:05.2 7:01/K  
194 (> 7) 923 Emma Schonauer Holland West Ottawa 35:47.9 7:09/K 10  
195 (> 7) 476 Shania Davis East Kentwood 37:52.8 7:34/K 11  
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

D1 JV Girls

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 East Grand Rapids 39 1 3 4 14 17 24 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:13.6  
2 Caledonia 50 2 6 9 10 23 28 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:28.3  
3 Grandville 74 5 7 8 21 33 43 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:55.3  
4 Holland West Ottawa 87 12 15 18 20 22 29 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:04.8  
5 Battle Creek Lakeview 139 11 19 32 35 42 45 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:48.8  
6 Portage Central 163 16 30 38 39 40 41 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:48.2  
7 Portage Northern 170 13 26 34 44 53 57 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:23.0  
8 Byron Center 201 27 36 37 47 54 55 56    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:58.2  
9 East Kentwood 276 48 51 58 59 60 61 67    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:13.2  
10 Mattawan 326 63 64 65 66 68 69 70    
Top 5 Times: 2:07:24.8  
Inc. Holland 1 finishers