Otsego Bulldog Invite

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - D2 JV Boys - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - D2 JV Boys - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

D2 JV Boys

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 655 Joel Muyskens GR_Christian 17:51.2 3:34/K 12  
2 2 653 Jack Long GR_Christian 17:58.0 3:36/K 10  
3 3 647 Robby Jansen GR_Christian 18:11.9 3:38/K 12  
4 4 643 Harold Gee GR_Christian 18:14.1 3:39/K 12  
5 5 645 Noah Holkeboer GR_Christian 18:18.9 3:40/K 11  
6 6 652 Lars Lindgren GR_Christian 18:21.2 3:40/K 12  
7 7 650 Jon LaRue GR_Christian 18:22.0 3:40/K 9  
8 (> 7) 664 Thomas VanLiere GR_Christian 18:22.1 3:40/K 12  
9 (> 7) 636 Joshua Bauman GR_Christian 18:30.4 3:42/K 12  
10 8 2486 Collin Wooten Sparta 18:32.3 3:42/K 10  
11 (> 7) 661 Henry Schenkel GR_Christian 18:47.9 3:45/K 10  
12 9 2482 Kyle Sokolowski Sparta 18:50.3 3:46/K 11  
13 (> 7) 641 Joe DeVries GR_Christian 18:54.5 3:47/K 9  
14 10 2471 Noah Deback Sparta 18:57.5 3:47/K 10  
15 (> 7) 638 Nate Bollman GR_Christian 18:58.2 3:48/K 11  
16 11 2483 Gabe VanPutten Sparta 18:58.6 3:48/K 9  
17 12 829 Claten Patten Hastings 18:59.5 3:48/K 9  
18 13 567 Gavin Redetzke FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 18:59.6 3:48/K 12  
19 14 883 Cameron Fischer Holland Christian 19:01.0 3:48/K 11  
20 15 91 Logan McNeil Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:09.3 3:50/K 10  
21 16 2523 Joey Loriso Vicksburg 19:11.2 3:50/K 9  
22 17 2522 Elijah Lockett Vicksburg 19:13.6 3:51/K 12  
23 18 80 Adam Burden Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:14.2 3:51/K 9  
24 19 89 Darrin Marsh Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:14.4 3:51/K 12  
25 20 819 Alan Hammond Hastings 19:15.7 3:51/K 12  
26 21 2531 Ben Welch Vicksburg 19:17.8 3:51/K 10  
27 22 889 Christian Kanis Holland Christian 19:20.4 3:52/K 11  
28 23 2470 Evan Cowdrey Sparta 19:21.7 3:52/K 10  
29 24 559 Ethan Hinman FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 19:22.5 3:52/K 11  
30 25 2225 Simon Terpstra Plainwell 19:24.1 3:53/K 11  
31 (> 7) 634 Adam Baker GR_Christian 19:26.7 3:53/K 10  
32 26 2529 Levi Thomas Vicksburg 19:32.7 3:54/K 9  
33 27 827 Aaron Newberry Hastings 19:34.0 3:55/K 12  
34 28 93 Mitchell Ramsdell Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:35.6 3:55/K 9  
35 29 2517 Evan Frank Vicksburg 19:40.6 3:56/K 10  
36 (> 7) 642 Luke deVries GR_Christian 19:43.2 3:57/K 9  
37 30 826 Brandon Miner Hastings 19:43.8 3:57/K 12  
38 (< 5) 15 Jared Jaster Allegan 19:44.2 3:57/K 12  
39 31 2518 Jackson Hambright Vicksburg 19:44.5 3:57/K 10  
40 32 828 Riley Park Hastings 19:46.2 3:57/K 9  
41 33 2224 Chris Sellers Plainwell 19:52.5 3:58/K 9  
42 34 996 Riley DeWitt Hudsonville Unity Christian 19:53.8 3:59/K 12  
43 35 84 Nico Grillo Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:59.0 4:00/K 11  
44 36 2513 Hunter Bierema Vicksburg 20:01.2 4:00/K 11  
45 (> 7) 635 Caleb Bauman GR_Christian 20:01.8 4:00/K 11  
46 37 1001 Carson Lemmen Hudsonville Unity Christian 20:03.0 4:01/K 11  
47 38 823 Adam Lewis Hastings 20:09.0 4:02/K 12  
48 39 565 Caden McCloskey FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20:12.5 4:02/K 10  
49 40 2597 David Gerardo Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:15.0 4:03/K  
50 41 894 Dan Paul Holland Christian 20:15.2 4:03/K 10  
51 42 2478 Nathan Padilla Sparta 20:17.0 4:03/K 11  
52 43 891 Mason Luce Holland Christian 20:25.3 4:05/K 11  
53 44 553 Will Armbruster FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20:26.6 4:05/K 9  
54 45 564 Bodie McCloskey FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20:35.3 4:07/K 9  
55 46 572 Spencer Waite FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20:41.3 4:08/K 10  
56 47 95 Dalton Schmaltz Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:43.6 4:09/K 11  
57 (< 5) 2175 David Barrera Paw Paw 20:44.3 4:09/K 11  
58 48 2476 Louis Ortiz Sparta 20:49.9 4:10/K 11  
59 49 566 Ian McGuckin FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20:50.7 4:10/K 9  
60 (> 7) 2479 Henry Ravell Sparta 20:56.9 4:11/K 11  
61 (> 7) 563 Cam Lyons FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20:58.0 4:12/K 11  
62 50 898 Caleb Vredevoogd Holland Christian 20:59.7 4:12/K 12  
63 51 884 Joey Fischer Holland Christian 21:02.5 4:12/K 9  
64 (< 5) 351 Collin Stevens Coldwater 21:02.6 4:12/K 10  
65 (< 5) 18 Cage Porterfield Allegan 21:04.9 4:13/K 10  
66 52 2214 Thomas Engelmann Plainwell 21:08.0 4:14/K 11  
67 53 2210 Alex Blaton Plainwell 21:08.9 4:14/K 9  
68 54 997 Jamin Gordon Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:11.6 4:14/K 11  
69 (> 7) 557 Medhanie Frezghi FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 21:12.4 4:14/K 11  
70 55 885 Jacob Fredricks Holland Christian 21:15.3 4:15/K 11  
71 56 821 Jeremy Hepperle Hastings 21:15.6 4:15/K 11  
72 57 1006 Josh VandenHeuvel Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:17.6 4:15/K 11  
73 58 2216 Noah Hardesty Plainwell 21:23.7 4:17/K 10  
74 (< 5) 12 Danny Chang Allegan 21:24.9 4:17/K 11  
75 (> 7) 2526 Connor Richardson Vicksburg 21:25.6 4:17/K 9  
76 (> 7) 90 Gavin McCormick Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:34.3 4:19/K 11  
77 59 1003 Josh Ridder Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:35.2 4:19/K 12  
78 (< 5) 2184 Jack Serbenski Paw Paw 21:40.9 4:20/K 10  
79 (> 7) 99 Luke Wolf Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:47.2 4:21/K 9  
80 60 1005 William Terpstra Hudsonville Unity Christian 21:49.6 4:22/K 9  
81 (> 7) 85 Ryan Hoffman Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:53.7 4:23/K 10  
82 (> 7) 640 Ryan Brouwers GR_Christian 22:05.2 4:25/K 9  
83 (> 7) 663 Paul Vander Woude GR_Christian 22:05.4 4:25/K 10  
84 (< 5) 2554 Seth Madole Wayland Union 22:10.4 4:26/K 9  
85 (> 7) 2525 Guillermo Martinez-Batista Vicksburg 22:21.2 4:28/K 10  
86 (> 7) 890 Carson Langeland Holland Christian 22:21.3 4:28/K 12  
87 (> 7) 633 Evan Angell GR_Christian 22:21.3 4:28/K 11  
88 61 2215 Juan Garcia Plainwell 22:22.6 4:28/K 12  
89 (> 7) 98 Devin Whitlock Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:25.0 4:29/K 9  
90 (> 7) 646 Andrew Huyser GR_Christian 22:27.2 4:29/K 9  
91 62 1004 Ethan Shoemaker Hudsonville Unity Christian 22:45.3 4:33/K 10  
92 63 2211 A.J. Bleier Plainwell 22:51.0 4:34/K 11  
93 (> 7) 2514 Kyle Campbell Vicksburg 22:55.2 4:35/K 9  
94 (> 7) 651 Jeremy Liggins GR_Christian 22:56.3 4:35/K 11  
95 (> 7) 816 Alfredo Arechiga Hastings 23:02.4 4:36/K 11  
96 (> 7) 644 David Guarizo GR_Christian 23:07.0 4:37/K 9  
97 (< 5) 2557 Cooper Sidebotham Wayland Union 23:08.7 4:38/K 9  
98 (> 7) 2226 Drake Witt Plainwell 23:21.8 4:40/K 11  
99 (> 7) 662 Noah Solle GR_Christian 23:22.6 4:40/K 9  
100 (< 5) 9 Seth Badillo Allegan 23:23.6 4:41/K 9  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 (> 7) 568 Chris Tolly FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 23:25.2 4:41/K 10  
102 (> 7) 639 Sam Bollman GR_Christian 24:08.2 4:50/K 9  
103 (> 7) 88 Rylan Kane Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:08.4 4:50/K 11  
104 (< 5) 2555 Kyle Ngo Wayland Union 25:21.9 5:04/K 10  
105 (> 7) 2217 Jacob Herbert Plainwell 25:28.6 5:06/K 9  
106 (> 7) 888 Jakob Houchin Holland Christian 25:58.5 5:12/K 9  
107 (> 7) 832 Juan Vargas Hastings 25:59.3 5:12/K 11  
108 (> 7) 2475 Noah Meyers Sparta 26:45.9 5:21/K 11  
109 (> 7) 2511 Nicholas Akins Vicksburg 27:43.2 5:33/K 10  
110 (> 7) 2213 Justin Edgington Plainwell 28:14.4 5:39/K 10  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

D2 JV Boys

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 GR_Christian 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:34.3  
2 Sparta 61 8 9 10 11 23 42 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:40.6  
3 Vicksburg 109 16 17 21 26 29 31 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:56.1  
4 Battle Creek Harper Creek 115 15 18 19 28 35 40 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:12.7  
5 Hastings 121 12 20 27 30 32 38 56    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:19.4  
6 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 165 13 24 39 44 45 46 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:36.6  
7 Holland Christian 170 14 22 41 43 50 51 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:01.8  
8 Plainwell 221 25 33 52 53 58 61 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:57.4  
9 Hudsonville Unity Christian 241 34 37 54 57 59 60 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:01.4  
Inc. Allegan 4 finishers    
Inc. Coldwater 1 finishers    
Inc. Paw Paw 2 finishers    
Inc. Wayland Union 3 finishers