Otsego Bulldog Invite

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - D2 Varsity Boys - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - D2 Varsity Boys - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

D2 Varsity Boys

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 343 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 14:53.6 2:59/K 12  
2 2 2133 Alex Comerford Otsego 14:55.7 2:59/K 11  
3 3 2134 Will Finch Otsego 15:41.3 3:08/K 12  
4 4 2137 Hunter Zartman Otsego 15:55.4 3:11/K 10  
5 5 801 Luke Koopman Hamilton 15:55.9 3:11/K 12  
6 6 412 Shawn Little Dowagiac Union 15:58.9 3:12/K 10  
7 7 574 Thomas Westrick FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 16:13.5 3:15/K 11  
8 8 648 Victor Jura GR_Christian 16:20.7 3:16/K 11  
9 9 1009 Caleb Velzen Hudsonville Unity Christian 16:24.5 3:17/K 12  
10 10 82 Devon Funk Battle Creek Harper Creek 16:26.5 3:17/K 12  
11 11 96 Tommy Shaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 16:27.3 3:17/K 12  
12 12 665 Christian Voetberg GR_Christian 16:33.1 3:19/K 11  
13 13 97 Drew VanWagner Battle Creek Harper Creek 16:36.3 3:19/K 12  
14 14 999 Nathan Klaassen Hudsonville Unity Christian 16:39.1 3:20/K 12  
15 15 2481 Tommee Smith Sparta 16:40.3 3:20/K 11  
16 16 656 Timothy Nelson GR_Christian 16:41.3 3:20/K 12  
17 17 16 Blane Johnson Allegan 16:44.1 3:21/K 9  
18 18 637 Kameron Betz GR_Christian 16:53.8 3:23/K 12  
19 19 2532 Jacob Wisser Vicksburg 16:59.1 3:24/K 12  
20 20 2469 Hayden Cook Sparta 17:02.1 3:24/K 9  
21 21 654 Jack Luymes GR_Christian 17:03.4 3:25/K 10  
22 22 882 Jacob DeBoer Holland Christian 17:04.4 3:25/K 10  
23 23 2484 Brendan Volkers Sparta 17:04.7 3:25/K 10  
24 24 824 Aidan Makled Hastings 17:04.9 3:25/K 10  
25 25 657 Ben Peterson GR_Christian 17:05.3 3:25/K 10  
26 26 822 Sam James Hastings 17:07.6 3:25/K 12  
27 27 2521 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 17:08.1 3:26/K 12  
28 28 2183 Michael McCauley Paw Paw 17:09.3 3:26/K 12  
29 29 2474 Isaiah Johnson Sparta 17:13.2 3:27/K 12  
30 30 17 Thomas Loftus Allegan 17:14.1 3:27/K 12  
31 31 2485 Chase Wilson Sparta 17:23.9 3:29/K 10  
32 32 2530 Aidan Ward Vicksburg 17:24.4 3:29/K 12  
33 33 2515 Collin Eager Vicksburg 17:25.6 3:29/K 12  
34 34 1002 Nathan Postma Hudsonville Unity Christian 17:26.1 3:29/K 12  
35 35 346 Kyle Foulk Coldwater 17:26.8 3:29/K 10  
36 36 2218 Daniel Hopson Plainwell 17:27.3 3:29/K 11  
37 37 344 Adam Bailey Coldwater 17:29.9 3:30/K 12  
38 38 1007 Lucas VanderPloeg Hudsonville Unity Christian 17:30.7 3:30/K 11  
39 39 561 Kyle Korte FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 17:32.2 3:30/K 10  
40 40 570 Gaurang Vaidya FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 17:36.6 3:31/K 10  
41 41 2212 Juan Caro Plainwell 17:37.3 3:31/K 11  
42 42 995 Austin Bouma Hudsonville Unity Christian 17:43.0 3:33/K 11  
43 43 2528 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 17:45.3 3:33/K 12  
44 44 14 Dontae Havinga-Hamilton Allegan 17:46.5 3:33/K 12  
45 45 798 Havi Carroll Hamilton 17:48.3 3:34/K 10  
46 46 817 Jon Arnold Hastings 17:49.0 3:34/K 10  
47 47 13 Connor Harlan Allegan 17:49.1 3:34/K 9  
48 48 892 Alex Mitchell Holland Christian 17:50.9 3:34/K 10  
49 49 87 Dane Johnson Battle Creek Harper Creek 17:51.5 3:34/K 12  
50 50 998 Travis Hunt Hudsonville Unity Christian 17:51.6 3:34/K 12  
51 51 649 Graham Kort GR_Christian 17:52.4 3:34/K 10  
52 52 820 Blake Harris Hastings 17:53.0 3:35/K 10  
53 53 345 Jose Blankenship Coldwater 17:53.8 3:35/K 11  
54 54 555 Ben Clason FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 17:54.8 3:35/K 9  
55 55 2477 Ethan Oudbier Sparta 17:58.5 3:36/K 11  
56 56 79 Joe Adams Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:00.5 3:36/K 12  
57 57 2221 Austin Miller Plainwell 18:02.0 3:36/K 10  
58 58 2596 Trevor Jaster Allegan 18:04.8 3:37/K  
59 59 569 Matthew Tomaszewski FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 18:05.2 3:37/K 11  
60 60 831 Braden Tolles Hastings 18:06.1 3:37/K 10  
61 61 895 Tim Schloff Holland Christian 18:07.1 3:37/K 11  
62 62 818 Josh Brown Hastings 18:08.5 3:38/K 10  
63 63 350 Mohammed Saleh Coldwater 18:12.3 3:38/K 11  
64 64 2131 Andrew Bickel Otsego 18:15.7 3:39/K 9  
65 65 1000 Hank Kooyer Hudsonville Unity Christian 18:15.7 3:39/K 9  
66 66 2223 Mark Pierce Plainwell 18:15.9 3:39/K 12  
67 67 800 Luke Freyhof Hamilton 18:22.2 3:40/K 10  
68 68 11 Anthony Barnes Allegan 18:24.1 3:41/K 11  
69 69 805 Ben VanHuis Hamilton 18:24.6 3:41/K 12  
70 70 2487 Ethan Wooten Sparta 18:26.6 3:41/K 10  
71 71 573 Matt Wedeven FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 18:27.0 3:41/K 11  
72 72 797 Caleb Berens Hamilton 18:29.5 3:42/K 12  
73 73 2550 Elijah Gamelin Wayland Union 18:30.8 3:42/K 9  
74 74 2553 Ethan Killips Wayland Union 18:33.2 3:43/K 12  
75 75 2516 Keagan Ellsworth Vicksburg 18:35.4 3:43/K 10  
76 76 2186 Finlay Tate Paw Paw 18:37.4 3:43/K 9  
77 77 2220 Ethan Johnson Plainwell 18:42.9 3:44/K 9  
78 78 349 Antonio Potter Coldwater 18:44.3 3:45/K 9  
79 79 2136 Corbin Smith Otsego 18:47.5 3:45/K 11  
80 80 2520 Kyle Kelly Vicksburg 18:48.8 3:46/K 11  
81 81 81 Jonah Burden Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:50.0 3:46/K 12  
82 82 2187 Tyler Wressel Paw Paw 18:54.1 3:47/K 9  
83 83 10 Logan Wilson Allegan 18:55.5 3:47/K 9  
84 84 896 Caleb VanAppledorn Holland Christian 18:55.6 3:47/K 11  
85 85 893 Luke Page Holland Christian 18:56.7 3:47/K 12  
86 86 825 Braxton McKenna Hastings 18:57.7 3:47/K 10  
87 87 562 Josiah Lambert FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 18:59.7 3:48/K 10  
88 88 803 Austin Peters Hamilton 19:08.1 3:50/K 12  
89 89 2180 Steven Lockwood Paw Paw 19:08.7 3:50/K 12  
90 90 2556 Ian Russell Wayland Union 19:08.8 3:50/K 10  
91 91 881 Ted Baas Holland Christian 19:11.2 3:50/K 11  
92 92 2551 Jarod Geerligs Wayland Union 19:17.3 3:51/K 11  
93 93 2219 Jacob Hopson Plainwell 19:19.1 3:52/K 11  
94 94 2177 Eli Gentz Paw Paw 19:35.6 3:55/K 11  
95 95 2132 Zach Cleary Otsego 19:36.6 3:55/K 11  
96 96 2552 Jacob Jelsema Wayland Union 19:38.4 3:56/K 10  
97 97 2135 Alex Peterson Otsego 19:51.5 3:58/K 9  
98 98 897 Joel VanZanten Holland Christian 19:59.0 4:00/K 11  
99 99 2548 Gabe Attruia Wayland Union 20:01.8 4:00/K 12  
100 100 2222 Jordan Pierce Plainwell 20:03.0 4:01/K 9  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 101 804 Gavin VanderKamp Hamilton 20:04.5 4:01/K 12  
102 102 411 William Leonard Dowagiac Union 20:18.5 4:04/K 10  
103 103 2181 Kennen Loehrs Paw Paw 20:29.9 4:06/K 11  
104 104 415 David Napier Dowagiac Union 20:55.7 4:11/K 10  
105 105 348 Ben Porter Coldwater 21:07.8 4:13/K 12  
106 106 2185 Anthony Short Paw Paw 21:08.1 4:14/K 11  
107 107 2549 Christian Courser Wayland Union 21:45.7 4:21/K 11  
108 108 417 Ryan Payne Dowagiac Union 22:40.3 4:32/K 10  
109 109 413 Diego Martinez Dowagiac Union 22:41.6 4:32/K 9  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

D2 Varsity Boys

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 GR_Christian 75 8 12 16 18 21 25 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:32.5  
2 Sparta 118 15 20 23 29 31 55 70    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:24.3  
3 Hudsonville Unity Christian 137 9 14 34 38 42 50 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:43.6  
4 Battle Creek Harper Creek 139 10 11 13 49 56 81    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:22.3  
5 Otsego 152 2 3 4 64 79 95 97    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:35.8  
6 Vicksburg 154 19 27 32 33 43 75 80    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:42.7  
7 Coldwater 189 1 35 37 53 63 78 105    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:56.5  
8 Allegan 196 17 30 44 47 58 68 83    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:38.8  
9 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 199 7 39 40 54 59 71 87    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:22.5  
10 Hastings 208 24 26 46 52 60 62 86    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:00.8  
11 Hamilton 258 5 45 67 69 72 88 101    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:00.6  
12 Plainwell 277 36 41 57 66 77 93 100    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:05.6  
13 Holland Christian 300 22 48 61 84 85 91 98    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:54.9  
14 Paw Paw 369 28 76 82 89 94 103 106    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:25.2  
15 Wayland Union 425 73 74 90 92 96 99 107    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:08.6  
16 Dowagiac Union 429 6 102 104 108 109    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:35.1