TheDivide Gravel Bike Race

Age Group Results

July 25, 21


MichianaTiming.com/results Michiana Timing


19 Mile Men: 15-19 25-29 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
19 Mile Women: 25-29 30-34 50-54 55-59
19 Mile Fat Men: 55-59
19 Mile Fat Women:
34 Mile Men: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
34 Mile Women: 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
34 Mile Fat Bike Men: 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
34 Mile Fat Bike Women: 15-19 45-49 55-59
34 Mile Single Speed Men: 30-34 40-44 45-49 60-64
34 Mile Single Speed Women:
50 Mile Men: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
50 Mile Women: 45-49 50-54 55-59
50 Mile Fat Bike Men: 45-49 50-54
50 Mile Fat Bike Women: 35-39 55-59
50 Mile Single Speed Men: 55-59
50 Mile Single Speed Women:
50 Mile Tandem Men:
50 Mile Tandem Women:
19 Single Speed Men:
19 Single Speed Women:
19 Mile Tandem Men:
19 Mile Tandem Women: 0-14
34 Mile Tandem Men: 50-54 55-59
34 Mile Tandem Women: 55-59

19 Mile

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Weber 137 17 16 1:33:16.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sara Dedona 105 27 13 1:30:15.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sean Brownell 138 25 2 1:05:38.0
2 Josh Moshauer 124 28 14 1:30:43.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Syswerda 129 32 3 1:08:31.7
2 Adriana Fowler 112 33 11 1:25:06.6
3 Jennifer King 121 32 20 1:50:47.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Caprara 103 53 18 1:38:13.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey Campbell 102 52 5 1:19:01.6
2 Shawn Ebe 110 51 10 1:25:03.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pamela Harper 114 58 22 1:55:31.7
2 Rhonda Toogood 132 57 24 2:05:42.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donnie Harper 113 58 1 1:04:44.0
2 Brad Whitney 135 55 4 1:18:07.3
3 Jim Balesh Jr. 100 57 8 1:21:09.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Hiegel 118 61 6 1:19:19.4
2 John Despres 107 62 7 1:20:53.4
3 Mike Forkin 111 64 12 1:25:37.7
4 James Sanford 128 64 15 1:32:07.1
5 Larry Reed 127 60 23 2:01:40.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Warren Hills 119 68 17 1:35:36.3
2 Paul Hathaway 115 66 19 1:44:20.6
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William M Bird 101 76 9 1:23:10.3
2 Timothy MacKey 123 75 21 1:52:40.7
3 Edward Dunlap 109 73 25 2:16:58.8
 

19 Mile Fat

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Hennessy 116 55 1 1:19:31.1
2 Bryan Hepworth 117 58 2 1:23:42.3
 

34 Mile

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julianna Balbuena 304 18 87 3:36:05.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cody Brownsworth 318 16 15 1:50:44.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Quinten Prieur 407 21 9 1:46:22.9
2 Adam Grifka 350 24 21 1:55:06.0
3 Gabriel Prieur 405 24 41 2:14:57.1
4 Faisal Shahin 427 23 62 2:33:20.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Butcher 319 26 76 2:48:32.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Harrison Hsueh 362 25 4 1:42:22.5
2 Brad Kurzynowski 370 27 10 1:47:20.0
3 Travis Ozbat 398 27 20 1:55:02.6
4 Bradley Pischea 401 27 29 2:02:09.6
5 Andy Cleary 326 29 34 2:08:01.5
6 Elliott Klose 368 28 43 2:17:32.7
7 Andrew Gatz 345 28 46 2:19:08.9
8 Cody Hambey 354 25 58 2:30:37.7
9 Ernest Jones 365 29 86 3:19:11.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bethany Aebli 300 31 31 2:02:41.4
2 Rebecca Bell 307 33 77 2:52:00.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Schutter 425 32 11 1:47:50.8
2 Karson Glass 346 34 12 1:49:02.1
3 Jake Robinson 415 30 14 1:49:28.8
4 Bryan Carps 323 34 16 1:50:49.1
5 Aaron Tubergen 441 33 19 1:54:02.3
6 Luis Martir 386 34 55 2:27:20.4
7 Osvaldo Campos 321 32 72 2:46:20.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin O'mara 394 37 18 1:52:17.2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Cantwell 322 38 1 1:39:34.9
2 Jonathan Roobol 417 36 2 1:39:40.9
3 Dallas Dejong 330 36 5 1:43:54.1
4 Bill Kannenberg 451 39 26 1:58:51.8
5 Chris Gallagher 343 39 67 2:37:16.5
6 Benjamin Murray 390 37 80 2:53:58.1
7 George Shumar 429 38 81 2:55:46.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melanie Post 403 44 53 2:26:34.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gene Oliver 395 40 38 2:13:09.9
2 Jakub Malarz 383 42 50 2:23:00.9
3 Jeremie Cherwinski 324 42 66 2:37:09.9
4 Kevin Davis 329 41 73 2:46:45.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Ryba 419 45 39 2:14:08.9
2 Kate White 446 46 48 2:21:48.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Todd Mueller 389 46 3 1:40:00.0
2 Jim Jackovatz 364 48 6 1:44:39.1
3 Sky Foster 339 48 17 1:51:17.5
4 Greg Lamay 372 47 24 1:57:27.4
5 Kevin Kotchi 369 49 35 2:09:08.2
6 Luis Sosa 433 49 45 2:18:43.4
7 Miguel Sarachaga 421 48 47 2:19:29.2
8 Bret Leach 378 45 49 2:22:30.6
9 Justin Akers 450 48 51 2:23:35.5
10 Scott Dunham 336 49 71 2:45:01.6
11 John Bowers 314 46 84 3:15:51.7
12 Smith Moore 388 48 85 3:19:10.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie MacKinnon 382 50 36 2:09:51.4
2 Laura Fletcher Riege 338 52 74 2:47:31.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Sloney 430 52 7 1:44:40.7
2 Michael Reeves 409 51 28 2:01:05.3
3 James Netzley 393 52 42 2:16:55.4
4 Theo Vonwallmenich 404 51 44 2:17:32.8
5 Levarn Smith 332 50 54 2:27:20.0
6 Robert Hall 353 54 60 2:31:59.2
7 Cyrus Loree 381 50 68 2:39:18.4
8 Steve Fitzner 337 54 78 2:52:17.3
9 Mike Hall 352 53 79 2:52:50.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Loisann Fulton 342 55 25 1:57:38.0
2 Janice Terry 438 56 59 2:31:36.4
3 Lou Richey 413 59 63 2:33:51.3
4 Kimberly Turner 442 55 65 2:34:00.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tommy Hahn 351 59 8 1:44:42.3
2 Larry Brownell 449 55 22 1:56:16.3
3 Douglas Wise 448 57 23 1:56:45.9
4 Marc Prieur 406 56 27 1:59:38.8
5 David Bothner 312 57 30 2:02:30.0
6 Mark Judd 366 56 32 2:04:04.6
7 Clare Bourassa 313 55 33 2:04:55.3
8 David Beaverson 305 58 52 2:23:58.3
9 Jeff Semerau 426 55 56 2:27:57.5
10 Chuck Hathaway 356 59 64 2:33:59.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roxanne Vandersys 443 61 83 3:07:17.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cameron Reddy 408 62 13 1:49:20.0
2 Karl Rossman 418 63 37 2:11:01.4
3 Cliff Dittman 333 60 40 2:14:10.2
4 Matthew Howell 361 62 57 2:28:35.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tad Peacock 400 68 61 2:32:02.5
2 Dennis Demilner 331 68 70 2:43:49.6
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Nall 392 70 69 2:42:46.9
2 Ryszard Malarz 384 75 75 2:48:00.2
3 Harry Milton 387 70 82 2:59:47.0
 

34 Mile Fat Bike

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordan Rogers 416 17 12 3:25:37.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Ortega 396 31 2 1:42:54.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Risse 414 38 6 2:19:19.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rob Martin 385 43 1 1:42:54.0
2 Keith Wilson 447 42 9 2:37:38.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Myalisa Dunham 335 49 8 2:33:46.6
2 Lesia Christopher 325 49 10 2:42:53.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Richardson 411 48 3 1:43:52.7
2 Brent Lockhart 380 46 4 1:43:53.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Jensen 363 54 7 2:25:39.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Angers 301 57 11 2:48:11.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Schneiderhan 423 55 5 2:09:23.5
 

34 Mile Single Speed

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Hathaway 357 31 1 1:48:51.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Frayer 340 41 2 1:56:44.7
2 Brian Whitaker 445 44 5 2:42:25.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Schramski 424 46 3 2:05:11.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Lavalley 377 60 4 2:19:32.8
 

50 Mile

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hunter Post 548 16 4 2:38:48.7
2 Jon Meyer 542 16 5 2:38:54.1
3 Logan Madden 538 19 27 3:10:11.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Garrett Jenema 528 20 1 2:29:10.3
2 Jared Dunham 516 22 3 2:35:32.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Steible 556 26 14 2:52:21.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Hole 524 31 7 2:43:09.7
2 Tom Yersak 569 34 9 2:45:09.9
3 Chris Uberti 561 33 12 2:49:38.6
4 Pete McCarthy 540 32 25 3:08:34.4
5 Bryan Kuyper 533 34 26 3:10:11.6
6 Tom Haug 521 34 32 3:19:07.9
7 Beverd King 532 31 35 3:26:07.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tyler Weston 567 36 8 2:43:10.1
2 Martin Rogulja 552 38 10 2:46:34.8
3 Mark Bryson 509 36 31 3:16:45.7
4 Sean Cox 513 36 40 3:48:05.9
5 Michael Kerr 531 35 41 3:48:31.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jon Houlberg 525 43 2 2:30:03.9
2 Tim Watkins 566 43 42 3:51:33.6
3 William Zelkovich 571 44 45 4:05:12.9
4 Brian Yost 570 43 49 4:37:44.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina Vipond 563 49 24 3:06:40.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Simon Bailey 504 48 6 2:40:09.4
2 Lupe Martinez 539 49 16 2:56:06.2
3 Michael Stivani 557 45 33 3:19:12.3
4 Jeff Fronek 518 49 34 3:22:10.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victoria (tory) Cane 511 52 18 2:57:08.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Ritter 551 54 11 2:47:15.0
2 Mike Wickstrom 568 50 13 2:49:50.6
3 Andy Hilder 522 51 15 2:53:55.6
4 Kevin Oostema 546 53 22 2:59:59.6
5 Rick Borns 508 54 28 3:15:06.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marilyn Kamp 529 58 38 3:35:07.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Vander Sys 562 56 17 2:57:08.7
2 William Shaver 554 57 19 2:57:09.3
3 Richard Hill 523 59 21 2:58:10.6
4 William Gorton 519 55 23 3:06:31.3
5 David Tietz 559 59 39 3:36:03.6
6 Michael Blackburn 506 56 43 4:03:09.8
7 Gregory Lafayette 537 58 47 4:12:08.6
8 William Anderson 502 57 48 4:12:08.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rick Rennie 550 63 29 3:15:06.5
2 Richard Haslinger 520 64 30 3:16:45.4
3 Todd Wanley 565 60 37 3:28:59.5
4 Bill Sonnega 555 62 44 4:05:05.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Olin 545 65 20 2:57:21.9
2 David Ahner 500 69 36 3:26:27.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Doug Schneider 572 70 46 4:07:17.1
 

50 Mile Fat Bike

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Cherwinski 512 38 3 3:29:41.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Stoner 558 49 1 2:57:23.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Jedynak 526 52 2 3:06:46.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kamie Wade 564 57 4 4:07:16.3
 

50 Mile Single Speed

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Andriese 503 55 1 2:41:31.2
 

19 Mile Tandem

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jolie-Mike Tubergen 133 14 1 1:19:55.2
 

34 Mile Tandem

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Beranek 309 54 1 2:10:58.1
2 Jim Trout 439 51 4 2:49:29.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deann-Rj Auton-Mullenix 302 58 2 2:17:54.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michaels-Suzann Belanger-Hogan 306 59 3 2:19:51.5