Otsego Bulldog Invite

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - D3/4 Varsity Boys - Division 3
Finish List - Boys - D3/4 Varsity Boys - Division 4
Team Summary - Boys - D3/4 Varsity Boys - Division 3
Team Summary - Boys - D3/4 Varsity Boys - Division 4
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

D3/4 Varsity Boys

Division 3

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 2439 Nathan Nohr Quincy 16:38.9 3:20/K 12  
2 2 735 Brice VanOverloop GR_Covenant Christian 17:05.9 3:25/K 12  
3 3 702 Mike Altena GR_Covenant Christian 17:07.5 3:25/K 12  
4 4 32 Carter Finch Bangor 17:11.5 3:26/K 11  
5 5 37 Brett Robertson Bangor 17:28.0 3:30/K 12  
6 6 185 Colin Ransbottom Bronson 17:29.3 3:30/K 12  
7 7 33 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 17:29.6 3:30/K 12  
8 8 184 Luis Ortiz Bronson 17:30.1 3:30/K 9  
9 9 35 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 17:30.5 3:30/K 10  
10 10 165 Joe Furlan Bloomingdale 17:38.5 3:32/K 9  
11 11 2443 Ian Trall Quincy 17:41.9 3:32/K 10  
12 12 2158 Eric Nordquist Parchment 17:42.6 3:32/K 11  
13 13 715 David King GR_Covenant Christian 17:44.9 3:33/K 11  
14 14 395 Matt Lester Delton-Kellogg 17:53.2 3:35/K 10  
15 15 189 Hunter Trine Bronson 17:53.8 3:35/K 12  
16 (< 5) 522 Matthew Beach Fennville 17:55.1 3:35/K 11  
17 16 730 Zach Schwarz GR_Covenant Christian 17:58.6 3:36/K 9  
18 17 720 Travis Lubbers GR_Covenant Christian 18:02.4 3:36/K 11  
19 18 713 Caleb King GR_Covenant Christian 18:06.8 3:37/K 12  
20 19 712 Owen Kalsbeek GR_Covenant Christian 18:11.8 3:38/K 10  
21 20 400 Ashton Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 18:11.9 3:38/K 11  
22 21 178 Daniel Barajas Bronson 18:14.6 3:39/K 12  
23 (> 7) 736 Ethan Vink GR_Covenant Christian 18:14.9 3:39/K 10  
24 22 389 Jaden Ashley Delton-Kellogg 18:26.5 3:41/K 10  
25 23 2152 Jax Heil Parchment 18:32.6 3:42/K 12  
26 24 2163 Andrew Slager Parchment 18:40.9 3:44/K 12  
27 (> 7) 721 Trevor Minderhoud GR_Covenant Christian 18:41.3 3:44/K 10  
28 25 396 Cole McCord Delton-Kellogg 18:42.5 3:44/K 9  
29 26 176 Socorro Aguilar Bronson 18:43.6 3:45/K 12  
30 27 399 Micah Ordway Delton-Kellogg 18:49.2 3:46/K 9  
31 28 169 Ron Umbenhour Bloomingdale 18:52.9 3:46/K 10  
32 29 164 Tim Douglas Bloomingdale 18:56.6 3:47/K 11  
33 30 2159 Sam Reynolds Parchment 18:57.1 3:47/K 10  
34 31 2441 Joshua Pepper Quincy 19:05.0 3:49/K 11  
35 32 401 Kendal Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 19:05.7 3:49/K 11  
36 (> 7) 727 Seth Penna GR_Covenant Christian 19:07.0 3:49/K 10  
37 33 404 Brandon Wyman Delton-Kellogg 19:14.3 3:51/K 11  
38 (> 7) 705 Noah Brummel GR_Covenant Christian 19:20.8 3:52/K 9  
39 34 170 Trace Wixom Bloomingdale 19:23.7 3:53/K 9  
40 35 2434 Erik Butchart Quincy 19:24.0 3:53/K 9  
41 36 186 Mario Sanchez Bronson 19:24.8 3:53/K 11  
42 (> 7) 714 Darin King GR_Covenant Christian 19:25.4 3:53/K 9  
43 (> 7) 728 Caleb Potjer GR_Covenant Christian 19:27.0 3:53/K 10  
44 37 39 Zach Trainor Bangor 19:27.8 3:53/K 10  
45 38 2153 Liam Houtkooper Parchment 19:28.9 3:54/K 9  
46 (> 7) 704 Carson Boven GR_Covenant Christian 19:32.4 3:54/K 10  
47 39 182 Ben Thomas Grate Bronson 19:34.9 3:55/K 9  
48 (> 7) 393 Dawson Grizzle Delton-Kellogg 19:35.4 3:55/K 10  
49 (< 5) 2588 Connor Nolan Comstock 19:39.4 3:56/K 12  
50 40 2149 Earl Burris Parchment 19:40.6 3:56/K 12  
51 41 2161 Ethan Rupp Parchment 19:42.7 3:56/K 9  
52 (> 7) 724 Jorden Moelker GR_Covenant Christian 19:42.9 3:56/K 9  
53 (> 7) 723 Daren Moelker GR_Covenant Christian 19:44.4 3:57/K 11  
54 (> 7) 2147 Garrett Blacken Parchment 19:51.2 3:58/K 11  
55 (> 7) 2165 Jamie Terrill Parchment 19:54.3 3:59/K 10  
56 (> 7) 731 Brandon Spronk GR_Covenant Christian 19:54.8 3:59/K 10  
57 42 163 Zach Disbrow Bloomingdale 19:55.1 3:59/K 11  
58 (< 5) 526 Jonathan Mendoza Fennville 19:58.0 4:00/K 9  
59 (> 7) 710 Cole Kalsbeek GR_Covenant Christian 20:02.5 4:00/K 11  
60 (> 7) 719 Jake Lubbers GR_Covenant Christian 20:03.9 4:01/K 9  
61 (> 7) 722 Caleb Moelker GR_Covenant Christian 20:06.2 4:01/K 12  
62 43 2436 Brock Martin Quincy 20:08.8 4:02/K 11  
63 44 36 Aurelio Melgarejo Bangor 20:08.9 4:02/K 10  
64 (> 7) 733 Bradley VanBaren GR_Covenant Christian 20:09.8 4:02/K 11  
65 (> 7) 709 Brendan Kalsbeek GR_Covenant Christian 20:11.5 4:02/K 9  
66 45 2438 Carter Moore Quincy 20:18.1 4:04/K 11  
67 (> 7) 2160 Lucas Rizzolo Parchment 20:24.9 4:05/K 12  
68 (> 7) 737 Malachi Windemuller GR_Covenant Christian 20:28.1 4:06/K 9  
69 (> 7) 394 Alex Leclercq Delton-Kellogg 20:30.7 4:06/K 10  
70 (> 7) 179 Alberto Caballero Bronson 20:36.7 4:07/K 10  
71 46 168 Matt Streeter Bloomingdale 20:45.0 4:09/K 10  
72 (> 7) 2155 Sam Kokmeyer Parchment 20:51.4 4:10/K 9  
73 (> 7) 180 Jean Carlo Depaz Bronson 20:53.4 4:11/K 9  
74 47 2433 TJ Adams Quincy 20:57.1 4:11/K 11  
75 (> 7) 2148 Daniel Burris Parchment 20:59.0 4:12/K 11  
76 (> 7) 177 Skylair Austin Bronson 21:10.0 4:14/K 9  
77 (> 7) 717 Stephen Langerak GR_Covenant Christian 21:11.6 4:14/K 10  
78 (> 7) 397 Henry Morgan Delton-Kellogg 21:12.1 4:14/K 12  
79 (> 7) 2154 Josh Kelley Parchment 21:12.9 4:14/K 11  
80 (> 7) 716 Cody Koole GR_Covenant Christian 21:14.9 4:15/K 9  
81 (< 5) 2589 Zachery Perkins Comstock 21:16.2 4:15/K 11  
82 (> 7) 708 Michael Hoekstra GR_Covenant Christian 21:17.3 4:15/K 10  
83 (> 7) 726 Nick Ophoff GR_Covenant Christian 21:18.4 4:16/K 10  
84 (< 5) 527 Cody Obbink Fennville 21:21.1 4:16/K 11  
85 (> 7) 183 Victor McBride Bronson 21:25.4 4:17/K 9  
86 (> 7) 725 Caleb Ophoff GR_Covenant Christian 21:32.8 4:18/K 9  
87 (< 5) 2584 Sage Decamp Comstock 21:34.7 4:19/K 10  
88 (< 5) 524 Jose Madrid Fennville 21:36.3 4:19/K 11  
89 (> 7) 2437 Caden Moore Quincy 21:36.4 4:19/K 9  
90 (> 7) 2440 Nolan Nohr Quincy 21:36.8 4:19/K 9  
91 48 167 Alex Houdek Bloomingdale 21:38.1 4:20/K 9  
92 (> 7) 187 Cody Schwartz Bronson 21:45.4 4:21/K 12  
93 (> 7) 718 Braden Lubbers GR_Covenant Christian 21:51.5 4:22/K 9  
94 (> 7) 703 Nathan Block GR_Covenant Christian 22:09.2 4:26/K 10  
95 (> 7) 391 Nathaniel Duncan Delton-Kellogg 22:15.9 4:27/K 12  
96 (< 5) 2590 Dino Sivley Comstock 22:31.1 4:30/K 12  
97 (> 7) 2151 Caleb Followell Parchment 22:46.0 4:33/K 9  
98 (> 7) 706 Brett Gritters GR_Covenant Christian 22:48.3 4:34/K 9  
99 (> 7) 181 Samuel Depaz Bronson 23:01.2 4:36/K 11  
100 (> 7) 729 Austin Scholten GR_Covenant Christian 23:05.4 4:37/K 10  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 (> 7) 734 Tyler Vandentop GR_Covenant Christian 23:15.1 4:39/K 11  
102 (> 7) 732 Collin Van Overloop GR_Covenant Christian 23:41.2 4:44/K 11  
103 (> 7) 2162 Harrison Rupp Parchment 23:42.6 4:44/K 9  
104 (> 7) 2157 Noah Nieboer Parchment 25:07.5 5:01/K 9  
105 (> 7) 2150 Charlie Creameans Parchment 26:02.5 5:12/K 9  
106 (> 7) 162 Charlie Campbell Bloomingdale 26:11.8 5:14/K 9  
107 (> 7) 403 Andrew Tyner Delton-Kellogg 28:33.5 5:43/K 9  
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

D3/4 Varsity Boys

Division 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1044 Michael Thomson Kalamazoo Hackett 4:30.0 0:54/K 10  
2 2 2501 Kenny Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 17:01.3 3:24/K 12  
3 3 1149 Keaton Crotser Mendon 17:13.1 3:27/K 12  
4 4 1017 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 17:22.6 3:28/K 11  
5 5 1057 Joshua Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 17:28.6 3:30/K 11  
6 6 2498 Ben Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 17:41.3 3:32/K 10  
7 7 2496 Isaac Lussier St Philip Catholic Central 17:41.4 3:32/K 10  
8 8 1056 Johnathan Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 17:42.5 3:32/K 9  
9 9 582 Justin Chilla Gobles 17:43.4 3:33/K 10  
10 10 584 Jacob Hancox Gobles 17:55.9 3:35/K 12  
11 (< 5) 152 Sam Jager Berrien County Youth Track 18:07.3 3:37/K 11  
12 11 1058 Zeb Farkus Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 18:17.9 3:39/K 12  
13 12 1041 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 18:24.3 3:41/K 10  
14 13 1059 Brian Frazee Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 18:29.2 3:42/K 10  
15 14 590 Ross Thorpe Gobles 18:29.6 3:42/K 11  
16 15 1043 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 18:32.0 3:42/K 12  
17 16 1153 Connor Henckel Mendon 18:33.3 3:43/K 12  
18 17 588 Josh Paladi Gobles 18:34.1 3:43/K 11  
19 18 1063 Ethan Klopfenstein Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 18:38.3 3:44/K 10  
20 19 2500 Davis Spencer St Philip Catholic Central 18:42.0 3:44/K 12  
21 20 1019 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 18:42.9 3:44/K 12  
22 21 2494 Hunter Finnila St Philip Catholic Central 18:48.4 3:46/K 10  
23 22 1026 Sam Offringa Kalamazoo Christian 18:50.1 3:46/K 9  
24 23 1038 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 18:55.5 3:47/K 12  
25 24 1154 Charlie Newburry Mendon 19:04.2 3:49/K 9  
26 25 1022 Nathan Koetje Kalamazoo Christian 19:09.6 3:50/K 9  
27 26 1151 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 19:14.0 3:51/K 12  
28 27 1144 Dakota Ames Mendon 19:19.8 3:52/K 10  
29 28 1155 Colin Steinberger Mendon 19:26.5 3:53/K 9  
30 29 1039 John Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 19:29.2 3:54/K 10  
31 30 1065 Paul Manring Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 19:35.4 3:55/K 10  
32 31 2499 Spencer Saint St Philip Catholic Central 19:41.5 3:56/K 10  
33 32 587 Cesar Martinez Gobles 19:45.4 3:57/K 10  
34 33 1064 Luke Manring Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 19:46.5 3:57/K 10  
35 34 585 Mickey Kohlert Gobles 20:01.4 4:00/K 9  
36 35 1145 Nik Andaverde Mendon 20:03.4 4:01/K 12  
37 36 1025 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 20:04.3 4:01/K 11  
38 (< 5) 368 Emile Laporte Decatur 20:33.9 4:07/K 12  
39 37 1021 Logan Holewa Kalamazoo Christian 21:01.1 4:12/K 10  
40 (< 5) 355 Austin Stoll Colon 21:07.1 4:13/K 10  
41 (< 5) 354 Isaiah Fellers Colon 21:08.1 4:14/K 11  
42 38 581 Peyton Austin Gobles 21:26.1 4:17/K 12  
43 (< 5) 369 Keegan Richardson Decatur 21:27.7 4:17/K 9  
44 39 1037 Gabe Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 21:28.3 4:18/K 9  
45 40 1042 Michael Sirotti Kalamazoo Hackett 21:28.4 4:18/K 10  
46 (> 7) 1060 Kent Jackson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 21:54.2 4:23/K 11  
47 41 2497 Seth Redmond St Philip Catholic Central 21:54.5 4:23/K 10  
48 (> 7) 1061 Peter Jackson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 22:34.5 4:31/K 9  
49 42 1027 Ryan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 22:58.3 4:36/K 10  
50 (> 7) 583 Riley Getman Gobles 23:04.2 4:37/K 12  
51 (< 5) 356 Ethan VanderStraaten Colon 23:24.3 4:41/K 9  
52 (> 7) 1066 Aryah Menhart Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 24:00.1 4:48/K 10  
53 (> 7) 2495 Joey Janofski St Philip Catholic Central 24:19.2 4:52/K 11  
54 (> 7) 589 Zac Pernie Gobles 24:48.8 4:58/K 12  
55 (< 5) 370 Cameron Ross Decatur 24:50.8 4:58/K 10  
56 (< 5) 154 Luke Tolley Berrien County Youth Track 25:03.9 5:01/K 11  
57 (> 7) 1067 Stas Paprocki Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 25:23.0 5:05/K 9  
58 (> 7) 1018 CJ Carrel Kalamazoo Christian 27:12.2 5:26/K 9  
59 (< 5) 153 James Siek Berrien County Youth Track 27:43.8 5:33/K 12  
60 (> 7) 1020 Noah Hartwell Kalamazoo Christian 28:18.6 5:40/K 11  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

D3/4 Varsity Boys

Division 3

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 GR_Covenant Christian 51 2 3 13 16 17 18 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:59.6  
2 Bangor 62 4 5 7 9 37 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:07.6  
3 Bronson 76 6 8 15 21 26 36 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:51.5  
4 Delton-Kellogg 108 14 20 22 25 27 32 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:03.5  
5 Quincy 121 1 11 31 35 43 45 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:58.8  
6 Parchment 127 12 23 24 30 38 40 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:22.3  
7 Bloomingdale 143 10 28 29 34 42 46 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:47.1  
Inc. Comstock 4 finishers    
Inc. Fennville 4 finishers    
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

D3/4 Varsity Boys

Division 4

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 55 5 8 11 13 18 30 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:36.7  
2 St Philip Catholic Central 55 2 6 7 19 21 31 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:54.6  
3 Kalamazoo Hackett 80 1 12 15 23 29 39 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:51.2  
4 Gobles 82 9 10 14 17 32 34 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:28.5  
5 Mendon 96 3 16 24 26 27 28 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:24.6  
6 Kalamazoo Christian 107 4 20 22 25 36 37 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:09.7  
Inc. Decatur 3 finishers    
Inc. Berrien County Youth Track 3 finishers    
Inc. Colon 3 finishers