Berrien County Championships

September 30, 2017


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Boys

Cross Country


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    238  Race Bettich          MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)              8:25.0  4:13/M        
    2      2    386  Ryan Kinney           MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose          8:48.9  4:24/M        
    3      3    235  Lucas Balkema         MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)              8:52.5  4:26/M        
    4      4    101  James Burke           MS_Berrien Springs                       9:00.2  4:30/M        
    5  (< 5)    153  Walker Barz           MS_Buchanan                              9:00.6  4:30/M        
    6      5    172  Ethan Vandermolen     MS_Coloma                                9:04.0  4:32/M        
    7      6    244  Justin Hafling        MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)              9:09.8  4:35/M        
    8      7    371  William Fiesbeck      MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose          9:11.9  4:36/M        
    9      8    185  Joel Chandler         MS_Lake Michigan Catholic                9:13.8  4:37/M        
   10      9    243  Alex Gomez            MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)              9:16.0  4:38/M        
   11     10    685  Boden Genovese        MS_Coloma                                9:21.5  4:41/M        
   12     11    170  Brodie McQuillan      MS_Coloma                                9:24.3  4:42/M        
   13     12    237  Patrick Behnke        MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)              9:25.0  4:43/M        
   14     13    187  Alexander Groppel     MS_Lake Michigan Catholic                9:29.2  4:45/M        
   15     14    390  Alex Moyer            MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose          9:29.2  4:45/M        
   16     15    384  Samuel Kalkman        MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose          9:29.2  4:45/M        
   17     16    245  Kent Heppler          MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)              9:30.6  4:45/M        
   18     17    168  Jake Ickes            MS_Coloma                                9:31.0  4:46/M        
   19     18    263  Harrison Bourne       MS_New Buffalo                           9:37.5  4:49/M        
   20     19    256  Matthew Stocker       MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)              9:37.9  4:49/M        
   21     20    302  Aiden Krueger         MS_Ring Lardner                          9:39.8  4:50/M        
   22     21    443  Abel Villarreal       MS_Watervliet                            9:42.2  4:51/M        
   23     22    303  Casey Marlin          MS_Ring Lardner                          9:45.4  4:53/M        
   24  (< 5)    174  Edward Lopez          MS_Eau Claire                            9:45.9  4:53/M        
   25  (> 7)    254  Evan Rhodes           MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)              9:48.9  4:54/M        
   26     23    364  Jacob Ball            MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose          9:50.1  4:55/M        
   27  (> 7)    242  Logan Gathright       MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)              9:51.2  4:56/M        
   28     24    169  Caeleb Ishmael        MS_Coloma                                9:53.4  4:57/M        
   29     25    387  Luke Lehner           MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose          9:54.2  4:57/M        
   30     26    324  Joshua Seifert        MS_River Valley                          9:58.8  4:59/M        
   31     27    173  Skyler Wolfe          MS_Coloma                               10:01.7  5:01/M        
   32     28    400  David Scharich        MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         10:04.3  5:02/M        
   33  (< 5)    142  Richard Mabry         MS_Bridgman                             10:06.5  5:03/M        
   34     29    322  Cadden Krieger        MS_River Valley                         10:07.3  5:04/M        
   35     30    319  Jaren Christ          MS_River Valley                         10:07.8  5:04/M        
   36     31    431  Wyatt Epple           MS_Watervliet                           10:11.6  5:06/M        
   37  (> 7)    395  Nick Pierangeli       MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         10:12.7  5:06/M        
   38     32    191  Owen McLoughlin       MS_Lake Michigan Catholic               10:15.5  5:08/M        
   39     33    190  Ronan Marsh           MS_Lake Michigan Catholic               10:15.9  5:08/M        
   40  (> 7)    247  Tyler Hicks           MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)             10:16.5  5:08/M        
   41     34    188  Matthew Lage          MS_Lake Michigan Catholic               10:22.5  5:11/M        
   42  (> 7)    236  Braedyn Baryo         MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)             10:31.0  5:16/M        
   43     35    320  David Forker          MS_River Valley                         10:31.4  5:16/M        
   44     36    321  Derrick Freeling      MS_River Valley                         10:35.1  5:18/M        
   45     37    165  Riley Davis           MS_Coloma                               10:35.8  5:18/M        
   46  (> 7)    399  Andrew Schaffer       MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         10:36.5  5:18/M        
   47  (> 7)    414  Jace Zimmerman        MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         10:37.5  5:19/M        
   48  (> 7)    402  Mason Soule           MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         10:39.2  5:20/M        
   49  (> 7)    369  Niklaas Door          MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         10:40.0  5:20/M        
   50  (> 7)    368  Ilo Coar              MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         10:41.2  5:21/M        
   51  (> 7)    367  Caleb Bohland         MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         10:41.2  5:21/M        
   52     38    298  Ashton Burrous        MS_Ring Lardner                         10:41.3  5:21/M        
   53  (> 7)    408  Asher Tunnicliff      MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         10:42.9  5:21/M        
   54     39    296  Talon Brawley         MS_Ring Lardner                         10:46.4  5:23/M        
   55     40    442  Chase Tremblay        MS_Watervliet                           10:47.9  5:24/M        
   56  (> 7)    363  Lucas Atherton        MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         10:48.1  5:24/M        
   57     41    440  Tristan Steltner      MS_Watervliet                           10:49.9  5:25/M        
   58     42    299  Robby Dillard         MS_Ring Lardner                         10:59.6  5:30/M        
   59  (> 7)    393  Sam Petersen          MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         11:01.7  5:31/M        
   60     43    325  Austin York           MS_River Valley                         11:05.3  5:33/M        
   61  (> 7)    413  Cooper White          MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         11:05.3  5:33/M        
   62  (> 7)    248  Matthew Hollerback    MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)             11:07.6  5:34/M        
   63     44    109  Luke Morrison         MS_Berrien Springs                      11:08.7  5:34/M        
   64     45    186  Camp Daniels          MS_Lake Michigan Catholic               11:09.4  5:35/M        
   65  (> 7)    171  Cameron Schinck       MS_Coloma                               11:09.6  5:35/M        
   66     46    435  Dillion Gardiner      MS_Watervliet                           11:10.6  5:35/M        
   67  (< 5)    140  Nathan Blied          MS_Bridgman                             11:13.5  5:37/M        
   68     47    271  Austin Semenchuk      MS_New Buffalo                          11:15.2  5:38/M        
   69  (> 7)    378  Asher Harrmann        MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         11:17.2  5:39/M        
   70  (> 7)    241  David Garber          MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)             11:17.9  5:39/M        
   71     48    300  Drew George           MS_Ring Lardner                         11:19.0  5:40/M        
   72  (> 7)    250  Mason Laurin          MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)             11:19.1  5:40/M        
   73     49    429  Caden Burdick         MS_Watervliet                           11:21.2  5:41/M        
   74     50    301  Adam Gordon           MS_Ring Lardner                         11:21.2  5:41/M        
   75  (> 7)    307  Preston Sharpe        MS_Ring Lardner                         11:23.6  5:42/M        
   76     51    264  Elliot Bourne         MS_New Buffalo                          11:24.2  5:42/M        
   77     52    430  Sam Crago             MS_Watervliet                           11:24.5  5:42/M        
   78  (> 7)    385  Drew Kelleher         MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         11:24.9  5:42/M        
   79  (> 7)    240  Matthew Dibble        MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)             11:27.1  5:44/M        
   80  (> 7)    445  Connor Zwar           MS_Watervliet                           11:28.9  5:44/M        
   81     53    193  Lucas Wielens         MS_Lake Michigan Catholic               11:31.8  5:46/M        
   82  (> 7)    396  Caleb Rellis          MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         11:33.2  5:47/M        
   83  (> 7)    167  Andy Granados         MS_Coloma                               11:38.5  5:49/M        
   84     54    268  Evan Messinger        MS_New Buffalo                          11:43.0  5:52/M        
   85  (> 7)    403  Evan Stevens          MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         11:44.4  5:52/M        
   86  (< 5)    157  DJ Murdock            MS_Buchanan                             11:47.0  5:54/M        
   87  (> 7)    410  Bjorn Vetne           MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         11:56.5  5:58/M        
   88  (> 7)    372  Declan Finnigan       MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         11:57.1  5:59/M        
   89  (> 7)    404  Ethan Terry           MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         11:57.5  5:59/M        
   90     55    318  Reese Byers           MS_River Valley                         12:02.7  6:01/M        
   91  (> 7)    252  Ben Massey            MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)             12:04.5  6:02/M        
   92  (> 7)    316  Ben Ashby             MS_River Valley                         12:06.8  6:03/M        
   93  (< 5)    138  Gunter Ansinn         MS_Bridgman                             12:07.0  6:04/M        
   94  (> 7)    251  Reuben Lind           MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)             12:08.0  6:04/M        
   95  (< 5)    156  Kyle Lewis-schaller   MS_Buchanan                             12:11.6  6:06/M        
   96  (> 7)    370  Asher Edlefson        MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         12:12.0  6:06/M        
   97     56    104  Collin Craig          MS_Berrien Springs                      12:18.6  6:09/M        
   98  (> 7)    362  Sumedh Anatha         MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         12:19.5  6:10/M        
   99  (> 7)    308  Ty Westgate           MS_Ring Lardner                         12:21.2  6:11/M        
  100     57    100  Caleb Burch           MS_Berrien Springs                      12:24.4  6:12/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     58    267  Brady Lewis           MS_New Buffalo                          12:24.6  6:12/M        
  102  (> 7)    438  Jake Kroepel          MS_Watervliet                           12:28.1  6:14/M        
  103     59    269  Nick Messinger        MS_New Buffalo                          12:31.2  6:16/M        
  104  (> 7)    305  Jackson Podlin        MS_Ring Lardner                         12:31.2  6:16/M        
  105  (> 7)    383  Owen Ives             MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         12:36.9  6:18/M        
  106  (> 7)    391  Ethan Orrison         MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         12:40.4  6:20/M        
  107  (> 7)    189  Harrison Lewis        MS_Lake Michigan Catholic               12:42.8  6:21/M        
  108     60    103  Ben Cook              MS_Berrien Springs                      12:44.9  6:22/M        
  109  (> 7)    183  Jaden Aukerman        MS_Lake Michigan Catholic               12:47.8  6:24/M        
  110  (> 7)    394  Lucas Pfeiffer        MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         12:48.8  6:24/M        
  111  (< 5)    143  Jason Swenson         MS_Bridgman                             12:56.2  6:28/M        
  112  (> 7)    365  Hayden Ball           MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         12:56.4  6:28/M        
  113  (> 7)    406  Sam Tovar             MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         12:56.9  6:28/M        
  114  (< 5)    155  Sam Donnelly          MS_Buchanan                             13:00.8  6:30/M        
  115  (> 7)    437  Riley Hess            MS_Watervliet                           13:06.3  6:33/M        
  116  (> 7)    304  Tyler Miller          MS_Ring Lardner                         13:12.9  6:36/M        
  117  (> 7)    249  Logan Horner          MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)             13:17.1  6:39/M        
  118     61    266  Jack Lantz            MS_New Buffalo                          13:17.1  6:39/M        
  119  (> 7)    297  Job Bullard           MS_Ring Lardner                         13:29.7  6:45/M        
  120  (> 7)    374  Harsh Gupta           MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         13:31.7  6:46/M        
  121  (> 7)    272  Evan Spriggs          MS_New Buffalo                          14:00.5  7:00/M        
  122  (> 7)    273  Alex Thompson         MS_New Buffalo                          14:24.8  7:12/M        
  123  (> 7)    234  Quinn Balfe           MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)             14:31.3  7:16/M        
  124  (> 7)    246  Val Heppler           MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)             14:31.8  7:16/M        
  125  (> 7)    379  Jack Hirsh            MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         15:01.2  7:31/M        
  126  (> 7)    388  Thomas Lundy          MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         15:17.0  7:39/M        
  127  (> 7)    317  Braiden Brooks        MS_River Valley                         15:21.1  7:41/M        
  128  (> 7)    265  Matt Fidler           MS_New Buffalo                          15:26.9  7:43/M        
  129  (< 5)    119  Daniel Smith          MS_Brandywine                           15:44.2  7:52/M        
  130  (> 7)    373  Jack Foster           MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose         16:03.8  8:02/M        
  131  (> 7)    441  Trevor Tavolacci      MS_Watervliet                           16:03.9  8:02/M        
  132     62    110  Andrew Rogien         MS_Berrien Springs                      16:29.9  8:15/M        
  133  (> 7)    433  Mikey Fee             MS_Watervliet                           29:08.3 14:34/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School Boys

Cross Country


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 MS_Lakeshore (Stevensville)            31               1   3   6   9  12  16  19         
        Top  5 Times: 45:08.6

    2 MS_St. Joseph Upton (Saint Jose        61               2   7  14  15  23  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 46:49.5

    3 MS_Coloma                              67               5  10  11  17  24  27  37         
        Top  5 Times: 47:14.3

    4 MS_Lake Michigan Catholic             120               8  13  32  33  34  45  53         
        Top  5 Times: 49:37.0

    5 MS_River Valley                       156              26  29  30  35  36  43  55         
        Top  5 Times: 51:20.6

    6 MS_Ring Lardner                       161              20  22  38  39  42  48  50         
        Top  5 Times: 51:52.7

    7 MS_Watervliet                         179              21  31  40  41  46  49  52         
        Top  5 Times: 52:42.3

    8 MS_Berrien Springs                    221               4  44  56  57  60  62             
        Top  5 Times: 57:36.9

    9 MS_New Buffalo                        228              18  47  51  54  58  59  61         
        Top  5 Times: 56:24.8

 Inc. MS_Brandywine                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_Bridgman                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_Buchanan                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_Eau Claire                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: