WHAC Conference Championships

November 04, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Overall Finish List - Women

Collegiate 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     19  Melissa Winchester    Aquinas                                 18:12.5  3:38/K    JR
    2      2     16  Adri Sigafoose        Aquinas                                 18:16.8  3:39/K    SR
    3      3     49  Stephanie Johnston    Concordia (Mich.)                       18:18.0  3:40/K      
    4      4     70  Kelli Smith           Cornerstone                             18:19.8  3:40/K    SO
    5      5    154  Christina Murphy      Madonna                                 18:20.9  3:40/K    FR
    6      6     66  Alexis McConnell      Cornerstone                             18:22.5  3:40/K    FR
    7      7    216  Ashley Russo          Siena Heights                           18:32.4  3:42/K    SR
    8      8     97  Megan Theismann       Indiana Tech                            18:36.2  3:43/K    FR
    9      9     11  Janie Noah            Aquinas                                 18:39.1  3:44/K    SO
   10     10    156  Alison Shapic         Madonna                                 18:39.6  3:44/K    SO
   11     11    149  Mackenzie Gurne       Madonna                                 18:43.4  3:45/K    SO
   12     12     13  Meghan Rasch          Aquinas                                 18:48.8  3:46/K    SR
   13     13    155  Jessica Reagle        Madonna                                 18:50.9  3:46/K    JR
   14     14     10  Alexis Miller         Aquinas                                 18:51.3  3:46/K    JR
   15     15    146  Caroline George       Madonna                                 19:03.5  3:49/K    FR
   16     16    147  Kathleen George       Madonna                                 19:08.0  3:50/K    FR
   17     17     98  Sandra Villajos       Indiana Tech                            19:13.7  3:51/K    FR
   18     18     12  Molly Peregrine       Aquinas                                 19:17.4  3:51/K    SR
   19     19     17  Whitney Taylor        Aquinas                                 19:26.0  3:53/K    FR
   20     20    177  Megan Seccombe        Michigan-Dearborn                       19:36.4  3:55/K    SR
   21     21    217  Patricia Santos-BuitraSiena Heights                           19:38.1  3:56/K    SO
   22     22     48  Courtney Dykema       Concordia (Mich.)                       19:39.4  3:56/K      
   23     23    111  Marissa Bradley       Lawrence Tech                           19:40.3  3:56/K    SR
   24     24     50  Gabby Porter          Concordia (Mich.)                       19:40.7  3:56/K    FR
   25  (> 7)      9  Leanne McWain         Aquinas                                 19:41.2  3:56/K    JR
   26     25    152  Kateri Mills          Madonna                                 19:42.8  3:56/K    FR
   27     26     68  Valerie Richter       Cornerstone                             19:44.3  3:57/K    JR
   28  (> 7)      8  Kayelin Mazur         Aquinas                                 19:45.4  3:57/K    SR
   29     27     93  Alexis Lombardo       Indiana Tech                            19:47.3  3:57/K    SO
   30     28     67  Ally Rabe             Cornerstone                             19:47.6  3:57/K    SR
   31  (> 7)      1  Gabby Brandonislo     Aquinas                                 19:52.6  3:58/K    FR
   32     29     60  Sierra Albus          Cornerstone                             19:56.6  3:59/K    FR
   33     30    172  Victoria Hebda        Michigan-Dearborn                       19:57.8  3:59/K    FR
   34     31     91  Julianna Colon        Indiana Tech                            20:02.1  4:00/K    FR
   35     32     95  Hayley Newman         Indiana Tech                            20:05.6  4:01/K    SO
   36  (> 7)      6  Isabelle Luke         Aquinas                                 20:07.9  4:01/K    FR
   37     33    215  Megan Rosales         Siena Heights                           20:12.1  4:02/K    FR
   38  (> 7)     14  Tea Romanowski        Aquinas                                 20:16.3  4:03/K    SO
   39     34    168  Julia Cercone         Michigan-Dearborn                       20:17.6  4:03/K    FR
   40  (> 7)     15  Alyssa Schwartz       Aquinas                                 20:25.2  4:05/K    SO
   41     35    169  Mickaela Dela Cruz    Michigan-Dearborn                       20:28.3  4:06/K    JR
   42  (> 7)      5  Julia Kanack          Aquinas                                 20:30.9  4:06/K    FR
   43     36    209  Anna Buist            Siena Heights                           20:33.4  4:07/K    FR
   44     37    113  Monica Ellicott       Lawrence Tech                           20:33.7  4:07/K    SR
   45  (> 7)    148  Megan Greb            Madonna                                 20:34.3  4:07/K    SO
   46     38    194  Emily Bemis           Rochester College                       20:38.6  4:08/K      
   47  (> 7)      4  Vanessa Hubert        Aquinas                                 20:44.8  4:09/K    FR
   48     39     92  Aleesha Goodwin       Indiana Tech                            20:45.6  4:09/K    JR
   49     40    117  Michelle Meister      Lawrence Tech                           20:46.4  4:09/K    FR
   50     41     51  Amber Streeter        Concordia (Mich.)                       20:50.5  4:10/K      
   51     42    135  Emma Kosek            Lourdes                                 20:52.1  4:10/K    FR
   52     43    210  Eva Chmielewski       Siena Heights                           20:52.4  4:10/K    FR
   53     44    213  Kelsey Hunt           Siena Heights                           20:57.0  4:11/K    SO
   54     45     62  Katya Bohatch         Cornerstone                             21:01.2  4:12/K    SO
   55     46    200  Madeline Salem        Rochester College                       21:10.3  4:14/K      
   56     47     99  Kelly Workman         Indiana Tech                            21:12.9  4:14/K    SR
   57  (> 7)    143  Kate Cotham           Madonna                                 21:21.1  4:16/K    FR
   58     48    214  Michayla Miller       Siena Heights                           21:26.5  4:17/K    SO
   59     49    202  Lacey Wojt            Rochester College                       21:27.9  4:17/K    JR
   60     50     65  Jessie Langmeyer      Cornerstone                             21:28.7  4:18/K    JR
   61     51    179  Camryn Zurawski       Michigan-Dearborn                       21:34.3  4:19/K    FR
   62     52    167  Israa Ali             Michigan-Dearborn                       21:35.0  4:19/K    FR
   63  (> 7)      7  Angela Maurer         Aquinas                                 21:42.5  4:20/K    JR
   64     53    118  Josie Queary          Lawrence Tech                           21:48.4  4:22/K    FR
   65     54    170  Emily Eccleton        Michigan-Dearborn                       21:52.3  4:22/K      
   66  (> 7)    150  Erin Herrgott         Madonna                                 21:52.6  4:22/K    JR
   67  (> 7)     18  Ashlee Thayer         Aquinas                                 21:53.1  4:23/K    SR
   68  (> 7)     64  Rachel Gohn           Cornerstone                             21:53.6  4:23/K    SO
   69     55    114  Emily Gandolfi        Lawrence Tech                           21:54.7  4:23/K      
   70     56    137  Jasmine Stein         Lourdes                                 21:58.6  4:24/K    SO
   71  (> 7)    171  Alyssa Harlow         Michigan-Dearborn                       22:22.5  4:28/K    JR
   72     57    138  Audrey Towler         Lourdes                                 22:24.6  4:29/K    FR
   73  (> 7)      3  Kaela Frailing        Aquinas                                 22:32.3  4:30/K    FR
   74  (> 7)    173  Caitlyn Hynek         Michigan-Dearborn                       22:34.2  4:31/K    FR
   75  (> 7)    212  Anna Ferman           Siena Heights                           22:42.1  4:32/K    FR
   76     58    203  Kylee Wright-AlexanderRochester College                       23:00.2  4:36/K      
   77  (> 7)    176  Catherine Miller      Michigan-Dearborn                       23:23.3  4:41/K      
   78     59    116  Claudia Krygier       Lawrence Tech                           23:31.9  4:42/K      
   79     60    199  Jessica Nichols       Rochester College                       23:35.2  4:43/K    FR
   80  (> 7)    153  Kayla Morgan          Madonna                                 23:42.1  4:44/K    FR
   81     61    198  Abigail Marsee        Rochester College                       23:43.8  4:45/K      
   82  (> 7)     63  D'Amaie Davis         Cornerstone                             23:49.1  4:46/K    FR
   83     62    201  Sydney Streng         Rochester College                       24:12.2  4:50/K    FR
   84     63    112  Kelsey Catania        Lawrence Tech                           24:12.5  4:50/K    SO
   85  (> 7)     94  Kati Maugel           Indiana Tech                            24:33.2  4:55/K    JR
   86     64     47  Abby Bentz            Concordia (Mich.)                       24:34.1  4:55/K    FR
   87  (> 7)    174  kaylee kozlowski      Michigan-Dearborn                       24:49.9  4:58/K    SR
   88  (> 7)    178  Brogan Westra         Michigan-Dearborn                       25:05.0  5:01/K    FR
   89  (> 7)      2  Autumn Fedorowicz     Aquinas                                 25:10.5  5:02/K    FR
   90  (> 7)    151  Lisa Karkowski        Madonna                                 25:23.5  5:05/K    FR
   91  (> 7)    195  Isabelle Dietz        Rochester College                       25:36.5  5:07/K      
   92  (> 7)    175  Sarah McKee           Michigan-Dearborn                       26:32.4  5:18/K    JR
   93     65    133  Gabriella Crisp       Lourdes                                 28:16.9  5:39/K    SR
   94     66    232  Fowler Katherine      Concordia (Mich.)                       30:29.2  6:06/K      
   95     67     52  Alexus Weber          Concordia (Mich.)                       31:20.8  6:16/K      
   96  (> 7)    197  Lauren Hope           Rochester College                       32:16.8  6:27/K    FR
   97  (> 7)    196  Cierra Griffin        Rochester College                       33:34.5  6:43/K    FR
   98     68    136  Gracen Spangler       Lourdes                                 34:35.8  6:55/K    SR

Team Summary Report - Women

Collegiate 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Aquinas                                38               1   2   9  12  14  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:48.7

    2 Madonna                                54               5  10  11  13  15  16  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:38.4

    3 Cornerstone                            93               4   6  26  28  29  45  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:11.1

    4 Indiana Tech                          115               8  17  27  31  32  39  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:45.1

    5 Siena Heights                         140               7  21  33  36  43  44  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:48.7

    6 Concordia (Mich.)                     154               3  22  24  41  64  66  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:02.9

    7 Michigan-Dearborn                     170              20  30  34  35  51  52  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:54.7

    8 Lawrence Tech                         208              23  37  40  53  55  59  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:43.8

    9 Rochester College                     251              38  46  49  58  60  61  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:52.3

   10 Lourdes                               288              42  56  57  65  68                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:08.1