Kerry's Kids Goshen Kids Try-athlon

Age Group Results

July 08, 2022




Age 5/6 Men: 0-99
Age 5/6 Women: 0-99
Age 5/6 (Non-Swimmer) Men: 0-99
Age 5/6 (Non-Swimmer) Women: 0-99
Age 7/8 Men: 0-99
Age 7/8 Women: 0-99
Age 7/8 (Non-Swimmer) Men: 0-99
Age 7/8 (Non-Swimmer) Women: 0-99
Age 9/10 Men: 0-99
Age 9/10 Women: 0-99
Age 9/10 (Non-Swimmer) Men: 0-99
Age 9/10 (Non-Swimmer) Women:
Age 11/12 Men: 0-99
Age 11/12 Women: 0-99
Age 11/12 (Non-Swimmer) Men:
Age 11/12 (Non-Swimmer) Women:
Age 13/14 Men: 0-99
Age 13/14 Women: 0-99
Age 15/16 Men: 0-99
Age 15/16 Women: 0-99
Age 17/18 Men:
Age 17/18 Women:
Duathlon Men:
Duathlon Women:

Age 5/6

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Ellie Baldwin 15 1 10:57.6
2 Grace Owens 18 2 12:41.9
3 KATE ASMA 14 6 15:16.9
4 Lydia Forte 16 9 21:48.4
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Marek Newton 3 3 13:36.7
2 THOMAS YODER 6 4 14:15.2
3 HARRISON LINN 2 5 14:50.4
4 EVERETT ANGLEMEYER 1 7 16:19.4
5 Max Yoder 24 8 18:18.3
 

Age 5/6 (Non-Swimmer)

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Emmy Bell 182 1 13:15.3
2 Esme Wentorf 175 2 13:32.5
3 NOVALEIGH WERNLUND 21 5 14:05.3
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 GAVIN JASSO 11 3 13:43.5
2 Lucas Clem 7 4 13:51.1
3 Kalet GUADARRAMA 9 6 15:06.8
4 Eilan Wentorf 111 7 17:05.4
5 Matthew Ortiz 13 8 17:05.6
 

Age 7/8

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Remi Stichter 62 2 11:08.9
2 ROSALYNN BONTRAGER 43 4 11:11.2
3 ANNABELLE BONTRAGER 42 5 11:19.3
4 AVA YODER 57 6 11:29.6
5 ANNA YODER 56 8 11:32.5
6 MADISON LOVE 48 10 11:49.9
7 MORGAN MAJORS 49 12 12:40.2
8 EL LEWALLEN 47 13 13:03.1
9 Evalyn Dominguez 63 15 13:20.1
10 LEANNAH REESE 51 20 15:22.1
11 SUMMER WINGARD 55 21 17:44.2
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Aiden Harber 154 1 10:49.6
2 LAYTEN MARSH 33 3 11:10.1
3 CALEB LOVE 32 7 11:29.8
4 CAMDEN MOON 35 9 11:38.0
5 ETHAN FLOOD 28 11 12:10.5
6 Hudson Cooper 27 14 13:17.3
7 CALEB YODER 41 16 13:34.3
8 ABEL MILLER 34 17 13:41.9
9 Myles Yoder 65 18 14:12.4
10 BRANTLEY JASSO 29 19 14:36.0
 

Age 7/8 (Non-Swimmer)

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sayla Stewart 64 1 10:39.2
2 JAYLYNN GRANGER 58 3 14:03.4
3 BROOKLYN LEAMAN 60 5 14:16.6
4 Arantza Ortiz 61 6 15:12.0
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Milo Miller 39 2 13:45.7
2 Theodore Kennel 38 4 14:05.3
 

Age 9/10

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Alid Harber 155 1 9:04.5
2 Eloise Wentorf 66 4 10:40.7
3 MOANA TUSIGA 105 5 10:46.9
4 Myriam Bekhterev 93 9 11:43.7
5 HADLEY CROW 94 12 11:56.0
6 CAMBRIA WERNLUND 106 14 12:04.1
7 Felicity Parker 180 18 12:16.4
8 JASMINE GILLETTE 97 19 12:21.3
9 Madision Yoder 110 20 12:41.5
10 ELLIE ASMA 92 21 12:41.9
11 SOFIA MESSICK 102 24 13:18.9
12 AVA DURNELL 95 25 13:20.7
13 Joselyn Sassaman 103 26 13:47.2
14 Kamryn Steele 104 28 14:39.6
15 ELSA DURNELL 96 30 15:47.0
16 Evangeline Karns 100 34 21:32.8
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Bodach 178 2 9:06.1
2 Eivin Bell Re-Run 220 3 9:35.5
3 William Owens 80 6 10:58.3
4 Kupke Harrison 22 7 11:34.2
5 BRAYDEN STANLEY 84 8 11:38.8
6 BRENNAN SHENK 83 10 11:47.8
7 Brady Heffernana 109 11 11:48.0
8 LUKE YODER 90 13 12:03.2
9 JAVON DJOUVENS-GRANGER 70 15 12:05.8
10 HOSEA MILLER 75 16 12:08.5
11 NATHAN MOSNESS 79 17 12:10.4
12 Jethro Mitschelen 76 22 13:01.2
13 JAYDEN STEFFEN 85 23 13:16.6
14 MICAH REESE 82 27 14:11.0
15 Yair Quevedo 81 29 15:40.9
16 BENTLEY WINGARD 88 31 16:43.6
17 Eivin Bell 67 32 18:14.3
18 Malachi Karns 73 33 18:34.3
 

Age 9/10 (Non-Swimmer)

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 RYNE LEAMAN 74 1 12:45.6
 

Age 11/12

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Claire Owens 147 5 9:19.2
2 Raegan Kaminer Bristol IN 113 6 9:19.2
3 Norah Osborne 156 10 9:46.7
4 ALYSSA SHANK Elkhart IN 150 14 10:12.3
5 JADE COLLINS 143 16 10:27.8
6 Veronica Baldwin 141 17 10:29.8
7 Skylie Stichter 152 18 10:32.7
8 Lela Perry 148 24 11:08.3
9 Kayden Steele 151 26 11:15.8
10 CARLY CLAUSS Goshen IN 142 27 11:23.6
11 Leyton Downing 144 32 12:37.2
12 Maya Yoder Fort Wayne IN 25 33 12:55.8
13 Alannah Alexander 140 34 12:58.4
14 SOPHIA LEAMAN 145 35 13:04.0
15 AMANDAH REESE 149 39 16:25.5
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Eli Bell 117 1 8:12.9
2 Eli Kauffman 181 2 8:37.9
3 Luke Bodach Wakarusa IN 177 3 8:39.3
4 LANDON COLLINS 122 4 9:15.6
5 Hudson Bell Nappanee IN 118 7 9:21.6
6 MILES GILLETTE 125 8 9:22.0
7 Elias Wentorf 26 9 9:25.7
8 OLIVER EISENHOUR Goshen IN 124 11 9:57.4
9 NIEL BRADLEY 119 12 10:09.0
10 CLAYTON STANLEY Goshen IN 138 13 10:11.4
11 LIAM CLEM 121 15 10:20.1
12 Sebastian Karns 128 19 10:41.9
13 LEWIS YODER Goshen IN 139 20 10:49.6
14 Aaron HOCHSTETLER 126 21 10:52.7
15 Grady Johnson 127 22 10:59.2
16 Landon Schrock 136 23 11:03.0
17 LUKE ADKINS Goshen 115 25 11:10.8
18 Michael Bekhterev 116 28 11:57.8
19 JUDAH MILLER 133 29 12:02.0
20 REID MOLNAR South Bend IN 134 30 12:04.8
21 MOSES CARTER 120 31 12:06.6
22 LIAM OKPONOBI 135 36 14:25.3
23 JUDAH DURNELL 123 37 15:25.9
24 LUCAS SNODGRASS Goshen IN 137 38 15:39.6
 

Age 13/14

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 OLIVIA SHANK Elkhart IN 167 5 21:17.0
2 Reese Cooper 162 9 26:44.0
3 CHARLOTTE MOSNESS Goshen IN 166 10 28:40.3
4 Molly SNODGRASS 168 11 36:02.9
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Luke Kaminer Bristol IN 112 1 17:49.4
2 Benjamin Bodach Wakarusa IN 176 2 17:55.4
3 GIDEON MILLER 159 3 17:56.9
4 Kaiden Parker Granger IN 179 4 20:21.3
5 JOSEPH AHLERSMEYER Goshen IN 157 6 21:41.9
6 ETHAN CLEM New Paris IN 158 7 23:38.3
7 JACOB MOLNAR South Bend IN 160 8 26:01.0
 

Age 15/16

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Sammy SNODGRASS 173 4 31:38.8
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 HARDAMANBIR SINGH 172 1 17:14.8
2 ETHAN GRANGER Elkhart IN 170 2 18:55.1
3 OWEN GRANGER Elkhart IN 171 3 29:29.4