Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2011 05:45 PM
             MHSAA Division 1 LP Track and Field Finals - 6/4/2011             
                      Live Results: MichianaTiming.com/d1                      
                      Rockford High School, Rockford, MI                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Latipha Cross             11 Southfield               54.29   4 
  2 Dynasty Mcgee             12 Ypsilanti                54.84   4 
  3 Maya Long                 11 AA Huron                 55.49   4 
  4 Diajah Ruffin             11 Belleville               56.18   4 
  5 Ravyn Baxter              12 Cass Tech                56.21   4 
  6 Brittany Terry            11 East Kentwood            56.56   3 
  7 Allix Miller              12 Reeths-Puffer            56.65   4 
  8 Cherie' Gaines            11 N. Farmington            57.20   2 
  9 Lauren Burnett            10 Macomb Dakota            57.64   3 
 10 Jordan Keefe              11 Grand Haven              57.73   4 
 11 Madi Lewis                10 Plymouth                 57.90   2 
 12 Chinyere Onimo            12 AA Huron                 58.09   3 
 13 Emily Mcansh              11 Alpena                   58.21   2 
 14 Natalie Nelson            12 Pinckney                 59.03   3 
 15 Lexus Mitchell            11 Detroit Mumford          59.09   3 
 16 Courtney Hewitt           09 Detroit Mumford          59.12   3 
 17 Mariah Ridal              11 Holly                    59.47   3 
 18 Adaysha Parker             9 Wyandotte Roosev         59.57   3 
 19 Andrea Clack                 B. Seaholm               59.84   1 
 20 Tere Cooley               11 Grand Blanc              59.95   4 
 21 Ashley Dauphine           12 Troy                   1:00.00   2 
 22 Jasmine Berger            11 B. Groves              1:00.08   1 
 23 Katie DeHaan              11 Rockford               1:00.33   2 
 24 Brandi Rimmer             12 Carman-Ainsworth       1:00.51   1 
 25 Ayda Alavi                   Okemos                 1:01.08   1 
 26 Caitlyn Post              12 Clarkston              1:01.11   2 
 27 Adrianna Beltran          11 Salem                  1:01.58   1 
 28 Gabriella Ovesen           9 SH Stevenson           1:01.61   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricco Hall                12 East Kentwood            47.00   3  New LP Division 1 Re
  2 Phillip Washington        12 West Bloomfield          48.14   3 
  3 Dakarie Mckinnie          12 Detroit Mumford          48.24   3 
  4 Daniel Martin             12 Salem                    48.96   3 
  5 Victor Mattison           12 GP South                 49.56   3 
  6 Mike Ankoviak             12 WL Northern              49.72   2 
  7 Noah Hiser                12 Dexter                   49.79   2 
  8 Connor Hinebaugh          12 Utica                    50.19   2 
  9 Mitch Latray              11 Monroe                   50.42   1 
 10 Ethan Barnes              12 Caledonia                50.48   2 
 11 Garrick Roemer            11 Saline                   50.75   2 
 12 Phillip Johnson           10 B. Groves                50.94   1 
 13 Antwon Curis              10 Flint NW                 51.62   1 
 14 Keon Ellison              12 Holly                    51.66   2 
 15 Eric Perez                10 Rochester                51.70   2 
 16 Tre Walton                10 Southfield               51.84   3 
 17 Nick Balavich             11 Lake Orion               51.93   1 
 18 Sean O'Brien              12 Greenville               52.29   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tory Schiller             12 Grand Ledge              43.63   4 
  2 Sophia Kunselman          11 AA Pioneer               44.10   4 
  3 Alexis Hull               12 Cass Tech                44.14   4 
  4 Kelly Mccloskey           11 Novi                     44.65   4 
  5 Dana Carey                   BH Marian                44.77   4 
  6 Veronica Schacht          12 GP South                 44.87   4 
  7 Laticia Sims                 FH Harrsion              45.37   4 
  8 Breanna Luba               9 Southgate Anders         45.59   4 
  9 Jennifer Jarema           11 Midland                  45.70   3 
 10 Cindy Ofili               11 AA Huron                 45.88   2 
 11 Allyson Goff               9 Waterford Mott           46.32   3 
 12 Lina Davis                10 Novi                     46.43   1 
 13 Marisa Gonzalo            12 Howell                   46.58   2 
 14 Robyn Robinson            12 Holt                     46.64   2 
 15 Kayla Tillman             12 Portage Northern         46.69   3 
 16 Aaron Howell              10 Farmington               46.75   3 
 17 Lameeka Davis             11 East Kentwood            46.81   3 
 18 Sabrina Kunselman         11 AA Pioneer               47.01   1 
 19 Shaina Walther            12 Flushing                 47.21   2 
 20 Anna Masini               11 AA Huron                 47.83   3 
 21 Taylor Tepper             11 Grandville               47.97   3 
 22 Ali Gast                  10 Grandville               48.03   2 
 23 McKenzie Suida            12 Mona Shores              48.20   2 
 24 Christina Micale          10 Macomb Dakota            48.59   2 
 25 Lauren Huettner           12 Mona Shores              48.94   1 
 26 Molly Jarvis              10 Livonia Churchil         49.14   1 
 27 Shae Batten               12 Flint Kearsley           49.22   3 
 28 Sarah Moen                10 Scs Lakeview             50.24   2 
 29 Franzi Loetzner            9 Clarkston                50.57   1 
 30 Rebecca Quaintance         9 WL Northern              52.17   1 
 -- Michelle Gilmore          11 Oxford                     DNF   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Javonte Lipsey            12 Portage Northern         37.44   3 
  2 Andrew Hunt               12 Ypsilanti                38.56   3 
  3 Evan McDowell             12 Hudsonville              38.76   3 
  4 Jacorey Lipsey            10 Portage Northern         39.24   2 
  5 Robert Young              12 Carman-Ainsworth         39.29   3 
  6 Chris James               12 East Kentwood            39.42   3 
  7 Kyle Kirkland             11 U-D Jesuit               40.41   1 
  8 Aaron Stuk                12 Oxford                   40.59   3 
  9 Sam Frens                 12 Jenison                  40.65   2 
 10 David Jordan              11 Troy                     40.93   1 
 11 Zack Thacker              12 Chippewa Valley          40.94   2 
 12 Joe Amado                 11 Salem                    41.00   2 
 13 Benjamin Spritzer         12 Canton                   41.06   2 
 14 Dallas Crandell           12 Holly                    41.11   2 
 15 Levi Selvig               12 Flushing                 41.18   3 
 16 D'Marco Mills             12 Farmington               41.20   2 
 17 Ross Williams              9 B. Groves                41.42   2 
 18 Sean Suehr                12 White Lake Lakel         41.85   1 
 19 David Smisek              12 Hartland                 42.02   1 
 20 Devin Hill                11 Detroit Mumford          42.08   1 
 21 Drake Johnson             JR AA Pioneer               42.40   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Meier              10 GP South               2:07.37  
  2 Brook Handler             12 Rochester              2:10.31  
  3 Haley Meier               10 GP South               2:12.05  
  4 Kennedy Beazley            9 AA Huron               2:13.89  
  5 Sara Srassen              12 Dearborn               2:14.33  
  6 Jamie Morrissey           10 Rochester Adams        2:15.00  
  7 Shannon Osika             12 Waterford Mott         2:15.08  
  8 Karli Keur                11 Hudsonville            2:15.10  
  9 Taylor Stepanski          11 Alpena                 2:16.36  
 10 Courtney Stauffer         12 Caledonia              2:17.01  
 11 Gabby DeFlorio            11 Farmington             2:17.37  
 12 Jessica Sexton            12 Monroe                 2:18.28  
 13 Katelyn Cliff             11 WL Northern            2:18.34  
 14 Taylor Grace              09 Howell                 2:18.86  
 15 Morgan Bridgewater        11 White Lake Lakel       2:19.18  
 16 Courtney Munley           10 Waterford Mott         2:19.37  
 17 Brittany Johnson          11 Oxford                 2:20.10  
 18 Daly Sarah                12 Lake Orion             2:20.46  
 19 Katherine Hoevet          11 AA Pioneer             2:20.60  
 20 Vorri Zanders             11 Detroit Mumford        2:20.73  
 21 Reighan Fisher            10 White Lake Lakel       2:20.97  
 22 Erin Billette             10 Clarkston              2:22.04  
 23 Megen Rapp                12 Midland                2:23.38  
 24 Melissa Bott              11 Holly                  2:23.99  
 25 Amanda Zittleman          12 Temperance-Bedfo       2:24.05  
 26 Kristen Green             10 Saline                 2:24.94  
 27 Theresa Hencsie           12 Troy                   2:26.49  
 28 Jane Hawks                11 Rockford               2:29.20  
 29 Alissa Williams           12 East Kentwood          2:33.09  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kaiser               12 Temperance-Bedfo       1:52.91  
  2 Ben Reed                  12 Midland                1:53.42  
  3 Scott Bradley             11 BC Lakeview            1:53.99  
  4 TJ VanSlooten             12 GR Northview           1:54.82  
  5 Anderson Lee              12 Kzoo Central           1:55.01  
  6 Ed Clifton                11 Northville             1:55.05  
  7 Drew Meylan               12 Bay City Western       1:55.24  
  8 Jacob Schweinsberg        12 Monroe                 1:55.43  
  9 Matthew Williams          12 Livonia Stevenso       1:55.51  
 10 Austin Kirk               11 SH Stevenson           1:57.13  
 11 Spencer Clark             12 East Kentwood          1:57.26  
 12 Ryan Haag                 12 Bay City Western       1:57.28  
 13 Stephen Rich              12 West Ottawa            1:57.51  
 14 Travis Toye               12 Davison                1:58.22  
 15 Joshua Carolin            11 Det. Cath Centra       1:58.28  
 16 Kyle Braun                11 Berkley                1:58.35  
 17 Brian Beecher             12 Rochester              1:58.48  
 18 Eric Fegan                11 Pinckney               1:59.32  
 19 Dave Koponen              12 Livonia Franklin       1:59.70  
 20 Steven Alexander          12 WL Central             2:00.05  
 21 Wills Fattore             12 U-D Jesuit             2:00.24  
 22 Robert Maddox             12 Detroit Mumford        2:02.17  
 23 David Parsons             12 L'Anse Creuse N        2:03.28  
 24 Zach Mayfield             10 Brighton               2:08.64  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyra Jefferson            11 Cass Tech                23.87  
  2 Dynasty Mcgee             12 Ypsilanti                24.65  
  3 Jasmine Ward              11 Novi                     24.93  
  4 Alexandria Johnson        12 Lake Orion               25.16  
  5 Maya Long                 11 AA Huron                 25.27  
  6 Tiera Parker                 FH Harrsion              25.54  
  7 Erica Hobson              11 Cass Tech                25.86  
  8 Shayla France             12 HT L'Anse Creuse         26.38  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 D'Ontae Hopson               Jackson                  21.56  
  2 Austin Sanders            11 Ypsilanti                21.64  
  3 Phillip Washington        12 West Bloomfield          21.65  
  4 Jake Spuller              12 Det. Cath Centra         21.80  
  5 Aaron Hendricks           12 Hudsonville              22.03  
  6 Zeke Famiano              12 TC West                  22.11  
  7 Ben Seppa                    Jackson                  22.11  
  8 Juwan Lewis               11 Muskegon                 22.24  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Anzalone        12 Grand Blanc           10:23.07  
  2 Erin Finn                 10 West Bloomfield       10:32.51  
  3 Gabrielle Thivierge       10 Rochester Adams       10:51.05  
  4 Lindsay Clark             12 WL Western            10:58.80  
  5 Annie-Norah Beveridge     12 AA Huron              10:59.85  
  6 Bailey Parmelee           11 Greenville            10:59.98  
  7 Julia Valencia            11 WL Western            11:08.20  
  8 Jackie Mullins            10 Novi                  11:09.67  
  9 Anna Pasternak            12 Hartland              11:18.28  
 10 Taylor Manett             11 Rockford              11:20.89  
 11 Lauren Kettle             12 Highland Milford      11:25.17  
 12 Callie Clark              12 Pinckney              11:25.87  
 13 Tess Wilberding              B. Seaholm            11:29.89  
 14 Sammy Mondry              10 Grandville            11:32.74  
 15 Avery Evenson             10 Hartland              11:34.23  
 16 Catie Rietsema            12 Rockford              11:36.33  
 17 Elianna Shwayder          09 Saline                11:41.73  
 18 Anna Bos                  12 Rockford              11:42.92  
 19 Bianca Kubicki            12 Canton                11:43.49  
 20 Shivani Kaushal           12 Grand Blanc           11:47.45  
 21 Amy Creutz                11 Saline                11:49.05  
 22 Brooke Kovacic            10 Oxford                11:49.92  
 23 Julia Stock               11 Grand Haven           11:56.02  
 24 Allison Francis           10 GP North              12:09.28  
 25 Kellie Mussell            12 Midland Dow           12:11.86  
 26 Natalie Myers             11 Grand Haven           12:12.47  
 27 Jordan Storer             09 Midland Dow           12:12.57  
 28 Natalie Gay               12 GP South              12:16.13  
 29 Lauren Miller              9 Troy                  12:17.61  
 30 Shelby Jackson            11 Romeo                 12:18.41  
 31 Allie Knoll               09 Warren Mott           12:26.48  
 -- Alissa Williams           12 East Kentwood              DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Chiplock             11 Saginaw Heritage       9:20.90  
  2 Nathan Burnand            10 Waterford Mott         9:29.67  
  3 Alex Standiford           12 Mattawan               9:30.13  
  4 Austin Whitelaw           12 Monroe                 9:35.84  
  5 Gerrett Zuk               11 White Lake Lakel       9:37.57  
  6 Nick Renberg              11 Saline                 9:39.91  
  7 Joe Duff                  12 Grand Haven            9:40.49  
  8 Scott Albaugh             12 Waterford Mott         9:40.49  
  9 Cody Snavely              10 Highland Milford       9:40.99  
 10 Max Kryza                 10 Fenton                 9:44.43  
 11 Taylor Neely              11 Dexter                 9:44.86  
 12 Blake Pozolo              10 Rochester              9:47.64  
 13 Zachary Kughn             11 Grand Blanc            9:48.84  
 14 Matt Greve                10 Dexter                 9:50.55  
 15 Paul Kosaian              10 Brighton               9:51.99  
 16 Eddie Komph               11 Anchor Bay             9:56.53  
 17 Jeremy Dickie             12 Swartz Creek           9:58.53  
 18 Derek Gielarows           JR Plymouth               9:58.84  
 19 John Izzo                 12 Davison                9:59.82  
 20 Steven Fabian             11 U-D Jesuit            10:00.91  
 21 Brandon Carson            11 Waterford Mott        10:05.12  
 22 Nate Benton               12 Highland Milford      10:07.11  
 23 Nicholas Culbertson       12 Macomb Dakota         10:07.14  
 24 Cal Magier                12 Pinckney              10:07.91  
 25 Andrew Garcia-Garrison    12 Det. Cath Centra      10:07.93  
 26 Blake Yard                12 South Lyon            10:08.68  
 27 Tommy Fabian               9 U-D Jesuit            10:15.22  
 28 Dan Thompson              12 Temperance-Bedfo      10:16.66  
 29 Russ Werra                11 Kenowa Hills          10:20.36  
 30 Mackenzie Boyd            12 Det. Cath Centra      10:20.82  
 31 Brandon Scharich          10 Saginaw Heritage      10:26.60  
 32 Thomas Girardot           11 BH Brother Rice       10:32.81  
 33 Jeff Bajema               10 Kenowa Hills          10:32.95  
 34 Ben Zank                  12 Midland Dow           10:35.56  
 35 Jordan Henning            12 Kzoo Central          10:39.39  
 36 Timmy Jurick              11 Brighton              10:49.76  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Detroit Cass Tech                                   3:50.25   4 
  2 Ann Arbor Huron                                     3:50.93   4 
  3 East Kentwood                                       3:52.68   3 
  4 Grosse Pointe South                                 3:53.78   4 
  5 Ann Arbor Pioneer                                   3:55.30   3 
  6 Detroit Mumford                                     3:57.13   4 
  7 Novi                                                3:57.89   4 
  8 Belleville                                          3:58.10   4 
  9 Farmington                                          3:58.75   1 
 10 Rockford                                            4:00.23   4 
 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                              4:00.32   3 
 12 Southfield                                          4:00.68   4 
 13 Rochester                                           4:01.60   3 
 14 Plymouth                                            4:03.28   2 
 15 Brownstown Woodhaven                                4:03.60   2 
 16 Birmingham Seaholm                                  4:04.43   2 
 17 Macomb Dakota                                       4:05.37   1 
 18 Holly                                               4:06.94   3 
 19 Traverse City West                                  4:07.10   3 
 20 Alpena                                              4:07.45   2 
 21 Pinckney                                            4:07.85   3 
 22 Flint Carman-Ainsworth                              4:08.20   2 
 23 Salem                                               4:09.44   1 
 24 Troy                                                4:09.50   2 
 25 Grand Haven                                         4:09.70   3 
 26 Bloomfield Hills Marian                             4:10.59   1 
 27 Saline                                              4:10.80   2 
 28 Rochester Adams                                     4:11.00   2 
 29 Waterford Mott                                      4:13.06   1 
 30 Battle Creek Lakeview                               4:16.55   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Kentwood                                       3:22.52   4 
  2 Lake Orion                                          3:24.71   3 
  3 Hudsonville                                         3:24.79   4 
  4 Oxford                                              3:25.41   4 
  5 Bay City Western                                    3:25.55   3 
  6 Detroit Mumford                                     3:25.61   3 
  7 Ypsilanti                                           3:26.30   2 
  8 Detroit Catholic Central                            3:26.55   4 
  9 Flint Carman-Ainsworth                              3:26.84   3 
 10 Holly                                               3:26.89   3 
 11 Walled Lake Northern                                3:27.41   4 
 12 Highland Milford                                    3:27.45   4 
 13 Portage Northern                                    3:27.73   4 
 14 Clarkston                                           3:27.77   3 
 15 Livonia Stevenson                                   3:28.60   2 
 16 Utica                                               3:28.63   1 
 17 Saline                                              3:28.82   3 
 18 Grandville                                          3:28.99   2 
 19 Southfield                                          3:30.69   2 
 20 Canton                                              3:30.87   2 
 21 Midland                                             3:31.41   4 
 22 Anchor Bay                                          3:31.62   1 
 23 Salem                                               3:31.72   2 
 24 Grand Blanc                                         3:34.49   3 
 -- Birmingham Groves                                        DQ   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grosse Pointe South         54        2) Detroit Cass Tech          50   
    2) Ann Arbor Huron             50        4) East Kentwood              39   
    5) Grand Ledge                 25        6) Novi                       24.20
    7) Ann Arbor Pioneer           21        8) Ypsilanti                  19   
    9) Jackson                     18        9) Dexter                     18   
    9) West Bloomfield             18        9) Lake Orion                 18   
   13) Rockford                    16       14) Rochester                  15   
   14) Farmington Hills Harrison   15       16) Saginaw Arthur Hill        14   
   16) Holt                        14       18) Waterford Mott             13   
   19) Walled Lake Western         12       20) Southfield                 11   
   20) Rochester Adams             11       22) Pontiac                    10.20
   23) Grand Blanc                 10       23) Ypsilanti Lincoln          10   
   23) Midland                     10       23) Macomb Dakota              10   
   27) Fraser                       8       27) Monroe                      8   
   27) Detroit Pershing             8       27) Grand Haven                 8   
   27) Farmington                   8       32) Hartland                    6   
   32) Saline                       6       32) Belleville                  6   
   32) Southfield Lathrup           6       36) Hudsonville                 5.20
   37) Harrison Township L'anse C   5       37) Clarkston                   5   
   37) Highland Milford             5       37) Ortonville Brandon          5   
   41) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills    4       41) Portage Central             4   
   41) Berkley                      4       41) Dearborn                    4   
   41) Bloomfield Hills Marian      4       46) St. Clair Shores Lakeview   3.20
   47) Canton                       3       47) Northville                  3   
   47) Detroit Mumford              3       47) Greenville                  3   
   51) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer       2       51) White Lake Lakeland         2   
   51) Muskegon                     2       54) Utica Eisenhower            1   
   54) Bay City Western             1       54) Traverse City Central       1   
   54) Livonia Stevenson            1       54) Southgate Anderson          1   
   54) Livonia Franklin             1       54) North Farmington Raiders    1   
   61) Sterling Heights Stevenson   0.20                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Kentwood               72        2) Ypsilanti                  30   
    3) West Bloomfield             24        4) Rockford                   23   
    5) Portage Northern            21        6) Jackson                    20   
    6) Dexter                      20        8) Hudsonville                19   
    9) Walled Lake Central         18       10) Detroit Catholic Central   17   
   11) Ann Arbor Pioneer           16       12) Pinckney                   14   
   12) Waterford Mott              14       14) Swartz Creek               13   
   14) Traverse City West          13       16) Bay City Western           12   
   17) Canton                      11       17) Okemos                     11   
   17) Detroit Mumford             11       17) Saginaw Heritage           11   
   21) Waterford Kettering         10       21) Grand Blanc                10   
   21) Temperance-Bedford          10       21) Holland West Ottawa        10   
   21) Dearborn                    10       21) Saline                     10   
   27) Flint Carman-Ainsworth       9       27) Battle Creek Lakeview       9   
   27) Howell                       9       30) Walled Lake Western         8   
   30) Lake Orion                   8       30) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer      8   
   30) Midland                      8       34) Lansing Everett             7   
   34) Livonia Stevenson            7       34) Fraser                      7   
   37) Monroe                       6       37) Mattawan                    6   
   37) Oxford                       6       37) Grand Ledge                 6   
   37) Farmington                   6       37) Grand Haven                 6   
   37) Traverse City Central        6       37) Fenton                      6   
   45) Southfield                   5.50    46) Grand Rapids Northview      5   
   46) Holt                         5       46) GR Forest Hills Central     5   
   46) White Lake Lakeland          5       46) Romeo                       5   
   46) Belleville                   5       46) Salem                       5   
   53) Muskegon                     4.50    54) Jenison                     4   
   54) Northville                   4       54) Lansing Eastern             4   
   54) Grosse Pointe South          4       54) Midland Dow                 4   
   54) Kalamazoo Central            4       60) Walled Lake Northern        3   
   60) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills    3       62) Detroit U-D Jesuit          2   
   62) Novi                         2       62) Brighton                    2   
   62) Flushing                     2       66) Farmington Hills Harrison   1   
   66) Utica                        1