Berrien County Championships

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Cross Country


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    502  Anna Fischer          St. Joseph                              19:06.6  3:49/K        
    2      2    472  Kaylee Thompson       Niles                                   20:08.5  4:02/K        
    3      3    512  Kaitlin Newton        St. Joseph                              20:10.8  4:02/K        
    4      4      3  Erin Moore            Berrien Springs                         20:44.0  4:09/K        
    5  (< 5)    630  Jessie Rieth          Three Oaks River Valley                 21:01.5  4:12/K        
    6      5    499  Mikayla Ball          St. Joseph                              21:07.2  4:13/K        
    7      6    588  Cassie Pallett        Stevensville Lakeshore                  21:54.5  4:23/K        
    8      7    580  Erin Lafrenz          Stevensville Lakeshore                  21:56.3  4:23/K        
    9      8     64  Emma Vandermolen      Coloma                                  21:58.7  4:24/K        
   10      9    473  Kayla Trueblood       Niles                                   22:03.3  4:25/K        
   11     10    469  Sydney Skarbek        Niles                                   22:03.4  4:25/K        
   12     11    571  Kendall Berry         Stevensville Lakeshore                  22:12.4  4:26/K        
   13     12    586  Emily Ogata           Stevensville Lakeshore                  22:13.9  4:27/K        
   14     13    519  Morgan Tschetter      St. Joseph                              22:23.0  4:29/K        
   15     14    498  Alex Arrans           St. Joseph                              22:26.6  4:29/K        
   16     15     19  Kaitlin Essig         Bridgman                                22:28.1  4:30/K        
   17     16    514  Erin Penner           St. Joseph                              22:28.2  4:30/K        
   18     17    587  Mary Ollis            Stevensville Lakeshore                  22:28.7  4:30/K        
   19     18     26  Karsyn Stewart        Bridgman                                22:29.1  4:30/K        
   20     19    517  Madison Scott         St. Joseph                              22:37.4  4:31/K        
   21     20     24  Mikaela Owen          Bridgman                                22:38.0  4:32/K        
   22     21    582  Hannah Martindale     Stevensville Lakeshore                  22:55.1  4:35/K        
   23  (> 7)    511  Lizzy Nelson          St. Joseph                              23:06.4  4:37/K        
   24     22    471  Erin Thomas           Niles                                   23:07.4  4:37/K        
   25  (> 7)    500  Megan Corbe           St. Joseph                              23:08.7  4:38/K        
   26     23    592  Natalie Stampfly      Stevensville Lakeshore                  23:10.6  4:38/K        
   27     24    462  Cassie Klingerman     Niles                                   23:15.4  4:39/K        
   28  (> 7)    569  Abby Baker            Stevensville Lakeshore                  23:16.0  4:39/K        
   29  (> 7)    583  Shae Mccutcheon       Stevensville Lakeshore                  23:16.7  4:39/K        
   30     25     45  Emily Riley           Buchanan                                23:17.5  4:39/K        
   31  (> 7)    593  Alexa Tillman         Stevensville Lakeshore                  23:29.1  4:42/K        
   32     26    459  Taylor Haboush        Niles                                   23:34.9  4:43/K        
   33     27     63  Abby Vandermolen      Coloma                                  23:36.4  4:43/K        
   34  (> 7)    581  Katie Marquardt       Stevensville Lakeshore                  23:36.9  4:43/K        
   35  (< 5)    633  Taylor Volstorf       Three Oaks River Valley                 23:37.4  4:43/K        
   36     28    466  Maeli Rogers          Niles                                   23:37.9  4:43/K        
   37  (> 7)    577  Myah Frazier          Stevensville Lakeshore                  23:38.0  4:44/K        
   38  (> 7)    591  Carly Segar           Stevensville Lakeshore                  23:48.1  4:46/K        
   39     29      2  Abbi Hays             Berrien Springs                         23:50.4  4:46/K        
   40  (< 5)    563  Grace Stockdale       St. Joseph Lake Michigan Cat            23:51.5  4:46/K        
   41  (> 7)    590  Lauren Sawyer         Stevensville Lakeshore                  23:52.4  4:46/K        
   42  (> 7)    584  Abby Milligan         Stevensville Lakeshore                  23:54.4  4:47/K        
   43  (> 7)    568  Katie Anstey          Stevensville Lakeshore                  23:56.0  4:47/K        
   44  (> 7)    468  Kailey Skarbek        Niles                                   23:58.2  4:48/K        
   45  (< 5)     75  Ericka Lopez          Eau Claire                              23:59.0  4:48/K        
   46  (> 7)    574  Baylee Bonds          Stevensville Lakeshore                  24:07.3  4:49/K        
   47  (> 7)    509  Claire LaValley       St. Joseph                              24:08.4  4:50/K        
   48  (> 7)    507  Grace Koch            St. Joseph                              24:14.7  4:51/K        
   49     30     27  Savanna Tate          Bridgman                                24:16.8  4:51/K        
   50  (> 7)    458  Ally Crites           Niles                                   24:18.1  4:52/K        
   51     31     28  MacKenzie Warren      Bridgman                                24:23.3  4:53/K        
   52  (< 5)     76  Cielo Overton         Eau Claire                              24:25.7  4:53/K        
   53  (< 5)    643  Alyssa Hobson         Watervliet                              24:26.4  4:53/K        
   54  (> 7)    505  Jocelyn Ippel         St. Joseph                              24:29.3  4:54/K        
   55  (> 7)    503  Diana Galicia         St. Joseph                              24:32.5  4:54/K        
   56  (> 7)    576  Tori Dixon            Stevensville Lakeshore                  24:34.5  4:55/K        
   57  (> 7)    521  Anna Vi               St. Joseph                              24:36.3  4:55/K        
   58  (> 7)    578  Lexy Gustafson        Stevensville Lakeshore                  24:36.3  4:55/K        
   59  (> 7)    467  Ashley Shortman       Niles                                   24:37.1  4:55/K        
   60  (> 7)    470  Abigail Stein         Niles                                   24:40.4  4:56/K        
   61  (> 7)    513  Paige Newton          St. Joseph                              24:46.9  4:57/K        
   62  (< 5)    446  Sara Eberly           New Buffalo                             25:03.2  5:01/K        
   63     32     29  Sidney Wheeler        Bridgman                                25:10.3  5:02/K        
   64     33     20  Hollee Hercik         Bridgman                                25:10.5  5:02/K        
   65  (> 7)     30  Macie Williamson      Bridgman                                25:11.2  5:02/K        
   66  (> 7)    510  Kara Lehner           St. Joseph                              25:14.2  5:03/K        
   67     34     46  Jade Smith            Buchanan                                25:20.5  5:04/K        
   68  (< 5)    642  Angelina Hammond      Watervliet                              25:24.4  5:05/K        
   69  (> 7)    504  Megan Guldan          St. Joseph                              25:48.0  5:10/K        
   70  (< 5)    451  Sarah Walter          New Buffalo                             26:04.5  5:13/K        
   71  (< 5)    448  Kristen VanPelt       New Buffalo                             26:04.9  5:13/K        
   72  (> 7)    570  Joy Bedell            Stevensville Lakeshore                  26:07.6  5:13/K        
   73     35      4  Hannah Moore          Berrien Springs                         26:10.4  5:14/K        
   74     36     59  Gabrielle Ezell       Coloma                                  26:13.6  5:15/K        
   75  (> 7)    589  Jozzy Rivera          Stevensville Lakeshore                  26:32.0  5:18/K        
   76  (> 7)    508  Sophia Kurtz          St. Joseph                              26:35.0  5:19/K        
   77     37    488  Madison Franks        Niles Brandywine                        26:42.6  5:20/K        
   78  (> 7)    598  Chloe Woods           Stevensville Lakeshore                  26:43.4  5:21/K        
   79  (> 7)     25  Sydney Payne          Bridgman                                26:50.2  5:22/K        
   80  (> 7)    596  Emily Waning          Stevensville Lakeshore                  26:58.6  5:24/K        
   81  (> 7)    595  Kyra VanAntwerp       Stevensville Lakeshore                  27:00.8  5:24/K        
   82  (> 7)    522  Grace Wertanen        St. Joseph                              27:07.2  5:25/K        
   83     38      1  Ramona Frei           Berrien Springs                         27:12.1  5:26/K        
   84     39      5  Shaylynn Reyes        Berrien Springs                         27:21.1  5:28/K        
   85  (> 7)    516  Gaby Schwartz         St. Joseph                              27:25.8  5:29/K        
   86  (< 5)    644  Keyona Klimkiewicz    Watervliet                              27:26.7  5:29/K        
   87     40     57  Amaria Echols         Coloma                                  27:30.7  5:30/K        
   88  (> 7)    461  Lilly Jackson         Niles                                   27:30.8  5:30/K        
   89     41     62  Julia Sternaman       Coloma                                  27:44.0  5:33/K        
   90  (> 7)    573  Maanasa Bommineni     Stevensville Lakeshore                  27:59.4  5:36/K        
   91  (< 5)    562  Bailey Siglow         St. Joseph Lake Michigan Cat            28:00.4  5:36/K        
   92     42     60  Samantha Scott        Coloma                                  28:01.2  5:36/K        
   93  (> 7)    520  Mae Urness            St. Joseph                              28:01.6  5:36/K        
   94  (> 7)    460  Mackenzie Hall        Niles                                   28:02.6  5:36/K        
   95  (> 7)    523  Kathy Zhang           St. Joseph                              28:05.8  5:37/K        
   96  (< 5)    629  Alyssa Montgomery     Three Oaks River Valley                 28:11.3  5:38/K        
   97     43     41  Carly Greaves         Buchanan                                28:20.3  5:40/K        
   98  (> 7)    597  Lauren Wolf           Stevensville Lakeshore                  28:20.9  5:40/K        
   99  (> 7)    501  Sara Crossman         St. Joseph                              28:33.8  5:43/K        
  100     44     54  Phoebe Browne         Coloma                                  28:48.2  5:46/K        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     45     43  Nora Kaltenbach       Buchanan                                29:32.4  5:54/K        
  102  (> 7)    465  Olivia MmIntosh       Niles                                   29:47.4  5:57/K        
  103  (> 7)     58  McKenzie Ecker        Coloma                                  29:47.8  5:57/K        
  104  (> 7)     23  Madeline Necas        Bridgman                                29:57.8  5:59/K        
  105  (> 7)     17  Madi Belli            Bridgman                                30:01.2  6:00/K        
  106     46     38  Sydney Bauer          Buchanan                                30:29.5  6:06/K        
  107     47     40  Katie DeVlaminck      Buchanan                                30:30.2  6:06/K        
  108     48    490  Searra Inman          Niles Brandywine                        30:44.2  6:09/K        
  109  (> 7)     65  Kayla Walter          Coloma                                  30:46.0  6:09/K        
  110     49    489  Mia Frazer            Niles Brandywine                        30:49.9  6:10/K        
  111     50     44  Kassidy Koenigshof    Buchanan                                31:30.6  6:18/K        
  112  (> 7)     47  Tatum Spencer         Buchanan                                31:40.9  6:20/K        
  113  (> 7)     39  Mary Becvar           Buchanan                                31:40.9  6:20/K        
  114  (> 7)     56  Kadee Davis           Coloma                                  32:00.5  6:24/K        
  115     51    486  Hannah Bradbury       Niles Brandywine                        34:15.6  6:51/K        
  116  (> 7)     42  Abby Hickok           Buchanan                                34:16.2  6:51/K        
  117     52    491  Sequoia McClurken     Niles Brandywine                        34:21.5  6:52/K        
  118  (< 5)    452  Emma Wolf             New Buffalo                             40:49.8  8:10/K        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Cross Country


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. Joseph                             36               1   3   5  13  14  16  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:14.4

    2 Stevensville Lakeshore                 53               6   7  11  12  17  21  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:46.1

    3 Niles                                  67               2   9  10  22  24  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:38.1

    4 Bridgman                              114              15  18  20  30  31  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:15.5

    5 Berrien Springs                       145               4  29  35  38  39                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:18.2

    6 Coloma                                152               8  27  36  40  41  42  44         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:03.6

    7 Buchanan                              193              25  34  43  45  46  47  50         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:00.4

    8 Niles Brandywine                      237              37  48  49  51  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:36:53.9

 Inc. Eau Claire                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. New Buffalo                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Cat         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Three Oaks River Valley              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Watervliet                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: