Otsego Bulldog Invite

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Middle School JV Coed - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Middle School JV Coed - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Middle School JV Coed - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Middle School JV Coed - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School JV Coed

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1761 Beau Gerst MS_Otsego 12:20.4 6:10/M 7  
2 2 1766 Jonathan Horn MS_Otsego 12:22.7 6:11/M 7  
3 3 1843 Sam Gibson MS_Plainwell 12:30.0 6:15/M 7  
4 4 1776 Colin Wesseldyk MS_Otsego 12:39.6 6:20/M 7  
5 5 1373 Max VahHuis MS_Hamilton 13:12.4 6:36/M 7  
6 6 1363 Michael Marshall MS_Hamilton 13:15.3 6:38/M 8  
7 7 1768 Trevor Johnson MS_Otsego 13:19.3 6:40/M 7  
8 8 1915 Ira Webster MS_Portage North 13:32.8 6:46/M 8  
9 9 1896 Avery Kucharski MS_Portage North 13:33.8 6:47/M 6  
10 10 1611 Caleb Keaton MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:35.5 6:48/M 7  
11 11 1719 Andrew Skouza MS_Mattawan 13:36.7 6:48/M 7  
12 12 1615 Austin Lee MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:38.0 6:49/M 7  
13 13 2112 Aiden Ordway MS_Wayland Union 13:57.1 6:59/M 6  
14 14 1886 Jack Christy MS_Portage North 14:10.9 7:05/M 6  
15 15 1372 Jacob Thompson MS_Hamilton 14:15.4 7:08/M 6  
16 16 1309 Chase Jackson MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:18.0 7:09/M 8  
17 17 1764 Wyatt Heckman MS_Otsego 14:19.3 7:10/M 8  
18 (< 5) 1792 Wyatt Neiboer MS_Parchment 14:19.7 7:10/M 6  
19 18 1628 Brendan Wedding MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 14:24.0 7:12/M 8  
20 19 1888 Sam Collins MS_Portage North 14:26.6 7:13/M 6  
21 20 1974 Maddox Hagen MS_Three Rivers 14:27.8 7:14/M 6  
22 21 1291 Caebre Baty MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:28.2 7:14/M 6  
23 22 1549 Mason Duff MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 14:28.7 7:14/M 7  
24 23 1599 Kyler Borden MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 14:28.7 7:14/M 7  
25 24 1724 Josh Woods MS_Mattawan 14:29.0 7:15/M 8  
26 25 1856 Owen Teachout MS_Plainwell 14:29.7 7:15/M 7  
27 26 1997 Zach Reus MS_Three Rivers 14:32.1 7:16/M 7  
28 27 1971 Sterling Fields MS_Three Rivers 14:34.1 7:17/M 6  
29 28 1895 Ben Knight MS_Portage North 14:34.8 7:17/M 6  
30 29 1861 Micah Wagner MS_Plainwell 14:34.8 7:17/M 6  
31 30 1984 Jackson Laskarides MS_Three Rivers 14:35.1 7:18/M 6  
32 31 1695 Mitchell Clinard MS_Mattawan 14:38.4 7:19/M 8  
33 32 1303 William Gearhart MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:39.4 7:20/M 8  
34 33 1313 Kai Niewenhuis MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:39.6 7:20/M 7  
35 34 1720 Jackson Stewart MS_Mattawan 14:39.8 7:20/M 6  
36 35 1693 Andrew Barbarini MS_Mattawan 14:40.1 7:20/M 7  
37 36 1887 Joseph Clark MS_Portage North 14:42.5 7:21/M 8  
38 37 1292 Isaak Boes MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:43.4 7:22/M 7  
39 38 1604 Eamon Foljahn MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 14:44.5 7:22/M 6  
40 39 2001 Robby Yoder MS_Three Rivers 14:45.1 7:23/M 6  
41 40 1698 Henry First MS_Mattawan 14:45.4 7:23/M 6  
42 41 1910 Parker Shorb MS_Portage North 14:47.2 7:24/M 7  
43 42 1842 Will Gernaat MS_Plainwell 14:48.6 7:24/M 7  
44 43 1612 Rolls Kerrigan MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 14:54.5 7:27/M 6  
45 44 1601 Bryce Champion MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 14:54.8 7:27/M 8  
46 45 1988 Cam McColley MS_Three Rivers 14:56.3 7:28/M 6  
47 46 1565 Doug Wion MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 14:59.2 7:30/M 7  
48 47 1327 Nick Zwiers MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:59.2 7:30/M 7  
49 (> 7) 1885 Josh Chavis MS_Portage North 15:00.4 7:30/M 6  
50 48 1775 Matthew Schreiner MS_Otsego 15:01.8 7:31/M 6  
51 49 1364 Jace Mitchell MS_Hamilton 15:09.0 7:35/M 6  
52 (> 7) 1624 Genaro Ramos MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 15:13.5 7:37/M 6  
53 (> 7) 1609 Tyler Jenkins MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 15:13.5 7:37/M 7  
54 50 1848 Landon Majdan MS_Plainwell 15:21.2 7:41/M 7  
55 51 1301 Luke Foll MS_Grand Rapids Christian 15:21.4 7:41/M 8  
56 (> 7) 1308 Isaac Hubka MS_Grand Rapids Christian 15:28.9 7:44/M 7  
57 (> 7) 1893 Travis Heyn MS_Portage North 15:30.6 7:45/M 6  
58 52 1995 Isaac Perez MS_Three Rivers 15:32.8 7:46/M 6  
59 53 1353 Wyatt Buus MS_Hamilton 15:33.1 7:47/M 7  
60 54 1406 Cole Greenfield MS_Hastings 15:40.5 7:50/M 6  
61 (> 7) 1967 Martin Cabrera MS_Three Rivers 15:44.9 7:52/M 6  
62 (> 7) 1897 Jacob Lee MS_Portage North 15:47.0 7:54/M 7  
63 (> 7) 1310 Joe Korcek MS_Grand Rapids Christian 15:51.9 7:56/M 6  
64 (> 7) 1602 Tully Davis MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 15:52.8 7:56/M 8  
65 (> 7) 1619 Austin Moore MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 15:54.3 7:57/M 8  
66 55 1763 Yash Hazari MS_Otsego 15:55.0 7:58/M 8  
67 56 1835 Josh Blades MS_Plainwell 15:55.5 7:58/M 8  
68 57 1841 Conner Gaylord MS_Plainwell 15:57.8 7:59/M 7  
69 (> 7) 1990 Jack Miller MS_Three Rivers 16:05.3 8:03/M 6  
70 (> 7) 1299 Samuel DeVries MS_Grand Rapids Christian 16:10.2 8:05/M 7  
71 (> 7) 1855 Aiden Smith MS_Plainwell 16:11.3 8:06/M 7  
72 58 1401 Robert Bruce III MS_Hastings 16:11.9 8:06/M 6  
73 (< 5) 1793 Isaac Nieboer MS_Parchment 16:14.3 8:07/M 7  
74 59 1697 Jacob Downey MS_Mattawan 16:15.0 8:08/M 6  
75 60 1562 Aidyn Underwood MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 16:18.5 8:09/M 7  
76 (< 5) 2054 Nathan Klimeck MS_Vicksburg 16:20.9 8:10/M 6  
77 61 2106 Taylor Isenhoff MS_Wayland Union 16:25.1 8:13/M 7  
78 (< 5) 2053 Cole Herson MS_Vicksburg 16:28.4 8:14/M 6  
79 62 1354 Jacob Defouw MS_Hamilton 16:31.5 8:16/M 7  
80 63 1564 Carter Wagner MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 16:32.3 8:16/M 8  
81 (> 7) 1721 Sam Van Loo MS_Mattawan 16:32.6 8:16/M 8  
82 64 1548 Cambell Brooks MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 16:34.0 8:17/M 6  
83 65 1407 Lucas Greenfield MS_Hastings 16:36.0 8:18/M 8  
84 (> 7) 1712 Brandon Niskala MS_Mattawan 16:36.8 8:18/M 6  
85 (> 7) 1881 Dustin Briggs MS_Portage North 16:39.1 8:20/M 7  
86 (> 7) 1977 Connor Hogan MS_Three Rivers 16:40.0 8:20/M 6  
87 (> 7) 1849 David Meeker MS_Plainwell 16:41.2 8:21/M 6  
88 (< 5) 1532 Justin Pham MS_Kentwood 16:42.9 8:21/M 6  
89 (> 7) 1882 Andrew Calkins-Ensey MS_Portage North 16:43.0 8:22/M 6  
90 (> 7) 1702 Levi Groendyk MS_Mattawan 16:44.3 8:22/M 8  
91 (> 7) 1980 Cole Jackson MS_Three Rivers 16:44.8 8:22/M 7  
92 (> 7) 1703 Andrew Hains MS_Mattawan 16:45.8 8:23/M 8  
93 (< 5) 1528 Michael Mance MS_Kentwood 16:46.1 8:23/M 6  
94 66 2102 Wassenaar Andrew MS_Wayland Union 16:48.8 8:24/M 6  
95 67 1411 Connor Makled MS_Hastings 16:51.0 8:26/M 7  
96 68 1418 Noah Strimback MS_Hastings 16:54.7 8:27/M 7  
97 (> 7) 1904 Matt Pike MS_Portage North 16:55.3 8:28/M 6  
98 (> 7) 1694 Andrew Christensen MS_Mattawan 17:04.1 8:32/M 6  
99 69 2116 Declan Smith MS_Wayland Union 17:06.9 8:33/M 6  
100 (> 7) 1762 Donovan Goodwin MS_Otsego 17:08.1 8:34/M 8  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 (> 7) 1991 Josh Moore MS_Three Rivers 17:09.1 8:35/M 7  
102 (> 7) 1838 Jonathan Elliot MS_Plainwell 17:11.5 8:36/M 6  
103 (> 7) 1711 Ben Moorian MS_Mattawan 17:12.0 8:36/M 7  
104 (> 7) 1305 Drew Hausig MS_Grand Rapids Christian 17:14.3 8:37/M 7  
105 (> 7) 1773 Ethan Norland MS_Otsego 17:17.8 8:39/M 6  
106 70 1559 Parker Schuyler MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 17:18.7 8:39/M 7  
107 71 1558 Tyyruss Pullen MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 17:19.1 8:40/M 6  
108 (> 7) 1625 Luke Rebhan MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 17:21.3 8:41/M 7  
109 (> 7) 1616 Ethan Marshall MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 17:23.3 8:42/M 6  
110 (< 5) 1460 Caleb Bildner MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 17:31.5 8:46/M 6  
111 72 1399 Denver Brill MS_Hastings 17:34.2 8:47/M 6  
112 (< 5) 1465 Jacob Klien MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 17:34.7 8:47/M 6  
113 (> 7) 1699 Dominic Francis MS_Mattawan 17:35.7 8:48/M 7  
114 73 2113 Chase Robinson MS_Wayland Union 17:36.8 8:48/M 6  
115 (< 5) 1435 Caleb Ewald MS_Holland Black River 17:37.8 8:49/M 8  
116 (> 7) 1839 Levi Fritz MS_Plainwell 17:38.2 8:49/M 7  
117 (> 7) 1554 Brodie Morton MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 17:39.1 8:50/M 6  
118 74 1421 Kenneth Vastine MS_Hastings 17:43.8 8:52/M 6  
119 (> 7) 1862 Cameron Wanczowski MS_Plainwell 17:46.2 8:53/M 7  
120 (> 7) 1626 Andres Rugel MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 17:52.4 8:56/M 7  
121 (> 7) 1850 Owen Mergen-Henry MS_Plainwell 18:02.0 9:01/M 8  
122 (> 7) 1754 Michael Ambs MS_Otsego 18:05.1 9:03/M 6  
123 (> 7) 1845 Andrew Lapenna MS_Plainwell 18:05.1 9:03/M 6  
124 (> 7) 1709 John Meyer MS_Mattawan 18:15.6 9:08/M 8  
125 75 1358 Sam Hambley MS_Hamilton 18:23.0 9:12/M 8  
126 (> 7) 1311 Peter Kuperus MS_Grand Rapids Christian 18:23.2 9:12/M 6  
127 (> 7) 1707 Cody Lahaie MS_Mattawan 18:23.5 9:12/M 7  
128 (> 7) 1290 Nathan Baker MS_Grand Rapids Christian 18:35.2 9:18/M 6  
129 (< 5) 1790 Dawson Koren MS_Parchment 18:36.0 9:18/M 6  
130 (> 7) 1963 Vincent Barnes MS_Three Rivers 18:46.5 9:23/M 7  
131 (> 7) 1696 Liam Comrie MS_Mattawan 18:48.1 9:24/M 7  
132 (> 7) 1912 Gideon Staats MS_Portage North 18:55.5 9:28/M 7  
133 (> 7) 1704 Jonah Hoexum MS_Mattawan 18:58.6 9:29/M 7  
134 (> 7) 1890 Ayra DeLeon MS_Portage North 19:00.3 9:30/M 6  
135 (< 5) 1536 Ian Wilson MS_Kentwood 19:22.1 9:41/M 7  
136 (> 7) 1998 Rudy Solis MS_Three Rivers 19:25.6 9:43/M 7  
137 (> 7) 1834 Sam Bacon MS_Plainwell 19:26.4 9:43/M 6  
138 (< 5) 1796 Damian Slusher MS_Parchment 19:29.5 9:45/M 6  
139 (> 7) 1596 Evan Anderson MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 19:51.4 9:56/M 7  
140 (> 7) 1993 Andrew O'dell MS_Three Rivers 20:01.5 10:01/M 6  
141 (< 5) 2065 Cody Straka MS_Vicksburg 20:03.9 10:02/M 7  
142 (< 5) 2067 Charlie Wester MS_Vicksburg 20:05.8 10:03/M 7  
143 (> 7) 1857 Justin Vandemaele MS_Plainwell 20:10.9 10:05/M 8  
144 (> 7) 1976 Blake Herrick MS_Three Rivers 20:12.7 10:06/M 6  
145 (> 7) 1357 Owen Hambley MS_Hamilton 20:26.4 10:13/M 6  
146 (> 7) 1970 Kurt Elkins MS_Three Rivers 20:35.4 10:18/M 6  
147 (> 7) 1884 Sam Carlisle MS_Portage North 20:44.1 10:22/M 8  
148 (> 7) 1982 Josh Jones MS_Three Rivers 20:45.1 10:23/M 6  
149 (> 7) 1983 Alex Karabetsos MS_Three Rivers 20:59.3 10:30/M 6  
150 (> 7) 1989 Jayden Mead MS_Three Rivers 21:13.7 10:37/M 7  
151 (> 7) 1302 Clayton Gearhart MS_Grand Rapids Christian 21:17.9 10:39/M 6  
152 (> 7) 1705 Clarke Holman MS_Mattawan 21:22.7 10:41/M 6  
153 (> 7) 1412 Zechariah Mays MS_Hastings 21:27.9 10:44/M 7  
154 (> 7) 1710 James Mick MS_Mattawan 21:35.4 10:48/M 7  
155 (> 7) 1909 Xavier Sanchez-Buchanan MS_Portage North 21:36.7 10:48/M 6  
156 (> 7) 1422 Daniel Weatherly MS_Hastings 22:02.2 11:01/M 7  
157 (> 7) 1306 Arrien Heetebrij MS_Grand Rapids Christian 22:30.1 11:15/M 8  
158 (> 7) 1996 Lukas Pradny MS_Three Rivers 22:31.1 11:16/M 6  
159 (> 7) 1597 Sam Anderson MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 22:55.0 11:28/M 7  
160 (< 5) 1444 Gene Raywood MS_Holland Black River 23:04.1 11:32/M 7  
161 (> 7) 1298 Max Damstra MS_Grand Rapids Christian 23:38.6 11:49/M 5  
162 (> 7) 1992 Michael Niskala MS_Three Rivers 24:33.5 12:17/M 6  
163 (> 7) 1964 Harley Brooks MS_Three Rivers 24:48.0 12:24/M 6  
164 (> 7) 1700 William Gavin MS_Mattawan 25:53.2 12:57/M 6  
165 (> 7) 1981 Payton Johnson MS_Three Rivers 25:53.8 12:57/M 7  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School JV Coed

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 MS_Otsego 31 1 2 4 7 17 48 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:01.5  
2 MS_Portage North 78 8 9 14 19 28 36 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:19.0  
3 MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 101 10 12 18 23 38 43 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:50.9  
4 MS_Hamilton 128 5 6 15 49 53 62 75    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:25.5  
5 MS_Mattawan 135 11 24 31 34 35 40 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:04.2  
6 MS_Grand Rapids Christian 139 16 21 32 33 37 47 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:48.8  
7 MS_Three Rivers 142 20 26 27 30 39 45 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:54.5  
8 MS_Plainwell 149 3 25 29 42 50 56 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:44.6  
9 MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 255 22 46 60 63 64 70 71    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:52.9  
10 MS_Wayland Union 282 13 61 66 69 73    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:54.8  
11 MS_Hastings 312 54 58 65 67 68 72 74    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:14.2  
Inc. MS_Holland Black River 2 finishers    
Inc. MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 2 finishers    
Inc. MS_Kentwood 3 finishers    
Inc. MS_Parchment 4 finishers    
Inc. MS_Vicksburg 4 finishers    
 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School JV Coed

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1727 Brooklynn Badders MS_Otsego 14:00.5 7:00/M 6  
2 2 1816 Kailah Newcomb MS_Plainwell 14:13.2 7:07/M 6  
3 3 1735 Nolan Coombs MS_Otsego 14:20.4 7:10/M 6  
4 4 1737 Hannah Fitzpatrick MS_Otsego 14:30.5 7:15/M 6  
5 5 1821 Emily Rice MS_Plainwell 14:35.3 7:18/M 6  
6 6 1260 Katelyn LaRue MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:36.4 7:18/M 7  
7 7 2009 Makenzie Freund MS_Vicksburg 14:43.2 7:22/M 7  
8 8 1730 Logan Brazee MS_Otsego 14:45.6 7:23/M 6  
9 9 1254 Naomi Grix MS_Grand Rapids Christian 14:46.0 7:23/M 8  
10 10 1864 Annabelle Bartz MS_Portage North 14:50.1 7:25/M 6  
11 11 1878 Rory Wilke MS_Portage North 14:52.6 7:26/M 6  
12 12 1741 Lily Koehl MS_Otsego 15:12.8 7:36/M 6  
13 13 2047 Megan Zahnow MS_Vicksburg 15:13.2 7:37/M 6  
14 14 1733 Brooklyn Carroll MS_Otsego 15:13.3 7:37/M 6  
15 15 1742 Sophie Maxwell MS_Otsego 15:14.8 7:37/M 7  
16 16 2045 Molly Young MS_Vicksburg 15:24.6 7:42/M 7  
17 17 1664 Amanda Harnishfeger MS_Mattawan 15:25.6 7:43/M 6  
18 18 1826 Ashlyn Thom MS_Plainwell 15:28.2 7:44/M 8  
19 19 2011 Sadie Grossman MS_Vicksburg 15:29.5 7:45/M 6  
20 20 2003 Anna Bartholomew MS_Vicksburg 15:30.8 7:45/M 6  
21 21 2006 Clara Centofanti MS_Vicksburg 15:31.9 7:46/M 6  
22 22 1922 Cheyenne Bixler MS_Three Rivers 15:33.3 7:47/M 8  
23 23 2042 Lea Wildner MS_Vicksburg 15:36.7 7:48/M 6  
24 (> 7) 1740 lucy Kaylor MS_Otsego 15:38.3 7:49/M 8  
25 24 1948 Ava Mohney MS_Three Rivers 15:42.9 7:51/M 6  
26 (> 7) 1746 Alayna Reitenour MS_Otsego 15:49.0 7:55/M 7  
27 (> 7) 2035 Wynter Smith MS_Vicksburg 15:49.3 7:55/M 7  
28 25 1682 Olivia Tarantino MS_Mattawan 15:51.9 7:56/M 7  
29 26 1951 Makayla Perry MS_Three Rivers 15:54.4 7:57/M 7  
30 27 1809 Kadence Jennett MS_Plainwell 15:56.8 7:58/M 8  
31 28 1870 Olivia Chard MS_Portage North 15:58.5 7:59/M 6  
32 (> 7) 2037 Sydney Taylor MS_Vicksburg 16:02.3 8:01/M 6  
33 (> 7) 1736 Ellyanna Eckert MS_Otsego 16:04.5 8:02/M 7  
34 29 2078 Emily Drew MS_Wayland Union 16:04.6 8:02/M 8  
35 30 1822 Maddie Rose MS_Plainwell 16:05.0 8:03/M 6  
36 31 1570 Emma Courter MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 16:07.6 8:04/M 8  
37 32 1584 Maddy Perry MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 16:12.8 8:06/M 8  
38 33 2094 Haley Taylor MS_Wayland Union 16:15.3 8:08/M 8  
39 34 1945 Maxine Levanduski MS_Three Rivers 16:17.2 8:09/M 8  
40 35 1652 Celia Bell MS_Mattawan 16:18.9 8:09/M 8  
41 36 1261 Anna Lindstrom MS_Grand Rapids Christian 16:21.8 8:11/M 6  
42 37 1244 Sophia Bos MS_Grand Rapids Christian 16:32.8 8:16/M 6  
43 38 1939 Annalise Harnevious MS_Three Rivers 16:34.2 8:17/M 7  
44 39 1811 Olive Justice MS_Plainwell 16:34.3 8:17/M 6  
45 40 1953 Emlie Quinn MS_Three Rivers 16:38.0 8:19/M 8  
46 (> 7) 1748 Kali Schwartz MS_Otsego 16:40.3 8:20/M 8  
47 (> 7) 2027 Natalie Powell MS_Vicksburg 16:43.9 8:22/M 6  
48 41 1684 Natalie Tinkleberg MS_Mattawan 16:45.1 8:23/M 8  
49 42 1688 Sophia Williamson MS_Mattawan 16:45.6 8:23/M 7  
50 43 1572 Kennedy Goodner MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 16:46.9 8:23/M 6  
51 44 1806 Avery Hall MS_Plainwell 16:47.2 8:24/M 6  
52 45 1687 Ella Williams MS_Mattawan 16:48.6 8:24/M 8  
53 (> 7) 1833 Becca Wagner MS_Plainwell 16:55.5 8:28/M 8  
54 (> 7) 2010 Haylee Goodall MS_Vicksburg 16:56.2 8:28/M 8  
55 46 1332 Lauren Dewys MS_Hamilton 16:56.7 8:28/M 7  
56 47 1274 Nadia Schoon MS_Grand Rapids Christian 16:57.6 8:29/M 6  
57 48 1670 Alexandra May MS_Mattawan 16:57.8 8:29/M 7  
58 49 1267 Grace Padilla MS_Grand Rapids Christian 16:58.0 8:29/M 7  
59 50 1578 Riley Maisner MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 16:58.6 8:29/M 6  
60 51 1343 Ashley Koopman MS_Hamilton 16:59.0 8:30/M 8  
61 (> 7) 1749 Ella Selent MS_Otsego 16:59.1 8:30/M 8  
62 52 1949 Emily Moore MS_Three Rivers 17:03.8 8:32/M 7  
63 (> 7) 2034 Sierra Scoffin MS_Vicksburg 17:05.9 8:33/M 6  
64 53 2095 Emma Thayer MS_Wayland Union 17:07.0 8:34/M 7  
65 54 2084 Macie Lenhart MS_Wayland Union 17:07.2 8:34/M 6  
66 (> 7) 2016 Regan Hoopingarner MS_Vicksburg 17:07.4 8:34/M 8  
67 (> 7) 1923 Zoe Bryant MS_Three Rivers 17:09.4 8:35/M 7  
68 (> 7) 1654 Katie Blomeke MS_Mattawan 17:11.0 8:36/M 7  
69 (> 7) 1679 Lynsey Smith MS_Mattawan 17:12.0 8:36/M 6  
70 (> 7) 1804 Laura Groner MS_Plainwell 17:12.4 8:36/M 6  
71 55 1330 Abrianna Carpenter MS_Hamilton 17:13.4 8:37/M 6  
72 (> 7) 1656 Emma Coleman MS_Mattawan 17:14.5 8:37/M 7  
73 (> 7) 2044 Elizibeth Yeck MS_Vicksburg 17:16.2 8:38/M 8  
74 56 1350 Sydney Vanbruggen MS_Hamilton 17:17.3 8:39/M 7  
75 (> 7) 1941 Madison Jackson MS_Three Rivers 17:24.5 8:42/M 6  
76 57 1582 Emily Miller MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 17:25.9 8:43/M 6  
77 (> 7) 1662 Abby George MS_Mattawan 17:26.8 8:43/M 6  
78 (> 7) 1744 Maia Phelps MS_Otsego 17:27.1 8:44/M 7  
79 (> 7) 2018 Natalie Laharke MS_Vicksburg 17:27.4 8:44/M 6  
80 (> 7) 1660 Natalie French MS_Mattawan 17:31.0 8:46/M 8  
81 (> 7) 1658 Delaney Elsmore MS_Mattawan 17:32.6 8:46/M 6  
82 (> 7) 1657 Isabel Eavey MS_Mattawan 17:33.8 8:47/M 6  
83 58 1871 Tahira Gjkis MS_Portage North 17:34.1 8:47/M 6  
84 59 2075 Anna Coors MS_Wayland Union 17:34.8 8:47/M 8  
85 (> 7) 1938 Megan Hammon MS_Three Rivers 17:35.1 8:48/M 6  
86 60 1492 Madison Coykendall MS_Kentwood 17:35.1 8:48/M 6  
87 61 1250 Emme Corl MS_Grand Rapids Christian 17:35.5 8:48/M 6  
88 62 1352 Trista Zenner MS_Hamilton 17:36.0 8:48/M 7  
89 (> 7) 1947 McKayla Meringa MS_Three Rivers 17:36.0 8:48/M 6  
90 (> 7) 1960 Peyton Ware MS_Three Rivers 17:37.4 8:49/M 6  
91 (> 7) 1686 Julia Weaver MS_Mattawan 17:38.1 8:49/M 8  
92 (> 7) 1813 Audrey Macqueen MS_Plainwell 17:40.7 8:50/M 6  
93 (> 7) 1920 Aarika Barber MS_Three Rivers 17:41.2 8:51/M 6  
94 63 1576 Emma Kerschbaum MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 17:43.0 8:52/M 7  
95 64 1580 Daynely Mejia MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 17:45.7 8:53/M 6  
96 (> 7) 2046 Kadynce Youngs MS_Vicksburg 17:48.0 8:54/M 6  
97 65 2079 Parker Engel MS_Wayland Union 17:50.5 8:55/M  
98 (> 7) 1752 Olivia Xenos MS_Otsego 17:53.5 8:57/M 7  
99 66 1339 Addie Grabinski MS_Hamilton 17:54.6 8:57/M 6  
100 (> 7) 1921 Andrea Bell MS_Three Rivers 17:59.1 9:00/M 6  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 67 1331 Gabbi Devries MS_Hamilton 17:59.7 9:00/M 7  
102 68 2083 Alyssa Lawrence MS_Wayland Union 17:59.7 9:00/M 6  
103 (> 7) 2100 Alexi Wallace MS_Wayland Union 18:00.7 9:00/M  
104 (> 7) 1287 Anna Ydenberg MS_Grand Rapids Christian 18:00.9 9:00/M 6  
105 (> 7) 1256 Elyse Heetebrij MS_Grand Rapids Christian 18:01.4 9:01/M 6  
106 (> 7) 2073 Jade Barghahn MS_Wayland Union 18:06.4 9:03/M 6  
107 (> 7) 1673 Alyssa Mott MS_Mattawan 18:10.1 9:05/M 6  
108 69 1392 Emily Roe MS_Hastings 18:12.2 9:06/M 8  
109 (> 7) 2099 Brooke VanVolkinburg MS_Wayland Union 18:16.1 9:08/M 6  
110 (> 7) 1930 Abbi Cougill MS_Three Rivers 18:17.6 9:09/M 6  
111 (> 7) 1668 Stella Hunt MS_Mattawan 18:17.7 9:09/M 6  
112 (> 7) 2002 Olivia Ahrens MS_Vicksburg 18:40.4 9:20/M 7  
113 (> 7) 1566 Isabella Adams MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 18:40.7 9:20/M 6  
114 (> 7) 1259 Esther Kuperus MS_Grand Rapids Christian 18:48.5 9:24/M 8  
115 (> 7) 2086 Madison Niemcheck MS_Wayland Union 18:54.0 9:27/M 7  
116 (> 7) 1333 Tessa Dyer MS_Hamilton 18:54.7 9:27/M 6  
117 (> 7) 1272 Renee Prins MS_Grand Rapids Christian 19:05.6 9:33/M 8  
118 (> 7) 1329 Bethany Behnke MS_Hamilton 19:13.7 9:37/M 6  
119 (> 7) 1950 Violet Payne MS_Three Rivers 19:17.1 9:39/M 6  
120 (> 7) 1681 Emily Sutton MS_Mattawan 19:26.8 9:43/M 6  
121 (> 7) 1569 Danica Badawai MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 19:26.9 9:43/M 6  
122 (> 7) 1958 Emily Ventrone MS_Three Rivers 19:29.8 9:45/M 6  
123 (> 7) 1828 Allie Tobin MS_Plainwell 19:34.0 9:47/M 6  
124 (> 7) 2093 Kendal Stroud MS_Wayland Union 19:34.3 9:47/M 8  
125 (> 7) 1824 Brooklyn Slaton MS_Plainwell 19:40.0 9:50/M 6  
126 (> 7) 1347 Makena Scholten MS_Hamilton 19:40.1 9:50/M 6  
127 (> 7) 1336 Nora Frens MS_Hamilton 19:43.3 9:52/M 6  
128 (> 7) 1663 Hannah Groendyk MS_Mattawan 19:46.5 9:53/M 6  
129 (> 7) 1677 Anna Rothlisberger MS_Mattawan 19:47.1 9:54/M 6  
130 70 1875 Grace Morgan MS_Portage North 19:55.3 9:58/M 8  
131 (> 7) 1801 Kassidy Bilger MS_Plainwell 20:02.7 10:01/M 8  
132 71 1383 Zara Franklin MS_Hastings 20:03.4 10:02/M 7  
133 72 1510 Alexia Russell MS_Kentwood 20:05.5 10:03/M 7  
134 (> 7) 1928 Haley Cline MS_Three Rivers 20:06.1 10:03/M 6  
135 (> 7) 1661 Mackenzie Gaul MS_Mattawan 20:07.6 10:04/M 7  
136 (> 7) 1680 Annika Stolpestad MS_Mattawan 20:23.6 10:12/M 6  
137 (> 7) 1942 Grace Lafferty MS_Three Rivers 20:28.4 10:14/M 6  
138 73 1384 Akvila Griffith MS_Hastings 20:29.0 10:15/M 6  
139 74 1507 Alexis Peevy MS_Kentwood 20:29.2 10:15/M 6  
140 (> 7) 1348 Eliza Smith MS_Hamilton 20:31.8 10:16/M 8  
141 75 1516 Aubrey Wyles MS_Kentwood 20:32.0 10:16/M 6  
142 (> 7) 2071 Nicole Alflen MS_Wayland Union 20:38.8 10:19/M 6  
143 (> 7) 1573 Fresia Hernandez MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 20:43.2 10:22/M 6  
144 (> 7) 2087 Amara Purchase MS_Wayland Union 20:45.7 10:23/M 7  
145 (> 7) 1729 Paige Bender MS_Otsego 20:45.9 10:23/M 6  
146 (> 7) 1346 Isabelle Ruggles MS_Hamilton 20:48.4 10:24/M 6  
147 76 1490 Mya Carlton MS_Kentwood 21:00.1 10:30/M 6  
148 (> 7) 1818 Maggie Pierce MS_Plainwell 21:15.5 10:38/M 8  
149 (> 7) 2020 Hannah Laughery MS_Vicksburg 21:18.5 10:39/M 8  
150 (> 7) 1825 Lydia Smith MS_Plainwell 21:26.4 10:43/M 6  
151 (> 7) 1337 Lilly Fudge MS_Hamilton 21:29.7 10:45/M 7  
152 77 1386 Abella Mays MS_Hastings 21:39.9 10:50/M 6  
153 (> 7) 1589 Nyari Spivey MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 21:49.3 10:55/M 8  
154 (> 7) 1338 Maddie Fuzak MS_Hamilton 22:01.6 11:01/M 6  
155 78 1517 Bayan Zeqlam MS_Kentwood 22:16.1 11:08/M 6  
156 (> 7) 1944 Joseline Leon-Magno MS_Three Rivers 22:26.0 11:13/M 6  
157 (> 7) 1802 Caitlyn Davis MS_Plainwell 22:44.3 11:22/M 8  
158 79 1379 Summer Caldwell MS_Hastings 24:11.4 12:06/M 8  
159 80 1378 Maya Brandon MS_Hastings 24:11.7 12:06/M 6  
160 (> 7) 1245 Madison Burgess MS_Grand Rapids Christian 24:19.7 12:10/M 6  
161 (> 7) 1955 Courtney Smith MS_Three Rivers 24:38.3 12:19/M 6  
162 (> 7) 1924 Rosario Cabrera MS_Three Rivers 25:25.1 12:43/M 7  
163 (> 7) 1264 Fiona Nelson MS_Grand Rapids Christian 25:41.4 12:51/M 6  
164 (> 7) 1925 Jenna Cachia MS_Three Rivers 25:48.8 12:54/M 6  
165 (> 7) 1962 Pheonix Winnicki MS_Three Rivers 25:51.3 12:56/M 6  
166 (> 7) 1279 Olivia Thomas MS_Grand Rapids Christian 26:12.0 13:06/M 6  
167 (> 7) 1251 Brynn Dekker MS_Grand Rapids Christian 26:12.7 13:06/M 6  
168 (> 7) 1954 Anastasia Ross MS_Three Rivers 26:16.0 13:08/M 6  
169 (> 7) 1810 Elliana Johnston MS_Plainwell 27:25.4 13:43/M 6  
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle School JV Coed

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 MS_Otsego 28 1 3 4 8 12 14 15    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:49.9  
2 MS_Vicksburg 75 7 13 16 19 20 21 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:21.5  
3 MS_Plainwell 82 2 5 18 27 30 39 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:18.7  
4 MS_Grand Rapids Christian 135 6 9 36 37 47 49 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:14.7  
5 MS_Three Rivers 144 22 24 26 34 38 40 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:02.4  
6 MS_Mattawan 160 17 25 35 41 42 45 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:07.3  
7 MS_Portage North 177 10 11 28 58 70    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:10.8  
8 MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 213 31 32 43 50 57 63 64    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:32.0  
9 MS_Wayland Union 228 29 33 53 54 59 65 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:09.1  
10 MS_Hamilton 270 46 51 55 56 62 66 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:02.6  
11 MS_Kentwood 357 60 72 74 75 76 78    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:42.1  
12 MS_Hastings 369 69 71 73 77 79 80    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:36.0