Hess Lake Run For A-T

Age Group Results

July 15, 2017


Results Available Now at michianatiming.com/live


10K Men: 0-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98
10K Women: 0-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98
Half Marathon Men: 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98
Half Marathon Women: 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-98

10K

Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Overweg 1083 18 11 47:13.0 4:43/K
2 Madison Milbourn 1055 14 22 50:43.9 5:04/K
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Chapman 1010 19 57 58:45.3 5:53/K
2 Emily Haight 1023 24 62 1:00:26.1 6:03/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Looman 1092 26 5 43:23.0 4:20/K
2 Laura Sofen 1066 29 8 44:23.8 4:26/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Motman 1058 30 29 53:02.1 5:18/K
2 Andrea Edrington 1017 32 30 53:35.8 5:22/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Maynard 1082 38 31 53:35.9 5:22/K
2 Jen Maxim 1052 37 40 54:59.8 5:30/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Larsen 1046 41 72 1:05:30.5 6:33/K
2 Anne Hoekstra 1030 41 84 1:13:29.0 7:21/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Vandenberg 1085 46 64 1:01:51.4 6:11/K
2 Deborah Ketchum 1044 49 71 1:05:13.5 6:31/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Hurst 1038 52 56 58:44.6 5:52/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie McClure 1106 58 78 1:10:04.5 7:00/K
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Erickson 1018 74 87 1:17:17.6 7:44/K
2 Carol Terpstra 1070 62 91 1:25:16.2 8:32/K
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Brummel Newaygo MI 1007 16 4 41:19.3 4:08/K
2 Brett Bajenga 1084 15 28 52:55.3 5:18/K
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Hill 1029 23 13 47:38.5 4:46/K
2 Jared Huested 1037 23 17 48:19.1 4:50/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Aldersink 1105 29 2 38:53.4 3:53/K
2 Mitch Hondorp 1032 29 26 51:54.4 5:11/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 scott hill 1028 30 7 43:53.2 4:23/K
2 Andrew Goulet 1022 34 9 46:38.3 4:40/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Minnema 1088 38 1 37:13.8 3:43/K
2 Jeremy Hess 1026 35 3 40:47.3 4:05/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Blacquiere Wyoming 1081 41 12 47:30.6 4:45/K
2 Chris Chaffee 1094 40 15 47:49.7 4:47/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Zeitunian 1079 47 19 49:22.5 4:56/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Working 1090 54 14 47:42.9 4:46/K
2 George Calvert 1008 53 37 54:13.3 5:25/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Travis 1072 58 23 50:54.9 5:05/K
2 Dan Maurer 1049 56 42 55:15.3 5:32/K
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Brink 1005 61 20 49:49.4 4:59/K
2 David Brink 1006 66 47 56:03.3 5:36/K
 

Half Marathon

Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Solberg 132 21 5 1:44:05.0 7:57/M
2 Amy Davis 144 19 8 1:48:43.0 8:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Whitlock 138 26 26 2:10:02.5 9:56/M
2 Jessica Roossien 129 29 33 2:27:14.5 11:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelle Zerka 140 31 21 2:00:57.5 9:14/M
2 Sarah Holsinger 115 33 25 2:08:51.9 9:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea TeWinkel 136 39 13 1:54:35.6 8:45/M
2 Katina Kuerth 120 38 23 2:02:21.9 9:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Callahan 145 42 17 1:56:07.4 8:52/M
2 Angela Sprank 133 44 40 3:00:05.1 13:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marta Mason 124 48 24 2:04:29.9 9:30/M
2 Amie Moran 126 49 28 2:11:18.7 10:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Roskamp 130 54 7 1:47:30.7 8:13/M
2 Jeanne homan 117 50 11 1:51:06.0 8:29/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Marmon 143 62 31 2:21:05.8 10:46/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Frazier 111 22 3 1:41:46.6 7:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Looman 121 27 1 1:24:37.6 6:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Meece 125 32 9 1:48:47.6 8:18/M
2 Justin Jenca 118 30 16 1:55:38.8 8:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jeff finkbeiner 110 39 6 1:44:18.0 7:58/M
2 Jarrod Blossom 102 35 12 1:52:34.6 8:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Gaceta 142 41 22 2:01:28.0 9:17/M
2 Roberto Acuna 101 42 32 2:22:44.1 10:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Vandenberg 141 48 15 1:54:40.5 8:45/M
2 John VanLaan 137 46 18 1:56:09.3 8:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian C Erickson Grand Haven MI 108 53 10 1:50:52.0 8:28/M
2 Brad Evans 109 51 36 2:36:46.8 11:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan homan 116 55 2 1:38:47.2 7:33/M
2 Mark Drallette 106 57 4 1:41:53.5 7:47/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Stevens 135 69 35 2:35:20.9 11:52/M