Otsego Bulldog Invite

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Middle School Boys - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Middle School Boys - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Boys

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1889 Zander Crooks MS_Portage North 10:49.5 6:22/M 8  
2 2 1880 Carter Batt MS_Portage North 10:51.4 6:23/M 8  
3 3 1757 Chase Brown MS_Otsego 10:53.2 6:24/M 8  
4 4 1770 Logan Kolhoff MS_Otsego 11:18.4 6:39/M 8  
5 5 1858 Eli Veen MS_Plainwell 11:31.0 6:46/M 8  
6 6 1906 Luke Rathburn MS_Portage North 11:35.4 6:49/M 8  
7 7 1847 Evan Ludema MS_Plainwell 11:38.9 6:51/M 8  
8 8 1323 Temamen Warners MS_Grand Rapids Christian 11:39.0 6:51/M 7  
9 9 1600 Caleb Bost MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 11:41.4 6:52/M 7  
10 10 1614 Parker Lagro MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 11:42.2 6:53/M 8  
11 11 1968 Jaciel Castro MS_Three Rivers 11:43.0 6:54/M 8  
12 12 1180 Aden Hathaway MS_Bronson 11:44.9 6:54/M 7  
13 13 2070 Kenny Youngs MS_Vicksburg 11:47.2 6:56/M 7  
14 14 1760 Dagim Deboer MS_Otsego 11:47.3 6:56/M 8  
15 15 1892 Nick Freeman MS_Portage North 11:49.7 6:57/M 7  
16 (< 5) 1189 Tucker Lafler MS_Colon 11:50.6 6:58/M 7  
17 16 1523 Eric Giles MS_Kentwood 11:51.4 6:58/M 8  
18 17 1556 Vance Muenzer MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 11:52.2 6:59/M 8  
19 18 1560 Justin Smith MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 11:55.1 7:01/M 8  
20 19 1295 Dylan Christophel MS_Grand Rapids Christian 11:55.7 7:01/M 8  
21 20 1461 Brice Brown MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 11:56.6 7:01/M 7  
22 21 1771 Mason Kolhoff MS_Otsego 11:56.9 7:01/M 8  
23 22 1883 Matt Carlisle MS_Portage North 11:57.3 7:02/M 8  
24 23 1359 Joe Johnson MS_Hamilton 11:57.6 7:02/M 7  
25 24 1917 Gage Witt MS_Portage North 11:58.3 7:02/M 8  
26 25 1975 Kaid Hasse MS_Three Rivers 12:01.1 7:04/M 7  
27 26 1758 Nicholas Cockerel MS_Otsego 12:06.0 7:07/M 8  
28 27 1356 Nate Freyhoff MS_Hamilton 12:07.4 7:08/M 7  
29 28 1304 Ben Hart MS_Grand Rapids Christian 12:07.6 7:08/M 6  
30 29 1355 Ethan Doxey MS_Hamilton 12:09.0 7:09/M 8  
31 30 1799 William Winter MS_Parchment 12:11.2 7:10/M 7  
32 31 1972 Brody Fletcher MS_Three Rivers 12:14.9 7:12/M 8  
33 32 1715 Joe Reeves MS_Mattawan 12:16.4 7:13/M 8  
34 33 1362 Josh Langeland MS_Hamilton 12:16.7 7:13/M 6  
35 (< 5) 1237 Nile Devers MS_Gobles 12:17.9 7:14/M 8  
36 34 1774 Ethan Raseman MS_Otsego 12:21.5 7:16/M 7  
37 35 1563 Logan Vernia MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 12:22.4 7:16/M 8  
38 36 1184 Ashton Wells MS_Bronson 12:23.0 7:17/M 7  
39 37 1326 Ben Zwart MS_Grand Rapids Christian 12:23.9 7:17/M 8  
40 38 1483 Zach DeVries MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 12:24.8 7:18/M 8  
41 39 1317 Ben Tuit MS_Grand Rapids Christian 12:25.3 7:18/M 8  
42 40 1618 Aiden Moore MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 12:25.9 7:18/M 6  
43 41 1836 Lucas Boven MS_Plainwell 12:31.8 7:22/M 6  
44 42 1182 Reagan Mayer MS_Bronson 12:34.1 7:24/M 8  
45 43 1908 Nick Redmond MS_Portage North 12:34.9 7:24/M 8  
46 44 1759 Andrew Conniff MS_Otsego 12:36.7 7:25/M 6  
47 45 1798 Garrett Winter MS_Parchment 12:37.2 7:25/M 8  
48 46 1487 Cyrus Terrill MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 12:39.4 7:26/M 7  
49 47 1617 Jayden Miller MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 12:40.3 7:27/M 7  
50 (> 7) 1905 Logan Post MS_Portage North 12:40.4 7:27/M 7  
51 48 1367 Camden Patmos MS_Hamilton 12:41.0 7:28/M 7  
52 49 1640 John Aerts MS_Legg 12:41.1 7:28/M 8  
53 50 1623 Zach Piercy MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 12:41.2 7:28/M 7  
54 51 1725 Jared Yetter MS_Mattawan 12:42.3 7:28/M 8  
55 52 1433 Levi Benson MS_Holland Black River 12:42.9 7:28/M 6  
56 53 1979 Noah Humbert MS_Three Rivers 12:43.7 7:29/M 8  
57 54 1985 Seth Luegge MS_Three Rivers 12:45.4 7:30/M 8  
58 55 1973 Zac Gowan MS_Three Rivers 12:47.5 7:31/M 7  
59 56 1994 Jonathan Pant MS_Three Rivers 12:48.9 7:32/M 7  
60 (> 7) 1767 Trenton Johnson MS_Otsego 12:49.6 7:32/M 8  
61 57 2107 Jared Jandernoa MS_Wayland Union 12:51.0 7:34/M 7  
62 58 1324 Reuben Wiering MS_Grand Rapids Christian 12:52.9 7:34/M 7  
63 59 2060 Brayden Odell MS_Vicksburg 12:54.2 7:35/M 6  
64 60 1420 Kearan Tolles MS_Hastings 12:55.0 7:36/M 7  
65 61 1415 Carter Rosenberger MS_Hastings 12:58.0 7:38/M 8  
66 62 1183 Brayden Ransbottom MS_Bronson 12:59.0 7:38/M 8  
67 (> 7) 1755 Nic Bartus MS_Otsego 12:59.2 7:38/M 8  
68 (> 7) 1999 Henry Veale MS_Three Rivers 12:59.7 7:38/M 8  
69 (> 7) 1903 Timmy Peterson MS_Portage North 12:59.9 7:38/M 7  
70 63 1555 Cole Muenzer MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 13:01.6 7:39/M 6  
71 64 1316 Nick Stroobosscher MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:02.0 7:40/M 8  
72 65 1621 Devon Njonje MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:02.4 7:40/M 8  
73 66 1547 Joe Allen MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 13:03.0 7:41/M 8  
74 67 1606 Jacob Gloetzner MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:03.4 7:41/M 8  
75 (> 7) 1607 Kevin Grady MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:03.8 7:41/M 8  
76 (> 7) 1900 Jacob Munson MS_Portage North 13:04.4 7:41/M 7  
77 68 1714 Logan Pearson MS_Mattawan 13:06.4 7:42/M 7  
78 69 1552 Brycen Heckman MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 13:07.1 7:43/M 6  
79 70 1440 Matt Koeman MS_Holland Black River 13:08.0 7:44/M 8  
80 (> 7) 1608 Cole Hubbard MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:08.6 7:44/M 8  
81 (> 7) 1772 Bryce Meyer MS_Otsego 13:10.2 7:45/M 6  
82 71 2108 Travis Koon MS_Wayland Union 13:11.6 7:45/M 7  
83 72 1361 Evan Kraker MS_Hamilton 13:12.2 7:46/M 6  
84 73 1369 Ty Ritsema MS_Hamilton 13:12.6 7:46/M 7  
85 74 1480 Caleb Adair MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 13:12.7 7:46/M 7  
86 75 1639 Shaker Abdulrab MS_Legg 13:15.7 7:48/M 6  
87 76 1561 Jayden Snyder MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 13:16.3 7:48/M 6  
88 77 2109 Elijah Maas MS_Wayland Union 13:18.1 7:49/M 7  
89 78 1837 Wade Brierly MS_Plainwell 13:18.7 7:49/M 8  
90 79 2049 Tanner Bartholomew MS_Vicksburg 13:19.7 7:50/M 8  
91 (> 7) 1553 Quincy Lyon MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 13:20.9 7:51/M 7  
92 (> 7) 1557 Culver Neldon MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 13:21.6 7:51/M 7  
93 (< 5) 1238 Gavin Hancox MS_Gobles 13:22.2 7:52/M 7  
94 (> 7) 1374 Seth Vigil MS_Hamilton 13:23.5 7:52/M 6  
95 (> 7) 1371 Paul Theodore MS_Hamilton 13:24.0 7:53/M 7  
96 80 2111 Colton Moyle MS_Wayland Union 13:24.8 7:53/M 7  
97 81 1447 Tjorven Snook MS_Holland Black River 13:25.4 7:54/M 7  
98 82 1462 Danny Ewing MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 13:25.4 7:54/M 6  
99 (> 7) 1322 Joe Waalkes MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:27.7 7:55/M 6  
100 (> 7) 1986 Zane Major MS_Three Rivers 13:29.1 7:56/M 6  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 83 1448 Atif Usmani MS_Holland Black River 13:29.5 7:56/M 7  
102 84 1185 Preston Wronikowski MS_Bronson 13:30.0 7:56/M 8  
103 85 2103 Austin Bouma MS_Wayland Union 13:32.0 7:58/M 6  
104 (< 5) 1177 Isac Houdek MS_Bloomingdale 13:32.6 7:58/M 6  
105 86 1706 Neil Kelly MS_Mattawan 13:33.9 7:58/M 7  
106 87 1217 Alec Waller MS_Delton-Kellogg 13:34.0 7:59/M 8  
107 88 1409 Tristen Leary MS_Hastings 13:34.5 7:59/M 7  
108 89 1450 Jonah Vandermeer MS_Holland Black River 13:35.5 7:59/M 6  
109 (< 5) 1178 Joe Stocchiero MS_Bloomingdale 13:35.6 7:59/M 6  
110 90 1218 Breadan Waller MS_Delton-Kellogg 13:36.2 8:00/M 8  
111 (> 7) 1312 Jack Nelson MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:39.0 8:02/M 8  
112 (> 7) 1319 Will VanWingerden MS_Grand Rapids Christian 13:39.1 8:02/M 6  
113 (> 7) 1613 Christian Kosciuszko MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 13:39.8 8:02/M 7  
114 91 1443 Mason Phillips MS_Holland Black River 13:40.9 8:02/M 7  
115 92 1692 Jacob Atteberry MS_Mattawan 13:41.8 8:03/M 7  
116 93 1410 Jonah Lewis MS_Hastings 13:42.9 8:04/M 6  
117 94 1234 JJ Vanderkuyl MS_Fennville 13:43.4 8:04/M 8  
118 95 2105 Lucas Hindenach MS_Wayland Union 13:45.1 8:05/M 8  
119 96 1408 Caleb LaBoe MS_Hastings 13:46.4 8:06/M 6  
120 97 1723 Brian Weaver MS_Mattawan 13:47.4 8:06/M 7  
121 98 1854 Ted Sherer MS_Plainwell 13:48.1 8:07/M 8  
122 99 2052 Ben Hambright MS_Vicksburg 13:48.2 8:07/M 8  
123 100 1402 Thomas Christie MS_Hastings 13:49.6 8:08/M 7  
124 101 2104 Kyle Falicki MS_Wayland Union 13:52.9 8:09/M 8  
125 102 1482 Will Brodie MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 13:54.1 8:11/M  
126 103 1859 Isaac Veen MS_Plainwell 13:55.0 8:11/M 6  
127 104 1214 Elijah Austin MS_Delton-Kellogg 13:56.0 8:12/M 8  
128 105 1716 Seth Reeves MS_Mattawan 13:57.6 8:12/M 8  
129 106 1227 Mason Gardea MS_Fennville 14:03.1 8:16/M 6  
130 (< 5) 1222 Zach Gregg MS_Comstock Northeast 14:04.0 8:16/M 6  
131 107 1436 Jonathan Fink MS_Holland Black River 14:04.9 8:16/M 7  
132 108 1851 Andrew Miller MS_Plainwell 14:07.6 8:18/M 7  
133 109 1647 Haroon Omer MS_Legg 14:07.9 8:18/M 7  
134 (> 7) 1370 Devin Smith MS_Hamilton 14:10.6 8:20/M 7  
135 110 1646 Abdul Omar MS_Legg 14:12.8 8:21/M 7  
136 (> 7) 1840 Kasen Gavalis MS_Plainwell 14:14.0 8:22/M 8  
137 111 2059 Jake Naster MS_Vicksburg 14:16.5 8:24/M 7  
138 (> 7) 2118 Carter VanWyk MS_Wayland Union 14:16.6 8:24/M 6  
139 112 1413 Sam Pattok MS_Hastings 14:17.6 8:24/M 7  
140 113 1797 Lucas Terrill MS_Parchment 14:20.0 8:26/M 7  
141 (> 7) 1708 David Mazelin MS_Mattawan 14:21.4 8:26/M 8  
142 114 1226 Tre Cooper MS_Fennville 14:22.4 8:27/M 6  
143 115 1795 Eli Sanders MS_Parchment 14:23.1 8:28/M 8  
144 116 2068 Jaxson Wilson MS_Vicksburg 14:23.7 8:28/M 6  
145 117 1649 Drake Thornton MS_Legg 14:24.0 8:28/M 6  
146 (> 7) 1550 Elijah Festerling MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 14:31.1 8:32/M 7  
147 118 1459 Noah Aiello MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 14:34.2 8:34/M 6  
148 119 1466 Isaac Leonard MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 14:37.5 8:36/M 6  
149 120 1463 Ethan Herpst MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 14:37.8 8:36/M 8  
150 (> 7) 2119 Devin Weaver MS_Wayland Union 14:41.6 8:38/M 6  
151 (> 7) 1844 Tyler Keator MS_Plainwell 14:42.3 8:39/M 7  
152 (< 5) 1176 Ethan Gumpert MS_Bloomingdale 14:43.3 8:39/M 7  
153 121 1484 George Jackson MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 14:43.8 8:39/M  
154 122 1181 Perry Lake MS_Bronson 14:45.4 8:41/M 7  
155 123 1641 Koletin Aldinger MS_Legg 14:47.7 8:42/M 8  
156 (> 7) 1718 Ryan Ritenour MS_Mattawan 14:47.7 8:42/M 8  
157 (> 7) 2110 Emmett Manning MS_Wayland Union 14:52.1 8:45/M 7  
158 (< 5) 1165 Gael Ramirez-Medrano MS_Bangor 14:55.6 8:46/M 8  
159 124 1644 James DeWitt MS_Legg 14:56.1 8:47/M 6  
160 125 1470 Gavin Sehy MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 15:01.3 8:50/M 6  
161 (> 7) 1643 Alex Clark MS_Legg 15:02.6 8:51/M 8  
162 (> 7) 1445 Javier Rivera MS_Holland Black River 15:04.3 8:52/M 8  
163 126 1535 Jaiden Suttles MS_Kentwood 15:05.4 8:52/M 8  
164 127 2064 Gage Stenger MS_Vicksburg 15:05.6 8:52/M 8  
165 (> 7) 1860 Dillon Vlietstra MS_Plainwell 15:08.3 8:54/M 8  
166 (< 5) 1240 Thomas Wright MS_Gobles 15:08.6 8:54/M 7  
167 (> 7) 1419 Jonah Teed MS_Hastings 15:10.3 8:55/M 6  
168 (> 7) 2061 Maddox Porter MS_Vicksburg 15:10.9 8:55/M 8  
169 128 1225 Nick Beach MS_Fennville 15:15.7 8:58/M 6  
170 (> 7) 2048 Luke Bainter MS_Vicksburg 15:16.4 8:59/M 7  
171 129 1526 Owen Lawrence MS_Kentwood 15:19.3 9:01/M 7  
172 130 1467 Tristan Martinez MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 15:24.5 9:04/M 6  
173 131 1530 Eli Mester MS_Kentwood 15:27.6 9:05/M 8  
174 (< 5) 1207 Joe Creagan MS_Decatur 15:27.9 9:05/M 7  
175 132 1228 Miro Greensmith MS_Fennville 15:32.1 9:08/M 6  
176 (> 7) 1717 Jack Reitenour MS_Mattawan 15:34.9 9:09/M 6  
177 (> 7) 1438 Matthew Harrelson MS_Holland Black River 15:35.7 9:10/M 7  
178 (< 5) 1199 Rob Sivley MS_Comstock Northeast 15:58.3 9:24/M 8  
179 (> 7) 1965 Carter Bugajeski MS_Three Rivers 16:07.6 9:29/M 7  
180 133 1794 Luke Penny MS_Parchment 16:07.9 9:29/M 8  
181 (> 7) 1471 Milo Zlatev MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 16:20.0 9:36/M 7  
182 (> 7) 1468 Thaddus Nowak MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 17:01.0 10:01/M 7  
183 (< 5) 1197 Dalton Deleon MS_Comstock Northeast 17:01.4 10:01/M 7  
184 (< 5) 1163 Daniel Adams MS_Bangor 17:13.7 10:08/M 7  
185 (> 7) 1469 Sean Perucci MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 17:16.4 10:09/M 6  
186 (< 5) 1164 Joshua Guel MS_Bangor 17:17.1 10:10/M 8  
187 134 1485 Jack Posey MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 17:45.6 10:26/M 8  
188 135 1216 Gavin Polley MS_Delton-Kellogg 17:50.2 10:29/M 8  
189 136 1529 Patrick McDonald MS_Kentwood 18:47.4 11:03/M 8  
190 137 1215 Owen Harig MS_Delton-Kellogg 18:55.0 11:08/M 8  
191 138 1527 Connor MacKeigan MS_Kentwood 19:22.2 11:24/M 8  
192 139 1486 Nathan Rozenboom MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 20:17.0 11:56/M  
193 140 1232 Jose Soriano-Pena MS_Fennville 27:33.3 16:12/M 6  
194 141 1229 Sebastian Hernandez MS_Fennville 27:34.8 16:13/M 6  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School Boys

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 MS_Portage North 46 1 2 6 15 22 24 43    
Top 5 Times: 57:03.5  
2 MS_Otsego 68 3 4 14 21 26 34 44    
Top 5 Times: 58:02.0  
3 MS_Grand Rapids Christian 131 8 19 28 37 39 58 64    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:31.7  
4 MS_Lakeview (Battle Creek) 156 9 10 40 47 50 65 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:11.1  
5 MS_Hamilton 160 23 27 29 33 48 72 73    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:11.8  
6 MS_Three Rivers 174 11 25 31 53 54 55 56    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:28.3  
7 MS_L. E. White (Allegan) 199 17 18 35 63 66 69 76    
Top 5 Times: 1:02:14.4  
8 MS_Plainwell 229 5 7 41 78 98 103 108    
Top 5 Times: 1:02:48.6  
9 MS_Bronson 236 12 36 42 62 84 122    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:11.2  
10 MS_Mattawan 329 32 51 68 86 92 97 105    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:21.0  
11 MS_Vicksburg 361 13 59 79 99 111 116 127    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:05.9  
12 MS_Wayland Union 370 57 71 77 80 85 95 101    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:17.7  
13 MS_Holland Black River 375 52 70 81 83 89 91 107    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:21.4  
14 MS_Kalamazoo Home School Sports 381 38 46 74 102 121 134 139    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:54.9  
15 MS_Hastings 398 60 61 88 93 96 100 112    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:57.1  
16 MS_Parchment 436 30 45 113 115 133    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:39.7  
17 MS_Kalamazoo Hackett 459 20 82 118 119 120 125 130    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:11.7  
18 MS_Legg 460 49 75 109 110 117 123 124    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:41.6  
19 MS_Kentwood 538 16 126 129 131 136 138    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:31.3  
20 MS_Delton-Kellogg 553 87 90 104 135 137    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:51.6  
21 MS_Fennville 574 94 106 114 128 132 140 141    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:56.8  
Inc. MS_Bloomingdale 3 finishers    
Inc. MS_Comstock Northeast 3 finishers    
Inc. MS_Decatur 1 finishers    
Inc. MS_Gobles 3 finishers    
Inc. MS_Bangor 3 finishers    
Inc. MS_Colon 1 finishers